CLASS B STATE PLAY PRODUCTION QUALIFIERS

Columbus Lakeview
"Bayou"
Written by: Matthew Carlin
Director: Tony Blaser
Assistant Director(s): Fernando Ortiz

Snake: Lacy Williams
Alligator: Ayanna Barragan Morales
Owl: Brianna Manak
Tooney: Ethan Goldfish Vinson
Bug: Lucien Engel
Lola: Madeline Fremarek
Lydia: Jessica Kouma
Boudreaux: Cole Langmack
Mrs. Boudreaux: Emily Stevenson
Grey Fox: Dara Kapels
Rabbit: Deanna Scott
Deer: Angelina Denetelli
Rat : Tawney Nelson
Beaver: William Howland
Girl: Emma Stewart
Raccoon: Aaron Johnson
Technical Crew: Ashley Behlen, Nathaly Loza

Minden
"The Coffee Pot Is On"
Written by: Allen D Edwards
Director: Jeffrey Horner & Jeremiah Holmes
Assistant Director(s): Jeremiah Holmes & Laura Horner

Merle Jones: William Werner
Rae Wilson Sleight: Hannah Boehler
Rae Wilson: Peyton Schoone
Denver Wilson: Markus Ramsey
Townsperson: Leah Livingston
Elaine Wright: Anais Sowles
Soldier 1: Vinnie Cheatham
Soldier 2: Andre Casillas
Canteen Worker 1: Mercedes Holmes
Vera Amerman (Butrick): Maylee Kamery
William Butrick: Jakoby Loibl
Canteen Worker 2: Abigail Fiske
Soldier 3: Evan Porter
Canteen Worker 3: Raegan Horner
Soldier 3: Ian Sinsel
Officer 1: Markus Ramsey
Officer 2: Carson Glenn
Canteen Ensemble: Olivia Sheldon
Canteen Ensemble: Joplin Smith
Canteen Ensemble: Alaina Suchsland
Canteen Ensemble: Priscila Madriz-Navarrete
Canteen Ensemble: Analisia Mendoza
Canteen Ensemble: Bailey Rogers
Canteen Ensemble: Sara Shirley
Canteen Ensemble: Sonny Sowles
Canteen Ensemble: Kaleigh Melroy
Canteen Ensemble: Lilyan Ramsey
Canteen Ensemble: Lily Bloomfield
Canteen Ensemble: Lauren Labenz
Canteen Ensemble: Hannah Fries
Soldier Ensemble: Connor Carpenter
Soldier Ensemble: Brooks Glanzer
Soldier Ensemble: Kevin Aranda-Garcia
Soldier Ensemble: Ethan Chavez
Soldier Ensemble: Luis Jauregui
Technical Crew: Lexi Anderson, Antonio (Tony) Arner, Michala Dunmire, Laynee Ferguson, Madison Fox, Brady Fredrickson, Levi Hazzard, Reilly Kenney, Haidyn Mount, Jackson Myers, Tyler Nolan, Alexander (Alex) Quintana, Harley Samuelson, Carson Tuxhorn

Ogallala
"Rosie the Riveter"
Written by: Trey Clarkson
Director: Kate Diaz
Assistant Director(s): McLain Wunschel

Eddie-Factory Worker: Reese Larington
Tommy-Factory Worker: Caleb Mitchell
Rosie-Factory Worker: Rachel Orth
John-Factory Worker: Austin Lutz
Marjorie-Factory Worker: Emma Coffman
Katherine-Factory Worker: Rudi Anderson
Edna-Factory Worker: Tearra Parker
Mary Jane- Factory Worker : Kadance McDonnell
Martha-Factory Worker: Maysen Thalken
Sylvia-Factory Worker: Jordan Hughes
Lois-Factory Worker: Lyris Gunderson-White
Virginia-Factory Worker: Gabriella Caskey
Elaine-Factory Worker: Josie Coggins
Joyce-Factory Worker: Brooklyne Schmer
Rebecca-Factory Worker: Kiara McGuire
Julia-Factory Worker: JazzMarie Miranda
Sophia-Factory Worker: Kassie Hernandez Willis
Clara-Factory Worker: Serena Morales
Anne-Factory Worker: Julia Shurek
Imogene-Factory Worker: Mariah Covel
Kay-Factory Worker: Keylee Davis-Hatterman
Helen-Women's Social Club: Destiny Holthusen
Ida-Women's Social Club: McKenna Headley
Margret-Women's Social Club: Madeline Ketcham
Linda-Women's Social Club: Emma Baney
Alice- Women's Social Club: Grace VanBorkum
Diane-Women's Social Club: Kylie Gardner
Meredith-Women's Social Club: Arionna Beisner
Robert-Soldier: Blake McLeod
Howard- Soldier: Daniel Dickinson
Martin-Soldier: Evan Jones
Neil-Soldier: Tyler Benda
Lewis-Soldier: Isabella Holthusen
Lloyd-Soldier: Alexandra Coffman
Tom-Soldier: Brennan Coviello
Charlie-Soldier: Dylon Ellard
Private from the 25th: Morgan Handy
Sargent: Caleb Most
Melinda: Sierra Knaub
Paper girl/Mail Girl: Kinsy Tuma
Technical Crew: Ryanna DeVries, Cedric Knudsen, Jameson Krab, Iziaha Skiles

Omaha Concordia
"A Midsummer Night's Dream"
Written by: William Shakespeare
Director: Chase Winter
Assistant Director(s): Chris Cook, Alli Hawk, Lori Plummer

