Class A #1 Singles

3rd and 4th place 5th and 6th place 7th and 8th place State Tennis Bracket

Class A #1 Singles

(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (35-0)
Match 0(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (35-0)
 
 Match 5Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
Omaha South (Sr)
Match 1Omaha South 8-1
(Sr)
 Match 69Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
Omaha North (Sr)
Match 0Omaha North (Sr)
 
 Match 6Omaha North 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 10-7
 
Match 0(#16) Gretna (Sr) (18-22)
(#16) Gretna (Sr) (18-22)
 Match 101Lincoln East 6-1, 6-2
(#9) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (20-16)
Match 0(#9) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (20-16)
 
 Match 7Lincoln Southwest 6-1, 6-1
 
Match 0Bellevue West (Sr)
Bellevue West (Sr)
 Match 70Lincoln Southwest 6-1, 6-1
Omaha Central (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Central (Sr)
 
 Match 8Lincoln Pius X 6-2, 6-3
 
Match 0(#8) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (25-21)
(#8) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (25-21)
 Match 125Lincoln East 6-0, 6-2
(#5) Millard West (Sr) (32-9)
Match 0(#5) Millard West (Sr) (32-9)
 
 Match 9Millard West 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0Omaha Bryan (Sr)
Omaha Bryan (Sr)
 Match 71Millard North 5-7, 6-4, 10-6
Omaha Northwest (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Northwest (Sr)
 
 Match 10Millard North 6-1, 6-0
 
Match 0(#12) Millard North (Sr) (3-3)
(#12) Millard North (Sr) (3-3)
 Match 102Creighton Preparatory School 6-4, 6-3
(#13) Bellevue East (Sr) (21-14)
Match 0(#13) Bellevue East (Sr) (21-14)
 
 Match 11Bellevue East 7-5, 3-6, 10-5
 
Match 0Lincoln North Star (Sr)
Lincoln North Star (Sr)
 Match 72Creighton Preparatory School 6-0, 6-0
Columbus (Sr)
Match 0Columbus (Sr)
 
 Match 12Creighton Preparatory School 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0(#4) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (17-2)
(#4) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (17-2)
 Match 145Lincoln East 6-4, 7-5
(#3) Kearney (Sr) (37-5) Champion
Match 0(#3) Kearney (Sr) (37-5)
 
 Match 13Kearney 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0North Platte (Sr)
North Platte (Sr)
 Match 73Kearney 6-0, 6-0
Papillion-La Vista (Sr)
Match 0Papillion-La Vista (Sr)
 
 Match 14Millard South 6-2, 6-3
 
Match 0(#14) Millard South (Sr) (10-17)
(#14) Millard South (Sr) (10-17)
 Match 103Kearney 6-2, 6-0
(#11) Grand Island (Sr) (23-10)
Match 0(#11) Grand Island (Sr) (23-10)
 
 Match 15Grand Island 6-1, 6-2
 
Match 0Norfolk (Sr)
Norfolk (Sr)
 Match 74Lincoln Southeast 6-0, 6-1
Omaha Benson (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Benson (Sr)
 
 Match 16Lincoln Southeast 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0(#6) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (32-16)
(#6) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (32-16)
 Match 126Kearney 6-0, 6-2
(#7) Elkhorn South (Sr) (13-11)
Match 0(#7) Elkhorn South (Sr) (13-11)
 
 Match 17Elkhorn South 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0Fremont (Sr)
Fremont (Sr)
 Match 75Elkhorn South 4-6, 7-5 (10-5)
Lincoln High (Sr)
Match 0Lincoln High (Sr)
 
 Match 18Papillion-La Vista South 6-1, 6-3
 
Match 0(#10) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (27-13)
(#10) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (27-13)
 Match 104Omaha Westside 6-1, 6-1
(#15) Lincoln Northeast (Sr) (10-7)
Match 0(#15) Lincoln Northeast (Sr) (10-7)
 
 Match 19Lincoln Northeast 1-6, 6-0, 10-7
 
Match 0 (Sr)
(Sr)
 Match 76Omaha Westside 6-0, 6-0
Omaha Burke (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Burke (Sr)
 
 Match 20Omaha Westside 6-0, 6-0
 
Match 0(#2) Omaha Westside (Sr) (29-3)
(#2) Omaha Westside (Sr) (29-3)