Results: Waverly Invite
September 21, 2023
at Waverly
Division | Winning Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Defeated Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Score |
#1 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Luke Butler (12), Ryan Mensch (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Reed Hamling (10), Samuel Ebmeier (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Patrick Killeen (9), Noah Stricklett (10) | Varsity | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Cole Mendlik (12), Louis West (12) | Varsity | 2-8 |
#1 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Patrick Killeen (9), Noah Stricklett (10) | Varsity | York: Kaden Heiden (12), Collin Kotschwar (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#1 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Patrick Killeen (9), Noah Stricklett (10) | Varsity | Waverly: Isaac Clarke (11), Grey Klucas (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | Waverly: Isaac Clarke (11), Grey Klucas (11) | Varsity | Crete: Ethan Placzek (11), Patton Svitak (11) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#1 Doubles | Crete: Ethan Placzek (11), Patton Svitak (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Reed Hamling (10), Samuel Ebmeier (10) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | Waverly: Isaac Clarke (11), Grey Klucas (11) | Varsity | York: Kaden Heiden (12), Collin Kotschwar (11) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#1 Doubles | York: Collin Kotschwar (11), Kaden Heiden (12) | Varsity | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Cole Mendlik (12), Louis West (12) | Varsity | 9-7 |
#1 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Patrick Killeen (9), Noah Stricklett (10) | Varsity | Elkhorn North: Luke Butler (12), Ryan Mensch (12) | Varsity | 4-8 |
#1 Doubles | York: Collin Kotschwar (11), Kaden Heiden (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Maddox DeBoer (12), Deighton Norris (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Doubles | Beatrice: Maddox DeBoer (12), Deighton Norris (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Reed Hamling (10), Samuel Ebmeier (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | Waverly: Isaac Clarke (11), Grey Klucas (11) | Varsity | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Cole Mendlik (12), Louis West (12) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#1 Doubles | Crete: Ethan Placzek (11), Patton Svitak (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Maddox DeBoer (12), Deighton Norris (12) | Varsity | 8-5 |
#1 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Luke Butler (12), Ryan Mensch (12) | Varsity | Crete: Patton Svitak (11), Ethan Placzek (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Doubles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Cole Mendlik (12), Louis West (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Reed Hamling (10), Samuel Ebmeier (10) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Luke Butler (12), Ryan Mensch (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Maddox DeBoer (12), Deighton Norris (12) | Varsity | 1-8 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Andrew Shada (9), Jacob Petrick (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Cutler Adams (11), Rush Chipman (11) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Doubles | York: John Hartley (11), Eli Nething (11) | Varsity | Crete: Jayden Boyle (12), Lane Wendelin (12) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Doubles | Waverly: Aidan Jespersen (11), Chase Mcinteer (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Cutler Adams (11), Rush Chipman (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Mark Cooper (11), Rylan Desa (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Cutler Adams (11), Rush Chipman (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Owen Stricklett (12), Samuel Beninato (11) | Varsity | Elkhorn North: Jacob Petrick (11), Andrew Shada (9) | Varsity | 5-8 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Andrew Shada (9), Jacob Petrick (11) | Varsity | Waverly: Aidan Jespersen (11), Chase Mcinteer (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Elkhorn North: Jacob Petrick (11), Andrew Shada (9) | Varsity | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Mark Cooper (11), Rylan Desa (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Mark Cooper (11), Rylan Desa (11) | Varsity | Waverly: Aidan Jespersen (11), Chase Mcinteer (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Mark Cooper (11), Rylan Desa (11) | Varsity | York: John Hartley (11), Eli Nething (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Samuel Beninato (11), Owen Stricklett (12) | Varsity | Crete: Jayden Boyle (12), Lane Wendelin (12) | Varsity | 8-5 |
