CLASS C1 STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Aquinas Catholic
"Sending Down the Sparrows"
Written by: Laura Lungren Smith
Director: Ann Heermann
Assistant Director(s): Deanna Hanson & Jean Brown

Officer: Elias Reiter
Daughter: Macyn Moravec
Father: Collin Hain
Old Mother: Bridget Sisco
Elder Daughter: Emily Dalton
Victor: Travis Roh
Alina: Elizabeth Aschoff
Nurse 1: Grace Reiter
Joseph: Jude Yindrick
Karl: Joshua Uhrmacher
Doctor: Hayden Schawang
Nurse 2: Suzanne Oborny
Teacher: Matthew Duke
Blind Man: Wyatt Moravec
Hitler Youth: Luke Stara
Hitler Youth: Owen Schramm
Hitler Youth: Rylan Chromy
Hitler Youth: Russell Brezina
Hitler Youth: Caden Kozisek
Hitler Youth: Daniel Stara
Nurse 3: Morgan Littlefield
Guard: Zachary Chromy
Violin: Hannah Moravec
Technical Crew: Kolby Baer, Trista Birkel, Jayden Bollig, Kathryn Brezina, Brian Cech, Zachary Chromy, John Dalton, Payton Davis, Jonathan Duke, Josina Hain, Nya Jakub, Brett Kobza, Coy Meysenburg, Kaylee Miller, Zachary Miller, Aubrey Novacek, Lily Plasek, Benjamin Shonka, Peter Sisco, Michelle Stuhr, Jacob Witter

Fillmore Central
"The Trials of Robin Hood "
Written by: Will Averill
Director: Shelia Lauby

Robin Hood: Trevor Meyer
Maid Marion: Tori Stoldorf
King RIchard: Aidan Trowbridge
Clerk of the Court: Skyleigh Taylor
Clerk of the Court: Taylor Wurtz
Friar Tuck: Zander Johnson
Little John: Ryan Poppert
Will Scarlett: Destiny McCaul
Willa Scarlett: Jayda Gaston
Nathaniel Peiper: Miah Cunningham
Daniel Boyle: Jacy Schlueter
Tobias: Emma Bonin
Bart Common: Krysten Tanner
William Church: Abigail Parten
Madge/Much: Elise Frook
Finn Lucky: Kalisha Gergen
Highway Traveler: Faith Lauber
Guy: Devin Kronhofman
Lady: MaKenna Morgan
Edward of Lockskley: Wyatt Nun
Sheriff Of Nottingham: Ryan Poppert
Prince John: Braden Myers
Merryman: Tuva Gyllenberg
Technical Crew: Teneal Barbur, Laura Cevat, Jordyn Cheyney, Gillian Gangstad, Kelsi Gaston, Brock Godown, Tuva Gyllenberg, Isaiah Lauby, Jena Prieto-Post, Alec Schlueter, Jordan Stephens, Kellan Wusk

Hershey
"Soda Pop"
Written by: Jim Hanna
Director: Tyler Cronin
Assistant Director(s): Ian Nelson

Pops: Justin Jorgensen
Aunt Barb: Avery Fischer
Joey: Samuel Mackley
Peggy: Varsha Huebner
Bobby: Nolan Benjamin
Betty: Korin Sides
Jerry: Payne Dewey
Mary: Bailie Vanarsdall
Tommy: Gabriel Becher
Susie: Kinsley Ballentine
Jimmy: Jack Selken
Mikey: Eli Huebner
Nancy: Tyra Otzel
Wally: Dalton Ebmeier
Bonnie: Malorie Foster
Penny: Emma Nelson
Mrs. Ranzooli: McKenna Marshall
Mrs. Washington: Brooke Bode
Kiki: Ashlyn Banks
Gigi: Raychel Banks
Debby: Ambrosia Legg
Roxie: Channing Holm
Lemon: Morgan Guernsey
Pep Squad: Tyler Abbott
Pep Squad: Reace Anderson
Pep Squad: Tia Elsasser
Pep Squad: Joshua Eshleman
Pep Squad: Mekenna Fisher
Pep Squad: Emily Smith
Ensemble: Rachel Abbott
Ensemble: Kaitlyn Compton
Ensemble: Macie Ebmeier
Ensemble: Reagan Hudson
Ensemble: Trey Legas
Ensemble: Tayton Lucas
Ensemble: Peyton Messersmith
Ensemble: Rileigh Rawles
Ensemble: Brittney Richardson
Ensemble: Kenza Schwab
Ensemble: Haley Stansbery
Ensemble: Andrea Venzor
Technical Crew: Bethany Burklund, Chanda Cooper, Christian Folchert, Austin George, Eric Halsted, William Huebner, Jeremy Parker, Jared Sachtjen, Jacob Schmitt, Brylee Thompson, Kate Vaughn, Trissa Wilson

