CLASS D1 STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Bancroft-Rosalie
"Games, presented by special arrangement with Samu"
Written by: Peter Filichia
Director: Ronda Ras
Assistant Director(s): Abby Linnerson

Meg: Alexzi Nottlemann
Peggy (Meg as a Child): Audra Nolting
Patricia: Maria Ras
Patty (Patricia as a Child): Emma Beutler
Julia: Lauren Kramer
Julie (Julia as a Child): Stephanie Wiese
Liz: Kennedi Cooper
Betty (Liz as a Child): Mikki Byrne
John: Micah Henschen
Clara: Ella Bridges
Sandy: Grace Johnson
Sally: Talina Spears
Danny: Tyler Gatzemeyer
Tommy: Hunter Carpenter
Paul: Cordarrell Spears
Richie: Travis Gatzemeyer
Stevie: Cale Kai
Technical Crew: Braxton Bargmann, Colten Briggs, Kayden Henneman, Jaxon Johnson, Luke Kramer, Heather Marr, Aidan Nelson, Weston Pagels, Parker Paulson, Justice Pomerleau, Anabel Villanueva, Zeena Villanueva, Zora Villanueva, Lucas Vogt

Bertrand
"Badger"
Written by: Don Zolidis
Director: Jennifer Kaps & Scott Schwarz

Rose: Marley Gonzalez
Barbara: Johanna Ford
Irene: Anna Pelton
Grace: Erin Boggs
Timothy: Colby Blanthorn
Chester: Isaiah Schwarz
John: Owen Kaps
Ben: Chonsey Bieker
Burt: Kayne Gonzalez
Bob: Lane Schoff
Joe: Myles Boggs
Newsreel: Dashiell Alexander
Worker: Natalie Johnson
Worker: Jennica Dannehl
Worker: Yesenia Lopez
Worker: Julissa Estrada
Worker: Chonsey Bieker
Worker: Colton Wagner
Worker: Samuel Bojorquez
Worker: Abby Scholz
Worker: Karley Patterson
Worker: Jada High
Technical Crew: Jaden Dannehl, Kenzy Drain, Jackson Furlong, Cailey Grabenstein, Jameson High, Jordan Hilmer, Sadie Maloley, Jose Murillo, Tabitha Murphy, Jonah Nelson, Joseph Pelton, Reece Vinzant

Callaway
"Fighting Demons"
Written by: Angela Hill
Director: Darin Ellis
Assistant Director(s): Leigh Ann Wilcher/ Hannah Smith

Demon 1: Mya Weverka
Demon 2: Taylor Ross
Head Demon: Gehrt Dickman
Demon 4: Ava Pandorf
Demon 5: Abby Stallbaumer
Demon 6: Lauryn Johnson
Eli: Dalton Kunkee
Grace: Natalie Trumbull
Cindy: Jade Evens
Shadow 1: Trevor Ross
Milton: Connor Rosfeld
Will: Talon Crago
Shadow 2: Kalie Glendy
Jezz: Laney Badgley
Cyrus: Edward Berger
Tabitha: Isabelle Stallbaumer
Lilah: Sophia Doyle
Alice: Irelyn Rosfeld
Arnold: Joshua McFate
Technical Crew: Jocelyn Bailey, Taylor Conroy, Elijah Eggleston, Hagen Ell, Dakota Erstrom, Taylor Feddersen, Emalee Glendy, Deema Haidle, Suzanna Heusman, Grant Hrupek, Matthew Mannon, Kaden Paulsen, Reagan Ross, Macy Rynearson, Jessie Sallach, Owen Stallbaumer

Deshler
"Peter And The Starcatcher"
Written by: Rick Elice
Director: Cyndy McPherson and Deb Pohlmann
Assistant Director(s): Deb Pohlmann