#2 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Samuel Beninato (11), Owen Stricklett (12) | Varsity | York: John Hartley (11), Eli Nething (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#2 Doubles | Waverly: Aidan Jespersen (11), Chase Mcinteer (11) | Varsity | Crete: Jayden Boyle (12), Lane Wendelin (12) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Doubles | York: John Hartley (11), Eli Nething (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Michael Roschewski (12), Blake Petet (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Doubles | Crete: Jayden Boyle (12), Lane Wendelin (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Michael Roschewski (12), Blake Petet (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Samuel Beninato (11), Owen Stricklett (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Michael Roschewski (12), Blake Petet (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Nebraska City: Cutler Adams (11), Rush Chipman (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Michael Roschewski (12), Blake Petet (11) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#1 Singles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Connor Chen (10) | Varsity | York: Wyatt Gartner (11) | Varsity | 2-8 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: John Krueger (10) | Varsity | Mount Michael Benedictine: Connor Chen (10) | Varsity | 8-9 (8-6) |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn North: Eli Shada (12) | Varsity | York: Wyatt Gartner (11) | Varsity | 0-8 |
#1 Singles | Beatrice: Jacob Mertz (12) | Varsity | Mount Michael Benedictine: Connor Chen (10) | Varsity | 8-0 ret |
#1 Singles | Crete: Aidan McDowell (12) | Varsity | Beatrice: Jacob Mertz (12) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Singles | Beatrice: Jacob Mertz (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Alexander Peter (12) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Waverly: Royce Klucas (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Jacob Mertz (12) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Singles | Waverly: Royce Klucas (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Alexander Peter (12) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: John Krueger (10) | Varsity | York: Wyatt Gartner (11) | Varsity | 0-8 |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn North: Eli Shada (12) | Varsity | Mount Michael Benedictine: Connor Chen (10) | Varsity | 9-8 (7-3) |
#1 Singles | Elkhorn North: Eli Shada (12) | Varsity | Waverly: Royce Klucas (11) | Varsity | 9-7 |
#1 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: John Krueger (10) | Varsity | Elkhorn North: Eli Shada (12) | Varsity | 9-8 (7-2) |
#1 Singles | York: Wyatt Gartner (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Alexander Peter (12) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Aidan McDowell (12) | Varsity | Omaha Skutt Catholic: John Krueger (10) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Aidan McDowell (12) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Alexander Peter (12) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Singles | Crete: Aidan McDowell (12) | Varsity | Waverly: Royce Klucas (11) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | Crete: Trace Egge (12) | Varsity | Waverly: William Gonser (10) | Varsity | 4-8 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Jack Holbrook (10) | Varsity | Elkhorn North: Aiden Harris (11) | Varsity | 1-8 |
#2 Singles | Elkhorn North: Aiden Harris (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Maverick Weninger (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Singles | Beatrice: Brody Stone (11) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Maverick Weninger (11) | Varsity | 8-5 |
#2 Singles | Waverly: William Gonser (10) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Trevor Tesarek (11) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Singles | Elkhorn North: Aiden Harris (11) | Varsity | Beatrice: Brody Stone (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | Crete: Trace Egge (12) | Varsity | York: Peter Dallmann (9) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Jack Holbrook (10) | Varsity | Nebraska City: Maverick Weninger (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Jack Holbrook (10) | Varsity | Beatrice: Brody Stone (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | York: Peter Dallmann (9) | Varsity | Waverly: William Gonser (10) | Varsity | 9-7 |
#2 Singles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Peter Killeen (11) | Varsity | York: Peter Dallmann (9) | Varsity | 1-8 |
#2 Singles | York: Peter Dallmann (9) | Varsity | Beatrice: Brody Stone (11) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | Crete: Trace Egge (12) | Varsity | York: Peter Dallmann (9) | Varsity | 3-8 |
#2 Singles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Peter Killeen (11) | Varsity | Waverly: William Gonser (10) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Singles | Omaha Skutt Catholic: Jack Holbrook (10) | Varsity | Crete: Trace Egge (12) | Varsity | 2-8 |
#2 Singles | Crete: Trace Egge (12) | Varsity | Mount Michael Benedictine: Peter Killeen (11) | Varsity | 2-8 |
#2 Singles | Mount Michael Benedictine: Peter Killeen (11) | Varsity | Elkhorn North: Aiden Harris (11) | Varsity | 4-8 |