Class A #2 Singles

3rd and 4th place 5th and 6th place 7th and 8th place State Tennis Bracket

Class A #2 Singles

(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (34-1)
Match 0(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (34-1)
 
 Match 21Lincoln East 8-0
(Sr)
Match 2Omaha Burke 8-0 (Forfeit)
Omaha Burke (Sr)
 Match 77Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
Bellevue East (Sr)
Match 0Bellevue East (Sr)
 
 Match 22Lincoln Northeast 8-5
 
Match 0(#16) Lincoln Northeast (Sr) (14-12)
(#16) Lincoln Northeast (Sr) (14-12)
 Match 105Lincoln East 6-0, 6-1
(#9) Kearney (Sr) (32-10)
Match 0(#9) Kearney (Sr) (32-10)
 
 Match 23Kearney 8-0
 
Match 0Norfolk (Sr)
Norfolk (Sr)
 Match 78Lincoln Southeast 2-6, 6-3, 10-3
(Sr)
Match 0 (Sr)
 
 Match 24Lincoln Southeast 8-0
 
Match 0(#8) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (27-20)
(#8) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (27-20)
 Match 127Lincoln East 6-0, 6-2
(#5) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (37-10)
Match 0(#5) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (37-10)
 
 Match 25Lincoln Pius X 8-0
 
Match 0Columbus (Sr)
Columbus (Sr)
 Match 79Lincoln Pius X 6-0, 6-0
Fremont (Sr)
Match 0Fremont (Sr)
 
 Match 26Millard South 8-1
 
Match 0(#12) Millard South (Sr) (11-9)
(#12) Millard South (Sr) (11-9)
 Match 106Lincoln Southwest 6-3, 6-1
(#13) Elkhorn South (Sr) (16-18)
Match 0(#13) Elkhorn South (Sr) (16-18)
 
 Match 27Elkhorn South 8-0
 
Match 0Omaha North (Sr)
Omaha North (Sr)
 Match 80Lincoln Southwest 6-0, 6-1
North Platte (Sr)
Match 0North Platte (Sr)
 
 Match 28Lincoln Southwest 8-0
 
Match 0(#4) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (27-8)
(#4) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (27-8)
 Match 146Lincoln East 6-4, 6-0
(#3) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (24-5) Champion
Match 0(#3) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (24-5)
 
 Match 29Creighton Preparatory School 8-1
 
Match 0Omaha Benson (Sr)
Omaha Benson (Sr)
 Match 81Creighton Preparatory School 6-0, 6-0
Omaha Northwest (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Northwest (Sr)
 
 Match 30Lincoln North Star 8-5
 
Match 0(#14) Lincoln North Star (Sr) (8-11)
(#14) Lincoln North Star (Sr) (8-11)
 Match 107Creighton Preparatory School 7-6 (7-4), 5-7 (10-8)
(#11) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (21-14)
Match 0(#11) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (21-14)
 
 Match 31Papillion-La Vista 8-3
 
Match 0Gretna (Sr)
Gretna (Sr)
 Match 82Millard North 6-3, 6-1
Omaha Central (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Central (Sr)
 
 Match 32Millard North 8-0
 
Match 0(#6) Millard North (Sr) (16-11)
(#6) Millard North (Sr) (16-11)
 Match 128Omaha Westside 6-0, 6-0
(#7) Millard West (Sr) (29-12)
Match 0(#7) Millard West (Sr) (29-12)
 
 Match 33Millard West 8-0
 
Match 0Grand Island (Sr)
Grand Island (Sr)
 Match 83Millard West 6-2, 6-1
Omaha Bryan (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Bryan (Sr)
 
 Match 34Bellevue West 8-3
 
Match 0(#10) Bellevue West (Sr) (20-9)
(#10) Bellevue West (Sr) (20-9)
 Match 108Omaha Westside 6-1, 6-0
(#15) Lincoln High (Sr) (10-11)
Match 0(#15) Lincoln High (Sr) (10-11)
 
 Match 35Lincoln High 8-4
 
Match 0Papillion-La Vista South (Sr)
Papillion-La Vista South (Sr)
 Match 84Omaha Westside 6-1, 6-1
Omaha South (Sr)
Match 0Omaha South (Sr)
 
 Match 36Omaha Westside 8-0
 
Match 0(#2) Omaha Westside (Sr) (30-2)
(#2) Omaha Westside (Sr) (30-2)