Malcolm
"The Jungle Book "
Written by: Based of the Stories of Rudyard Kipling, Adapted for stage by Tami Maytum, Musical Score by Mike Maytum
Director: Tami Maytum, Austyn McKee, and Mike Maytum
Assistant Director(s): Austyn McKee, Mike Maytum

Shere Khan: Kelsey Brady
Bagheera: Gabrielle Porter
Mowgli: Brett Thieman
Mama Wolf: Tesla Babbitt
Wolf Pack: Kali Maytum
Wolf Pack: Cyrena Miller
Wolf Pack : Abigail Cantrell
Wolf Pack : Carman Kinkaid
Kaa: Logan Thomas
Kaa: Addison Earnest
Kaa: Alijah Mallula
Kaa: Claira Monroe
Baloo: Archer Moody
King Louie: Clayton Zimmerman
Queenie: Emily Steiner
Monkey: Jacob Clarke
Monkey: David Swotek
Monkey: Josephine Holliday
Monkey: Kaylee Shafer
Monkey: Ashlynn Sehi
Monkey : Addison Hejl
Monkey: Hana Maddox
General Hathi: Jaydin Little
Elephant: Richard Nickel
Elephant: John Boesen
Elephant: Russell Dunse
Elephant: Luke Walters
Elephant: Cora Schweitzer
Dancing Bird: Piper Beatty
Dancing Bird: Hayley Duckett
Native Jungle Girl: Madeline Day
Native Jungle Girl : Elizabeth Bargen
Native Jungle Girl: Rayce Anderson
Native Jungle Girl: Morgan Heywood
Native Jungle Girl: Mikayla DeBaets
Native Jungle Girl: Jordyn Virus
Village Leader: Michael Schmidt
Village Leader: Olivia Diedrichsen
Village Leader: Gavan Dunse
Village Girl: Grace Schleining
Villager: Katherine Lewis
Villager: Ava Stenger
Villager: Sophie Irons
Villager: Gracie Burwell
Villager: Peyton Gissler
Villager: Megan Pavlik
Villager: Skyler Stewart
Villager: Katy Duong
Villager: Kimberly Nguyen
Villager: Caroline Kouma
Villager: Hannah Bescheinen
Villager: Lauren Shafer
Villager: Skylar Kirkpatrick
Villager: Ariel Smith
Dancing Bird: Joslyn Small
Dancing Bird: Kailey Seitz
Dancing Bird: Tanna Mitchell
Technical Crew: Grant Battles, Jayce Broughton, Thomas Cook, Braxton Dalton, Kiana Dostal, Kiet Duong, Dustin Eaton, Alora Ferguson, Cora Ferguson, Joshua Finke, Danielle Fortik, Zackary Hanich-Pasco, Robert Hargens, Marcus Kallhoff, Madelyne Knapp, Bryce Lawson, Maxtun Meyer, Andrew Meyerle, Benjamin Saathoff, Emily Sandell, Anna Schroeder, Griffin Schroeder, Jasmine Small, Emma Stratton, McKenzie Teten, Jenna Westerbuhr, Cooper Witte, Dylan Zoucha

Ravenna
"How the Other Half Dies"
Written by: Eddie McPherson
Director: Donna Lewandowski
Assistant Director(s): Kelley Jarzynka