Boy(Peter): Leah Dlouhy
Prentiss: Jenna Lemke
Ted: Chloe Mosier
Smee: Brenna Dubbert
Molly: KayLee Jo Reinke
Lord Leonard Aster: Kara Kniep
Black Stache: Caleb Jalas
Fighting Prawn: Gracie Miller
Captain Bill Slank: Jayden Isernhagen
Mrs. Bumbrake: Alfred Minge
Alf: Aidan Collins
Captain Scott: Cale Schardt
Grempkin: Hannah Standlea
Sanchez: Alexis Holtzen
Hawking Clam/Pirate: Brooklyn Blau
Teacher (Mermaid): Jadelyn Calkins
Pirate/Mollusk: Bryn Kniep
Pirate/Mollusk: Kylie Kirkland
Pirate/Mollusk: Trinity Schardt
Pirate/Mollusk: Kasey Collins
Water: Brianna Bohling
Water: Autumn Reinke
Technical Crew: Mackinzi Calkins-Jeffers, Alfredo Galvan, Cadence Jacobe, Xander Jamison, Shane LeFave, Cayden Loomis, Tyra Schardt

Johnson-Brock
"Nosferatu: A Vampire Symphony of Horror"
Written by: Kamron Klitgaard
Director: Tera Stutheit & Tara Gossman
Assistant Director(s): Tara Gossman

Thomas Hutter: Ty Hahn
Jonathan Harding: Eddie Boysen
Ruth Harding: Skylar Witte
Ellen Hutter: Elaina Riley
Preacher/Sailor 2/Town Crier: Alex Greiner
Corpse/First Mate/Ensemble: Caleb Fossenbarger
Mr. Knock: Joshua Hoff-Boring
Errand Girl/Nurse: Christina Lillenas
Tavern Owner: Kolt Davis
Eva, Tavern Worker: Haylie Torczon
Tavern Girl 2/Ensemble: Tayana Rieger
Tavern Girl 1: Lauren Boysen
Figure: Carter Anderson
Ghoul: Audrey Sandfort
Ghoul: Charity Bulmer
Ghoul: Jenna Brocker
Count Orlok: Kade Davis
Captain: Aiden Ottemann
Professor Bulwer/Ensemble: David Gerdes
Guard/Ensemble: Logan Cash
Ensemble: Taylor Buchmeier
Ensemble: Jalen Behrends
Ensemble: Lane Buchmeier
Ensemble: Connor Epler
Ensemble: Jordan Koehler
Ensemble: Logan Schulz
Ensemble: Kendra Shreves
Ensemble: Corbin Thompson
Ensemble: Dacota Falk
Technical Crew: Samuel Brown, Maggie Clark, Natalie Clark, Sophie Clark, Brooklyn Epler, Dacota Falk, Hanna Gerdes, Jaydn Hahn, Max Kahland, Jayda Lee, Halle Rasmussen

Paxton
"The Adventures of Tom Sawyer"
Written by: T.M. Roberts
Director: Tomas England
Assistant Director(s): Tania Fox

Tom Sawyer: Damin Luedke
Joe Harper: Alexander Kriha
Becky Thatcher: Josie Callihan
Alfred Temple: Jacob Holzfaster
Amy Lawrence : Jasmine Burch
Miss Dobbins: Adrian Eakins
school child: Jayden Gartner
school child: Aidan Cassell
school child: Sierra Hicks
school child: Haleigh Kramer
school child: Trista Detmer
school child: Jada Florom
Ben: Caden Holm
Sid: Zaydee Crowe
Muff Potter: Eben Rosentrater
Doc Robinson: Aaron Melvin
Injun Joe: Grant Detmer
Huckleberry Finn: Dayo Kennedy
Townspeople: Katelyn Fricke
Townspeople: Stacie Green
Townspeople: Davin Helmer
Haggley Woman: Sahara Burch
Aunt Polly: Ashleigh Jay
Town Crier: Colt Mullen
Townsperson: Emily Welch
Townsperson: Shayle Mullen
Townsperson: Maria Garcia
Townsperson: Allyson Jay
Townsperson: Tatum Florom
Judge Thatcher: Blake Brewster
Sheriff: Jared Fox
Deputy Wilson: Keegan Schow
Mrs. Harper: Makayla Jenkins
Technical Crew: Stephen Adkisson, Gavin Bartow, Nicholas Fox, Hayley Hebblethwaite, Kinley Helmer, Mackenzie Hock, Brenden Jenkins, Emma Vasquez