CLASS C2 STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Alma
"What A Glorious Feeling! The Story of Singin' in t"
Written by: Jay Berkow
Director: Michelle Fritz
Assistant Director(s): ReDonna Russell

Gene Kelly: Ehren Smolik
Kristen: Delaney Seyler
Stanley Donen: Jonah Felix
Arthur Freed: James Dubbs
Jeanne Coyne: Karri Christensen
Debbie Reynolds: Linden Biskup
Technical Crew: Lili Brown, Austin Christian, Sadie Dietz, Kristaps Drunka, Madison Korman, Michelle Lujan, Grant McQuay, Caitlyn Menze, Alexandria Moulton, Alina Stenka, Torrance Tischner, Jack Waldo, Haylee Wing

Cross County
"Stepsisters"
Written by: Book by Flip Kobler and Cindy Marcus, Lyrics by Flip Kobler, Music by Dennis Poore
Director: Danielle Bethune
Assistant Director(s): Crew Director: Nathan Smith, Assistant Director: Clay Blackman

Herald: Tatum Baker
Jailer: Shep Spahn
Stepsister Beth: Mackenzie Nuttelman
Prisoner Bertha: Faith Fellows
Prisoner Boopsie: Christina Rystrom
Prisoner Frieda : Haileigh Moutray
Prisoner Ulga : Makynzi Sisson
Stepsister Drew: Rachel Smith
Prisoner Zelda: Jayden Fellows
Prisoner Yax : Kyleighana Young
Guy (who dies often): Jacelyn Rutherford
Stepmother Crane: Avery Hanson
Priest (Parson): Hannah Blender
Ella: Sammie Osentowski
Chancellor Viktor: Shep Spahn
Lacki, the Chancellor's Assistant: Hannah Linn
Lawmaker #1: Josephine Noble
Lawmaker #2: Haileigh Moutray
King: Kohen Hier
Queen: Talia Nienhueser
Prince Harrison: Chase Dawson
Prince's Friend, Nigel: Shea Corwin
Prince's Friend, Flynn: Saylar Osentowski
Jensen the Jester: Kylie Anderson
Baker: Josephine Noble
Potioneer: Madelynn Hennessy
Shopkeeper #1: Faith Fellows
Shopkeeper #2: Jayden Fellows
Beatrix, the Socialite: Rheagan Bethune
Grisel, the Social Climber: Austyn Ostrom
Constance, the Social Climber: Erica Stratman
Apothecary, Keeper of Wands: Katie Frazier
Random Noble Person: Sydnee Goossen
Jensen the Jester: Kylie Anderson
Royal Court and Citizen: Hallee Goossen
Royal Court and Citizen: Christina Rystrom
Royal Court and Citizen: Janessa Rascon
Royal Court and Citizen: Kyleighana Young
Royal Court and Citizen: Emma Jones
Royal Court and Citizen: Makynzi Sisson
Royal Court and Citizen: Brianna Fanning
Technical Crew: Kaleb Bliss, Kyle Heiden, Taylor Lindburg, Jentry Lovejoy, Matthew Reikofski, Ethan Smith, Paige Stewart, Austin VanHorn

Hartington-Newcastle
"Young Frankenstein"
Written by: Mel Brooks and Thomas Meehan
Director: A. J. Johnson, Linda Kathol, and Lindsay Stappert

Herald: Parker Hopping
Inspector Kemp: Isaac Bruning
Villager #1: Kalyn Martinson
Villager #2: Reece Morten
Ziggy: Bennet Sievers
Igor: Sam Harms
Dr. Frederick Frankenstein: Shaye Morten
Inga: Autumn Lammers
Victor Frankenstein: Teagan Scoggan
Frau Blucher: Abbe Morten
Monster: Dylan Dendinger
Elizabeth Benning: Brianna Hopping
Photographer: Jude Krie
Hermit: Kayden Jueden
Dracula: Matthew Meisenheimer
Villager: Kerrigan Hoesing
Villager: Aspen Jansen
Villager: Maritere Reyes
Villager: Freedom Rogers
Villager: Erin Folkers
Villager: Hailey Fuerhoff
Villager: Maya Knutson
Villager: Erin Meisenheimer
Villager: Caroline Nelson
Villager: Jake Peitz
Villager: Michael Brandow
Villager: Keegan Carl
Villager: Riley Krause
Villager: Alivia Morten
Villager: Logan Castillo
Villager: Rebekah Pinkelman
Villager: Aiaden Rogers
Villager: Seth Schaecher
Villager: Daniel Steffen
Mourner/Scientist: Makenna Clarkson
Mourner/Scientist: Keanna Korth
Mourner/Scientist: Delayne Sudbeck
Mourner/Scientist: Shelby Underwood
Mourner/Scientist: Carson Jones
Mourner/Scientist: Zoe Ptak
Mourner/Scientist: Leah Reichle
Mourner/Scientist: Turner Dendinger
Mourner/Scientist: Tommy Folkers
Mourner/Scientist: Lane Heimes
Mourner/Scientist: Carsen Hopping
Mourner/Scientist: Mayson McIntosh
Technical Crew: Bradley Dowling, Brady Heitman, Wyatt Jacobs, Gabe Krie, Carter Lammers, John Lauer, Kaitlyn Willis

Loup City
"Copacabana"
Written by: Barry Manilow, Jack Feldman, Bruce Sussman
Director: Amy Hostetler
Assistant Director(s): Kyle Knaub

