CLASS D2 STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Chambers
"The Book of Everything"
Written by: Adapted by Richard Tulloch, From the novel by Guus Kuijer
Director: Jeremy Woeppel
Assistant Director(s): Nancy Woeppel

Thomas: Cade Farewell
Margo: Brooke Ehlers
Eliza: Alexis Butterfield
Mother: BrookLynn Burrell
Father: Cauy Duba
Mrs. Van Amersfoort: Emma Jonseth
Bumbiter: Andrew Koenig
Jesus: Dylan Macklem
Ensemble Lead: Starlea Bowen
Ensemble: Mary Walnofer
Ensemble: Megan Homolka
Street Children / Congregation: Sydney Beed
Street Children / Congregation: Emma Green
Street Children / Congregation: Jenae Whitaker
Artistic Director: Starlea Bowen
Accompanist: Nathaniel Larson
Technical Crew: Kyra Farewell, Jordan Laetsch

Leigh
"Phantom of the Playground"
Written by: Jarod Ockander
Director: Kylie Hollatz
Assistant Director(s): Megan Hillen and Michkayla Wietfeld

Mrs. Lefevre: Reagan Settje
Mr. Firmin: Cort Pokorney
Mr. Andre: Audie Tejkl
Mr. Stooge: Carson Ahrens
Carlotta: Kaegan Held
Child: Meranda Kudrna
Brooke: Alicia Holmberg
Ashley: Natalie Reeves
Ciera: Payje Rayback
Raoul: Cameron Miller
Christine: Holly Kuhr
Phantom of the Playground: Logan Becher
Meg: Bianca Aguirre
Kid: Makenna Held
Kid: Cassidy Hoffman
Kid: Justine Thompson
Kid: Rylee Olson
Kid: Alissa Kasik
Kid: Kayden Schumacher
Kid: Kyleigh Rayback
Kid: Kennedy Settje
Kid: Mackenzie Williams
Kid: Riana Grotelueschen
Kid: Natalie Brabec
Kid: Kanyon Held
Kid: Taylor Larson
Kid: Abbigail Brabec
Kid: Alexis Schroeder
Kid: Madison Noonan
Technical Crew: Kevin Becerril, Daniel Beller, Jacob Eisenmann, Taya Gross, Raoul Heilmann, Layne Krutz, Emily Loseke, Nestor Mendoza, Aiden Miller, Madisyn Pelan, Logan Schroeder, Morgan Voborny, Calvin Wemhoff, Zane Williams, Trevor Zulkoski

Loomis
"All Shook Up"
Written by: Joe Di Pietro
Director: Jeanette Marcy
Assistant Director(s): Linda Crandall

Chad: Thomas Crandall
Warden: Alex Booe
Sylvia: Megan Butler
Lorraine: Georgia Crandall
Natalie/Ed: Olivia O'Clair
Dennis: Damien Jensen
Dean Hyde: Khaleb Pafford
Mayor Matilda Hyde: Sarah Hemmele
Sheriff Earl: Isaac Dunn
Sandra Museum Director: Paige Booe
Carolyn Jean: Calli Terrell
Dee Ann: Kassedy Pafford
Barbara/Statue: Makennah Titus
Marsha Rae: Rielly Brown
Patty Lynn: Ryann Herrenbruck
Steve/Bus Driver: Alex Booe
Al: Andrew Booe
Ronnie: Daniel Hermanson
Alex: Grayson Trumble
Paul: Carter Hadley
Town person: Seth Nicholas
Town Person: Andrew Dennis
Technical Crew: Chloe Amelang, Kaela Essex, Quinn Johnson, Emma Larson, Jackson Lauby

McPherson County
"Dark Road"
Written by: Laura Lundgren Smith
Director: Robyn Dalton
Assistant Director(s): Melissa Sandager, Trent Neal, Sheila Neal, Yogi Jones, Aaron Sandager, Kami Florea

Present Greta: Jency Starr
Guard: Garrett Neal
Ms. Daimler: Abigail Goosey
Lise: Hollianna Watson
Past Greta: Theresa Ascherl
Commandant: Garrett Neal
Marga: Katelyn Powers
Ingrid: Rainah Holm
Prisoner 1: Aubrey Schultis
Prisoner 2: Alexx Starr
Prisoner 3: Addison Starr
Prisoner 4: Tabitha Viter
Prisoner 5, Girl: Alyssa Magana
Doctor: Malaky Johnston
Observer: Lane Watson
Technical Crew: Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson, Kadie Ascherl, Megan Coffman, Nick Gifford, Camron White

Shickley
"The Seven Nasty Princesses "
Written by: Edith Weiss
Director: Kristin WItte
Assistant Director(s): Co-Director: Sadie Coffey

Witch Barfett: Caitlin Mosier
Witch Hurlish: Jadyn Kleinschmidt
Snoggle : Raleigh Shipley
Snitch : Blake Schlegel
Snarfle: Cadden Carlson
Bert : Josiah Kamler
Queen Aquamarine: Alyssa Nolt
Princess Ruby: Kaylee Noel
Tess: Courtney Nolt
Princess Sapphire: Madison Sokol
Princess Diamond: Bryn Kadel
Matilda: Mariah Sliva
Princess Garnet: Briana Janing
Princess Emerald: Kenzie Bohling
Hilda: Abbigail Jamison
Princess Amethyst: Madeline Kamler
Princess Pumice: Taryn Fiala
Louie: Elijah Noel
Prince John: Landon Johnson
Technical Crew: Jackson Grote, Caleb Hendrickson, Isaac Kamler, Macy Kamler, Dalton Kleinschmidt, Brooklynn Nelson, Nathan Nelson, Nolan OBrien, Austin Plock, Reid Richards, Taylor Sliva, Justin Stengel, Brock Swartzendruber, Joshua Swartzendruber

St. Edward
"Captain Bree and Her Lady Pirates"
Written by: Martin A. Follose, Music by: Bill Francouer
Director: Chase King
Assistant Director(s): Jocelyn Kuncl

Captain Jennings: Alias Schumacher
Fergus: Keean Cruise
Madam Prescot: Sophie Reeves
Samuel: Justin Miller
Captain Bree: Cora Palmer
Jane: Mary Blankenship
Shawna: Miranda Matchett
Gabby: Maya Baker
Georgia: Hailey Osantowski
Maggie: Lainey Werts
Thomas: Tate Sutton
Admiral Moore: Roy Cumming
Admiral Moore's Crew: Cole Mowrey
Pirates: Emma Olson
Pirates: Alyssa Reardon
Technical Crew: Nicholas Barnes, Pearl DeWitt, Kenna Hellbusch, Makayla Matchett, Jacob Riggs-Ramage, Lucien Ruby, Mackenzie Towey, April Trube, Drake White