Results: Scottsbluff Invite
September 1, 2023
at Scottsbluff
Division | Winning Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Defeated Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Score |
#1 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Kian Blomstedt (11), Joseph EscamillaVenzor (11) | Varsity | North Platte: Layton Moss (12), Levi Luenenborg (12) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#1 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Kian Blomstedt (11), Joseph EscamillaVenzor (11) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Kylan Barton, Rylan Robertson | Varsity | 8-5 |
#1 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Kian Blomstedt (11), Joseph EscamillaVenzor (11) | Varsity | Alliance: Landyn Branstiter (12), Timothy Richey (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Kian Blomstedt (11), Joseph EscamillaVenzor (11) | Varsity | Gering: Maddox Gardner (10), Jaedyn Morales (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#1 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Gering: Maddox Gardner (10), Jaedyn Morales (10) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#1 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Alliance: Landyn Branstiter (12), Timothy Richey (11) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Alliance: Landyn Branstiter (12), Timothy Richey (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#1 Doubles | Gering: Maddox Gardner (10), Jaedyn Morales (10) | Varsity | Alliance: Landyn Branstiter (12), Timothy Richey (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Doubles | North Platte: Layton Moss (12), Levi Luenenborg (12) | Varsity | Gering: Maddox Gardner (10), Jaedyn Morales (10) | Varsity | 2-8 |
#1 Doubles | Gering: Maddox Gardner (10), Jaedyn Morales (10) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Kyle Barton, Rylan Robertson | Varsity | Default |
#1 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Kian Blomstedt (11), Joseph EscamillaVenzor (11) | Varsity | Thunder Basin, WY: Austin Youngs, Parker Gulley | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Doubles | North Platte: Levi Luenenborg (12), Layton Moss (12) | Varsity | Alliance: Landyn Branstiter (12), Timothy Richey (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Cortez Palomo (12), Matthew Hafner (11) | Varsity | Thunder Basin, WY: Garrett Moore, Jackson Moore | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Cortez Palomo (12), Matthew Hafner (11) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Leland Jenkins, Tayten Walker | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Cortez Palomo (12), Matthew Hafner (11) | Varsity | Gering: Aaron Sabala (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Cortez Palomo (12), Matthew Hafner (11) | Varsity | North Platte: Cayden Eyten (12), Santino Pusateri Vieyra (12) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#2 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Gering: Aaron Sabala (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | Varsity | 1-8 |
#2 Doubles | Gering: Aaron Sabala (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | Varsity | Alliance: Kail Fickel (10), Kash Shrewsbury (9) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Doubles | North Platte: Cayden Eyten (12), Santino Pusateri Vieyra (12) | Varsity | Gering: Aaron Sabala (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | Varsity | 4-8 |
#2 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Gering: Aaron Sabala (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | Varsity | 7-9 |
#2 Doubles | North Platte: Cayden Eyten (12), Santino Pusateri Vieyra (12) | Varsity | Alliance: Kail Fickel (10), Kash Shrewsbury (9) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#2 Doubles | : (), () | Varsity | Alliance: Kail Fickel (10), Kash Shrewsbury (9) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Doubles | Alliance: Kail Fickel (10), Kash Shrewsbury (9) | Varsity | Thunder Basin: Garrett Moore, Jackson Moore | Varsity | 9-7 |
#2 Doubles | Scottsbluff: Cortez Palomo (12), Matthew Hafner (11) | Varsity | Alliance: Kail Fickel (10), Kash Shrewsbury (9) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Alliance: Antonio Escamilla (10) | Varsity | North Platte: Linkon Kuhn (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#1 Singles | Alliance: Antonio Escamilla (10) | Varsity | Campbell County: Jaxon Reichert | Varsity | 9-8(7-3) |
#1 Singles | : () | Varsity | Alliance: Antonio Escamilla (10) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#1 Singles | Scottsbluff: Oliver Carpenter (10) | Varsity | North Platte: Linkon Kuhn (11) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#1 Singles | Scottsbluff: Oliver Carpenter (10) | Varsity | Gering: Patrick Sauter (11) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#1 Singles | Alliance: Antonio Escamilla (10) | Varsity | Gering: Patrick Sauter (11) | Varsity | 3-8 |
#1 Singles | : () | Varsity | Gering: Patrick Sauter (11) | Varsity | 0-8 |
#1 Singles | Scottsbluff: Oliver Carpenter (10) | Varsity | Alliance: Antonio Escamilla (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Singles | Scottsbluff: Oliver Carpenter (10) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Jaxson Richert | Varsity | 8-4 |
#1 Singles | Scottsbluff: Oliver Carpenter (10) | Varsity | Thunder Basin, WY: Tate Moore | Varsity | 8-3 |
#1 Singles | Gering: Patrick Sauter (11) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Jaxson Richert | Varsity | Default |
#1 Singles | Gering: Patrick Sauter (11) | Varsity | North Platte: Linkon Kuhn (11) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Singles | Scottsbluff: Thatcher Thomalla (11) | Varsity | Alliance: Tremaine Red Bear (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | Scottsbluff: Thatcher Thomalla (11) | Varsity | Thunder Basin, WY: Owen Gosuch | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | Scottsbluff: Thatcher Thomalla (11) | Varsity | North Platte: David Fitzpatrick (12) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#2 Singles | : () | Varsity | Gering: Gurnoor Hayer (12) | Varsity | 5-8 |
#2 Singles | : () | Varsity | Alliance: Tremaine Red Bear (10) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#2 Singles | North Platte: David Fitzpatrick (12) | Varsity | Alliance: Tremaine Red Bear (10) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | Scottsbluff: Thatcher Thomalla (11) | Varsity | Gering: Gurnoor Hayer (12) | Varsity | 8-1 |
#2 Singles | : () | Varsity | Alliance: Tremaine Red Bear (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#2 Singles | Gering: Gurnoor Hayer (12) | Varsity | North Platte: David Fitzpatrick (12) | Varsity | 8-4 |
#2 Singles | : () | Varsity | Gering: Gurnoor Hayer (12) | Varsity | 4-8 |
#2 Singles | Scottsbluff: Thatcher Thomalla (11) | Varsity | Campbell County, WY: Cooper Lemm | Varsity | 8-5 |
#2 Singles | Gering: Gurnoor Hayer (12) | Varsity | Alliance: Tremaine Red Bear (10) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#3 Singles | Scottsbluff: Harrison Heldt (10) | Varsity | North Platte: Parker Ginn (12) | Varsity | 8-6 |
#3 Singles | North Platte: Parker Ginn (12) | Varsity | Alliance: Bryce Wade (10) | Varsity | 8-3 |
#3 Singles | : () | Varsity | Alliance: Bryce Wade (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#3 Singles | : () | Varsity | Alliance: Bryce Wade (10) | Varsity | 8-2 |
#3 Singles | : () | Varsity | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | Varsity | 9-8 (7-1) |
#3 Singles | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | Varsity | Alliance: Bryce Wade (10) | Varsity | 8-0 |
#3 Singles | : () | Varsity | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | Varsity | 3-8 |
#3 Singles | North Platte: Parker Ginn (12) | Varsity | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#3 Singles | Scottsbluff: Harrison Heldt (10) | Varsity | Thunder Basin, WY: Trypp Burtsfield | Varsity | 8-1 |
#3 Singles | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | Varsity | Scottsbluff: Harrison Heldt (10) | Varsity | 6-8 |
#3 Singles | Scottsbluff: Harrison Heldt (10) | Varsity | Alliance: Bryce Wade (10) | Varsity | 8-3 |