Puck: Ethan Nemec
Hermia: Eleanor Klepser
Helena: Taylor Srygley
Lysander: Ethan Domsch
Demetrius: Maclain Ridder
Bottom: William Cook
Quince: Kimberly Christensen
Snug: Karlee Revers
Snout: Carter Bautch
Starveling: Mary Waller
Flute: Jacob Zauha
Titania: Madeline Hansen
Oberon: Samuel Eesley
Cobweb: McKinley Matlock
Moth: Carly Haver
Peaseblossom: Malia Fortun
Thistle: Sara Erickson
Mustardseed: Kiera Nelson
Technical Crew: Alida Crockett, Jared Eastman, Troy Eastman, Ryan Garvey, Carsen Gille, Taryn Hamill, Julia Hansen, Zoie Jacobsen, Bailey Klanderud, Ashley Michels, Nicholas Nemec, Minjoon (MJ) Park, Triana Pytel, Rachael Rouse, Emily Sheehy, Mphatso Smith, Grant Watton, Seth Williams, Allison Wilson

Omaha Gross Catholic
"Dark Road"
Written by: Laura Lundgren Smith
Director: Becca Jackson York
Assistant Director(s): Mary Kate Lentino

Greta: Jillian McNamara
Daimler: Nathan Wegner
Lise: Savanah Battreall
Commandant/Doctor: David Nicholson
Guard/Observer: Joseph Connelly
Marga: Bayleigh Donahoe
Ingrid: Josephine Mansisidor
Prisoner 1 / Women 1: Katelyn Weaver
Prisoner 2 / Women 2: Caitlyn Talkington
Prisoner 3 / Woman 3: Noelle Singh
Prisoner 4 / Girl: Tessa Petersen
Technical Crew: Alice Baker, Brayden Brezenski, Kathleen Brousek, Katherine Cherek, Amy Conner, Lucia Mansisidor, Emma McCoy, Rebecca Metzger, Atticus Stansbury, Layla Stull

York
"The Forgotten "
Written by: R. Richard Rudy Walz
Director: Becky Stahr
Assistant Director(s): Andee Felber, Bob Soderholm

The Forgotten - Victim #1 - Polly Nichols: Laura Eckhart
The Forgotten- Victim #2 - Annie Chapman: Aislinn Luther
The Forgotten- Victim #3 - Elizabeth Stride: Kirsten Fike
The Forgotten - Victim #4 - Catherine Eddowes : Lauren Peters
The Forgotten - Victim #5 - Mary Kelly: Sophia Chavanu
The Forgotten - Emma Smith: Keara Turner
The Forgotten - Alice McKenzie : Lily Shafer
The Forgotten - Madam Elizabeth Cresswell: Alycia Gage
The Forgotten - Sally Moore : Callie Hurley
The Forgotten - Martha Tabram : Riley Allison
The Forgotten - Fairy Fay: Tory Cobb
The Forgotten - Rose Mylett: Halli Peterson
The Forgotten - Ada Wilson : Emma Nolan
The Forgotten - Carrie Brown: Piper Fernau
Jack The Ripper: Eric Yim
Matilda Kosminski: Andrea Saxer
Boat Captain - Charles Fryatt: Jacob Howe
Cleric Samuel Barnett: Elliot Dallmann
Investigator Fredrick George Abberline: Jake Schmid
Inspector Donald Swanson: Andrew Baldridge
Police Commissioner Charles Warren: Cameron Turner
Witness Charles Cross : Hannah Broughton
Thief Thomas Cutbush: Trey Harms
Thief Michael Ostrog: Jackson Schmid
Reporter Thomas Bullings: Jason Franklin
Reporter Fred Best: Anthonie Gomez
Reporter Francis Craig : Samuel Heitz
Doctor Francis Tumblety: Cole Schmid
Insane Brother Aaron Kosminski: Riley Nigh
Insane Person Fanny Barrett: Faith Broumley
Insane Person Agnes Emma Richter: Mackenzie Liermann
Painter Willa Sickert : Piper Dallmann
Bartender Montague John Druitt: Trey Harms
The Innkeeper Thomas Lewis : Trey Bukaske
Medic George Chapman: Andrew Van Gomple
Coroner Wynne E. Baxter: Malachi Coppinger
Witness Israel Schwartz: Keara Turner
Paperboy Louis 'Kid Blink' Baletti : Hattie Chavanu
Paperboy David Simmons : Alice Coehoorn
Paperboy Ed 'Racetrack' Higgins : Alyssa Alt
Music Accompanist : Jacob Howe
Music Composition : Sophia Chavanu
Technical Crew: Valeria Acosta, Karen Acosta Delgado, Gabriela Acosta Perez, Emily Biel, Joey Boden, Cessna Brestel, Jessica Broughton, Hannah Callahan, Erin Case, Dylan Chapman, Madeliene Chapman, Sophia Chavanu, Alice Coehoorn, Cassidy Cole, Raegan Crowdell, Kohen Dye, Moriah Eikenhorst, Ross Fraser, Erin Frink, Anna Hackett, Jacob Hackett, Samuel Heitz, Vencel Hervert, Jacob Howe, Aleyah Hunzeker, McKenna Iniguez, Tyleigh Kirkpatrick, Rylie Krause, Madison Lamberty, Shelby Logston, Bailey Mefford, Jaylen Naber, Jacey Nelson, Taylor Neudecker Buller, Caprice Nichelson, Dravenn Nichelson, Caden Ost, Tristin Patzel, Alivia Pavel, Nevaeh Peters, Tristyn Pinney, Cameron Price, Natalie Rockenbach, Maxyene Rodriguez, Carter Roth, Hailey Samson, Kirby Saxer, Lily Shafer, Anne Thomas, Logan Walker