CLASS D1 STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Bloomfield
"Conflict"
Written by: Christy Fredrickson
Director: Lee Ann Runyon
Assistant Director(s): Kris Schmeckpeper

Bob/Robert/Coyote: Braden Eisenhauer
Indigo: Jordan Johnson
Ocean: Jaiden Johnson
Moonbeam: Ella McFarland
Clover: Alexandra Eisenhauer
Sparrow/Viet Cong: Katie Kuhlman
Hippie/Judy: Grace Kuchar
Hippie/Diane: Kate Bruns
Hippie/Dorothy: Lauren Pinkelman
Reporter 1: Emelie Johnson
George: Daniel Bruegman
Tom: Hudson Barger
Cowboy: Dalton Gieselman
Joe: Will Fehringer
Susan: Carolyn Nagengast
Sarge: Ryan Johnson
Okay: Tyreen Furagganan
Paramedic/Reporter 2: Abijean Rohde
Technical Crew: Adam Johnson, Gabe Lauck, Spencer Miller

Callaway
"Once Upon a Grapevine"
Written by: Thomas Hischak
Director: Darin Ellis
Assistant Director(s): Leigh Ann Wilcher

Little Red: Ellana Willis
Wolf: Dalton Kunkee
Grandmother: Wryleigh Doyle
Woodsman: Dane Rynearson
Stepmother: Laney Badgley
Stepsister 1: Atlynn Witthuhn
Stepsister 2: Brittany Ellison
Cinderella: Sophia Doyle
Rapunzel: Mikayla McFate
Witch: Natalie Trumbull
Squirty (Dwarf): Weston Kunkee
Snow White: Irelyn Rosfeld
Shorty (Dwarf 1): Philip Rosfeld
Dwarf 2: Kalen Dockweiler
Dwarf 3: Edward Berger
Dwarf 4: Trevor Ross
Dwarf 5: Gavin Robertson
Dwarf 6: Talon Crago
Pig 3: Joshua McFate
Mama Pig: Cheyney Loper
Pig 1: Gehrt Dickman
Pig 2: Kalie Glendy
Technical Crew: Taylor Conroy, Hagen Ell, Dakota Erstrom, Jade Evens, Emalee Glendy, Adrianna Hild, Garrett Hrupek, Calyn Laible, Reagan Ross, Jessie Sallach, Sydnee Sallach, Isabelle Stallbaumer, Mya Weverka

Humphrey St. Francis
"No Loose Ends"
Written by: R. C. Edwards
Director: Michael McPhillips & Tina Schumacher
Assistant Director(s): Tim Wiese, Sherry Runnels

Antone (Tony) Carminatti: Sam McPhillips
Pearl Torrio: Ashley Ternus
Rose: Elly Masteller
Jack (Jackie) Torrio: Kelly Zach
Harry: Jadyn Keller
Artie: Jack Lubischer
Frank and Federal Agent 1: Austin Leifeld
Amelia (Mellie): Anna Brockhaus
Goldie: Sydney Engel
Fats: Justin Leifeld
Slim: Dylan Wemhoff
Sal (bartender): Tyler Preister
Lester (bartender): Spencer Engel
Marie : Erin Pfeifer
Tildy : Blair Beltz
Donna: Tara Foltz
Deano and Federal Agent 2: Landon Kush
Dorothy (Dot): Peighton Eisenmenger
Evelyn: Kayla Brandl
Betty: Madison Stricklin
Card player and Cop: Karter Welch
Card player and Cop: Colten Wietfeld
Flapper: Delaney Olmer
Another: MarryRita Wegener
Another : Lauren Pfeifer
Another: Jalyssa Hastreiter
Piano Player and Cop: Eli McPhillips
Technical Crew: Kendra Beltz, Tristen Classen, Braden Freudenburg, Madison Howard, Alissa Kosch, Sydney McKay, Dustin Olmer, Morgan Pfeifer, Tanner Pfeifer, Leah Podliska, Allison Weidner, Olivia Wiese, Josie Zach

Pawnee City
"These Shining Lives"
Written by: Melanie Marnich
Director: Laura Bloss
Assistant Director(s): Jessica Jacobsen, Angela Sholty