Sybil Chasteen: Dezere Woodson
Corpse: Colton Hervert
Happy Harry/Bodyguard: Elijah Schroeder
Officer Knight: John Vacek
Officer Green: Abraham Schroeder
Officer Newbie: Colby Van Winkle
April May Showers: Sophia Schroeder
Hysterical Victim: Sadie Fiddelke
Jack: Kooper Schirmer
Mrs. Nabors: Ryan Johnson
Fannie O'Rear: Claire Standage
Captain Dimples: Charles McCoy
Kitchen Spy: Seth Johnson
Window Spy: Ava Hoard
Preacher: Chase Lockhorn
Bridesmaid: Whitney Hauge
Bridesmaid: Shavanna Douglas
Bridesmaid: Shalie Sklenar
Dr. Pepper: Quentin Bock
Bodyguard: Alexis Evans
Harriet Hammer: Callie Dennison
Angel: Esperanza Colmenarez Chapa
Old Lady: Hayden Hauge
Technical Crew: Luke Dobish, Devin Fisher, Ava Hoard, Adam Jensen, Jason Martin, Karson Paitz, Shelby Schroeder, Ethan Standage

Wausa
"Mrs. Bob Cratchit's Wild Christmas Binge"
Written by: Christopher Durang
Director: Sheila and Brad Hoesing
Assistant Director(s): Tanya McFarland, Wendy Ketelsen, Kurt Polt, Karen Eddie

Jacob Marley's Ghost: Nicholas Reikofski
Young Jacob Marley: Jonah Story
Ebenezer Scrooge: William Hagge
Mrs. Bob Cratchit: Paige Nissen
Bob Cratchit: Taylor Kumm
Little Nells: Ruth Johnson
Little Nells: Elizabeth Johnson
Kristie : Kaitlyn Kumm
Kristie's Assistant: Jailynn Story
Kristie's Ghosts: Esther Nelson
Kristie's Ghosts: Melanie Vanness
Kristie's Ghosts: Diandra Polt
Kristie's Ghosts: Ainsley Nelson
Kristie's Ghosts: Brandi Gansebom
Cratchit Children: Skyles Kinkaid
Cratchit Children: Dawson Thorell
Cratchit Children: Graci Dawson
Cratchit Children: Isabelle Vanness
Cratchit Children: Shelby Timmerman
Cratchit Children: Austin Vinson
Cratchit Children: Alexander Heiman
Cratchit Children: Carson Barney
Cratchit Children: Jaide Kaiser
Cratchit Children: David Timmerman
Cratchit Children: Cory Schumacher
Cratchit Children: Trey McQuay
Cratchit Children: Morgan Kleinschmit
Cratchit Children: Wyatt Hoppe
Cratchit Children: Mercedes Carl
Mr. Fezziwig: Daniel Timmerman
Mrs. Fezziwig: Destiny Fox
Fezziwig Daughters: McKayla Hoppe
Fezziwig Daughters: Clara Schindler
Fezziwig Daughters: Leah Bloomquist
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Steel Claussen
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Macy Albrecht
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Allison Aschoff
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Alexa Wamberg
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Derek Gillilan
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Emily Kleinschmit
Jacob Marley's Ghosts: Cole Story
Choir Director: Tyler Baue
Carolers: Charlie Price
Carolers: Connor vonRentzell
Carolers: Abrielle Nelson
Carolers: Darla Nelson
Carolers: Jonathan Nissen
Carolers: Ashley Wingert
Carolers: Makenzie Koch
Carolers: Jozie Kumm
Carolers: Kaden Polt
Carolers: Molly Beacom-Timmerman
Carolers: Shelby Loberg
Carolers: Jarrett Andersen
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Hannah Hubers
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Emily Woockman
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Ethan Baue
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Brooke Kumm
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Jarrett Andersen
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Ali Lundberg
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Rachel Hubers
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Morgan Alexander
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Stephany Anderson
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Hailey Firth
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Ann Woockman
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Hailey Seagren
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Kayla Wingert
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Hayle Krienert
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Patrick Vinson
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Kenzie vonRentzell
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Alexis Beacom
Fezziwig Party Dancers/Townspeople: Brandon Kristensen
Tiny Tim: Drew Munter
Technical Crew: Tyson Kaiser, Jaidyn Petersen, Michael Vanness, Madisyn West