Tony Forte: Jayden Kalinowski
Lola La Mar: Colleen Fulton
Copacabana Boy: Jaden Jones
Copacabana Boy: Caden Kusek
Copacabana Boy: Drew Lewandowski
Copacabana Boy: Vince Eurek
Copacabana Boy: Prestyn Rogers
Copacabana Girl: Creighton Harrington
Copacabana Girl: Janessa Jorgensen
Copacabana Girl: Bailey Kuehl
Copacabana Girl: Hope Patterson
Copacabana Girl: Ella Jaixen
Copacabana Girl: Gracelyn Paddack
Copacabana Girl: Alexandra Rodriguez
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Cami Fulton
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Kylie Jerabek
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Ashley Chilewski
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Shanyn Gappa
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Capri Dethlefs
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Makayla Silva
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: DeLynn Day
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Chase Stieb
Grand Central Station Patron/Patron at the Copacabana: Jakob Jerabek
Maitre D': Jarrod Gappa
Coat Check Girl: Landri Loos
Veronica Lake: Halie Kaslon
Veronica Lake's Escort: Jakob Jerabek
Willy: Bryce Placzek
Couple Quarreling: Chase Stieb
Couple Quarreling: Haylie Horton
Gladys Murphy: Lindsi Loos
Sam Silver: Cameron Russell
Auditioner: Haylie Horton
Hoover Commercial Girl: Cami Fulton
Hoover Commercial Girl: Kylie Jerabek
Skip: Logan Gregory
Rico Castelli: Liam Heil
Luis, Rico's Bodyguard: Jakob Jerabek
Luis's sidekick, Vinny: Chase Stieb
Conchita Alvarez: Randii Reikofski
Tropicana Boy: Jaden Jones
Tropicana Boy: Caden Kusek
Tropicana Boy: Drew Lewandowski
Tropicana Boy: Vince Eurek
Tropicana Boy: Prestyn Rogers
Tropicana Boy: Logan Gregory
Tropicana Girl: Creighton Harrington
Tropicana Girl: Janessa Jorgensen
Tropicana Girl: Bailey Kuehl
Tropicana Girl: Hope Patterson
Tropicana Girl: Ella Jaixen
Tropicana Girl: Gracelyn Paddack
Tropicana Girl: Alexandra Rodriguez
Carlos: Haylie Horton
El Bravo Pirate Captain: Cami Fulton
El Bravo Pirate: DeLynn Day
El Bravo Pirate: Capri Dethlefs
El Bravo Pirate: Makayla Silva
El Bravo Pirate: Shanyn Gappa
El Bravo Pirate: Ashley Chilewski
El Bravo Pirate: Kylie Jerabek
El Bravo Pirate: Halie Kaslon
El Bravo Pirate: Mallory Tuma
El Bravo Pirate: Landri Loos
El Bravo Pirate: Ava Hart
El Bravo Pirate: Samantha Augustyn
El Bravo Pirate: Ellie Oxford
El Bravo Pirate: Dylan Hull
El Bravo Pirate: Xavier Wrick
El Bravo Pirate: Calvin Lorimer
El Bravo Pirate: Gus Ducker
El Bravo Pirate: Gilbert Rodriguez
El Bravo Pirate: Hope Patterson
El Bravo Pirate: Creighton Harrington
Technical Crew: Gus Ducker, Calvin Lorimer, Mariah Markus, Mika McQuiston, Allie Nesiba, Grace OBrien, Alicia Rhoads, Gilbert Rodriguez, Desirae Williamson

Pawnee City
"Dark Road"
Written by: Laura Lundgren Smith
Director: Laura Bloss
Assistant Director(s): Jessica Jacobsen, Angela Sholty

Greta: Reyana Tegtmeier
Daimler: Larissa Tegtmeier
Guard: Joe Hansen
Guard / Medical assistant: Keegan Vetrovsky
Guard: Alex Farwell
Drummer: Simon Osborne
Lise: Olivia Gottula
The Aufseherin (The Commander): Tristen Bradbury
Marga (Guard): Alyssa Pierce
Ingrid (Guard): Stella Hunzeker
Guard: Nanna Bang-Jensen
Guard: Johnna Kostecka
Prisoner 1 (ring) / Townsperson: Jade Thayer
Prisoner 2 (picture): Ashlynn Hartman
Prisoner 3 (necklace) / Townsperson: Shawna Boverhuis
The Girl (bunny prisoner): Rachael Ray
Prisoner / Townsperson: Lorinn Harling
Prisoner / Townsperson: April Puhalla
Prisoner / Townsperson: Taegan Rottman
Prisoner: Shelby Wilcox
The Doctor: Colby Robison
Doctor's Assistant / Townsperson: Gavin McHenry
Medical Observer / Townsperson: Kian Schultze
Townsperson: Paula Hoflin
Townsperson: Karrie Hisket
Townsperson: Kennadie Schmutz
Townsperson: Aidan Friedly
Townsperson: Damon Portrey
Townsperson: Anthony Moore
Townsperson: Madison Branek
Technical Crew: Madison Branek, Abby Coudeyras, Reagan deKoning, Sierra deKoning, Jaxtyn Harvey, Emilie Kristoffersen, Emily Lytle, Jacob Lytle, Madison Lytle, Andy Maloley, Joey Marteney, Rebekah Mash, Krista Menninga, Gabby Valdez, Kaleb Vetrovsky