Catherine Donohue: Eve Beethe
Tom Donohue: Kodenn Koester
Charlotte Purcell: Reyana Tegtmeier
Francis O'Connell: Elizabeth Stephens
Pearl Payne: Olivia Gottula
Mr. Reed: Wyatt Whiffen
Dr. Rowntree/Company Doctor/Radium Ensemble: Eliza Hunzeker
Radio Announcer/Nurse Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Shawna Boverhuis
Dr. Dalitch/Radium Dial Ensemble: Jacky Schultheiss
Leonard Grossman: Colby Robison
Reporter 1/Radium Dial Ensemble: Ashlynn Hartman
Reporter 2/Radium Dial Ensemble: Larissa Tegtmeier
Judge: Keegan Vetrovsky
Radium Dial Ensemble: Shelby Wilcox
Radium Dial Ensemble: Bailey McLaughlin
Radium Dial Ensemble: Tristen Bradbury
Radium Dial Ensemble: Alexandra Wegner
Radium Dial Ensemble: Rachael Ray
Radium Dial Ensemble: Stella Hunzeker
Radium Dial Ensemble: Gracie Walle
Radium Dial Ensemble: April Puhalla
Radium Dial Ensemble: Hadley Potratz
Radio Ensemble/Nurse Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Alyssa Pierce
Radio Ensemble/Nurse Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Arianna Adams
Radio Ensemble/Nurse Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Jade Thayer
Radio Ensemble/Nurse Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Lorinn Harling
Radium Dial Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Erik Soehner
Radium Dial Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Skylar Parrott
Radium Dial Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Kaden Lang
Radium Dial Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Kylenn Koester
Radium Dial Ensemble/Courtroom Ensemble: Jacob Lytle
Technical Crew: Madison Branek, Reagan deKoning, Sierra deKoning, Alicia Edman, Rebecca Martin, Krista Menninga, Kevin Rapp, Quirin Stecher, Gabby Valdez, Kaleb Vetrovsky, Shamar Willey

Paxton
"Peter Pan"
Written by: T.J. Roberts
Director: Tomas England
Assistant Director(s): Tania Fox

Wendy Darling: Jasmine Burch
Michael Darling: Damin Luedke
John Darling: Alexander Kriha
Peter Pan: Kaden Schow
Tinker Bell: Sahara Burch
Smee: Aidon Perlinger
Captain Hook: Benjamin Schow
Starkey: Bennett Perlinger
Cookson: Blake Brewster
Mullins: Eben Rosentrater
Indian Chief: Tanner Baltzell
Warrior: Shayle Mullen
Warrior: Colt Mullen
Indian: Haleigh Kramer
Indian: Tatum Florom
Princess Tiger Lily: Simran Shah
Curley: Makayla Jenkins
Nibs: Zaydee Crowe
Slightly: Dayo Kennedy
Cubby: Adrian Eakins
Tootles: Keely Armstrong
Mrs. Darling : Mackenzie Hock
Mermaid: Trista Detmer
Mermaid: Emily Welch
Mermaid: Sierra Hicks
Mermaid: Josie Callihan
Technical Crew: Gavin Bartow, Grant Detmer, Trista Detmer, Jared Fox, Nicholas Fox, Brylie Hahn, Hayley Hebblethwaite, Davin Helmer, Caden Holm, Aaron Melvin, Keegan Schow, Sara Vasquez

Wilcox-Hildreth
"As the Stomach Turns an adaptation"
Written by: Carol Burnett
Director: Carolyn Hance
Assistant Director(s): Matthew Harms

Marian: Alex Pistulka
Gramps: Sidney Gruwell
Cindy: Camryn Potter
Ralph: Aaron Jenkins
Bonnie: McKinley Ritner
Father Coluchi: Jeremy Schepler
Dr. Hoffer: Trevor Young
Joyce: Magnolia Springer
Gaylord Fontaine: Christian Penny
Julia: Abby Quadhamer
Congressman: Trevor Young
Salesman: Trevor Young
Voiceover: Trevor Young
Girl: Jordyn Preston
Technical Crew: Abby Klein, Skylar Marsh, Abby Quadhamer, Brooke Quadhamer, Noelle Richmond, Riley Ritner, Ryeann Ritner, Claire VanLaningham