NSAA Home
Girls Basketball District Final Information & Results:


B DISTRICT FINALS:
B-1 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Waverly (Waverly)
Teams:  Waverly (#1) VS Beatrice (#16)
WINNER:  Waverly (48-30)
B-2 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 2:00 PM MT
Host (Site): Sidney (Sidney)
Teams:  Sidney (#2) VS Platteview (#15)
WINNER:  Sidney (42-37)
B-3 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Seward (Seward)
Teams:  Seward (#3) VS Norris (#14)
WINNER:  Seward (47-46)
B-4 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Skutt Catholic (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Teams:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (#4) VS Omaha Gross Catholic (#13)
WINNER:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (71-36)
B-5 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Crete (Crete)
Teams:  Crete (#5) VS North Platte (#12)
WINNER:  Crete (50-33)
B-6 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Elkhorn (Elkhorn)
Teams:  Elkhorn (#6) VS Bennington (#11)
WINNER:  Elkhorn (51-39)
B-7 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Northwest (Northwest)
Teams:  Northwest (#7) VS Scottsbluff (#10)
WINNER:  Northwest (58-50)
B-8 District Final:
February 16, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): South Sioux City (South Sioux City)
Teams:  South Sioux City (#8) VS Elkhorn South (#9)
WINNER:  Elkhorn South (52-50)

C1 DISTRICT FINALS:
C1-1 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte (@North Platte High School)
Teams:  Mitchell (#1) VS Syracuse (#16)
WINNER:  Mitchell (44-39)
C1-2 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Elkhorn South (@Elkhorn South High School)
Teams:  Bishop Neumann (#2) VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic (#15)
WINNER:  Bishop Neumann (44-29)
C1-3 District Final:
February 21, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Kearney (@Kearney High School)
Teams:  Wahoo (#3) VS Chase County (#14)
WINNER:  Wahoo (54-37)
C1-4 District Final:
February 21, 2019 @ 7:45 PM CT
Host (Site): Norfolk (@Norfolk High School)
Teams:  West Point-Beemer (#4) VS O'Neill (#13)
WINNER:  West Point-Beemer (53-43)
C1-5 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Northwest (@Northwest High School)
Teams:  Lincoln Christian (#5) VS Broken Bow (#12)
WINNER:  Lincoln Christian (41-36)
C1-6 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Fremont (@Fremont High School)
Teams:  Louisville (#6) VS Columbus Lakeview (#11)
WINNER:  Columbus Lakeview (47-42)
C1-7 District Final:
February 21, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Cross County (@Cross County High School)
Teams:  Grand Island Central Catholic (#7) VS North Bend Central (#10)
WINNER:  North Bend Central (46-29)
C1-8 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Aurora (@Aurora High School)
Teams:  Milford (#8) VS Adams Central (#9)
WINNER:  Adams Central (35-33)

C2 DISTRICT FINALS:
C2-1 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte St. Patrick's (@North Platte St. Pat's High School)
Teams:  Hastings St. Cecilia (#1) VS Bayard (#16)
WINNER:  Hastings St. Cecilia (65-23)
C2-2 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Norfolk Catholic (@Norfolk Catholic High School)
Teams:  Crofton (#2) VS Twin River (#15)
WINNER:  Crofton (48-25)
C2-3 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Crete (@Crete High School)
Teams:  Fillmore Central (#3) VS Freeman (#14)
WINNER:  Fillmore Central (54-34)
C2-4 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:30 PM CT
Host (Site): South Sioux City (@SSC High School)
Teams:  Oakland-Craig (#4) VS Hartington Cedar Catholic (#13)
WINNER:  Oakland-Craig (57-49)
C2-5 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Seward (@Seward High School)
Teams:  Ponca (#5) VS Elm Creek (#12)
WINNER:  Ponca (62-37)
C2-6 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Beatrice (@Beatrice High School)
Teams:  Superior (#6) VS Centennial (#11)
WINNER:  Superior (63-37)
C2-7 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Platteview (@Platteview High School)
Teams:  Lourdes Central Catholic (#7) VS Yutan (#10)
WINNER:  Lourdes Central Catholic (34-28)
C2-8 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): York (@York High School)
Teams:  Clarkson/Leigh (#8) VS Blue Hill (#9)
WINNER:  Blue Hill (41-25)

D1 DISTRICT FINALS:
D1-1 District Final:
February 21, 2019 @ 5:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Arapahoe (@Arapahoe High School)
Teams:  North Platte St. Patrick's (#1) VS Axtell (#16)
WINNER:  North Platte St. Patrick's (64-21)
D1-2 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Boone Central (@Boone Central High School)
Teams:  Pleasanton (#2) VS Randolph (#15)
WINNER:  Pleasanton (47-24)
D1-3 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Gothenburg (@Gothenburg High School)
Teams:  Dundy County-Stratton (#3) VS Heartland (#14)
WINNER:  Dundy County-Stratton (66-44)
D1-4 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Waverly (@Waverly High School)
Teams:  Archbishop Bergan (#4) VS Johnson-Brock (#13)
WINNER:  Archbishop Bergan (56-43)
D1-5 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Northeast Community College (@Northeast Community College)
Teams:  Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (#5) VS Hartington-Newcastle (#12)
WINNER:  Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (53-43)
D1-6 District Final:
February 21, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Broken Bow (@Broken Bow High School)
Teams:  North Central (#6) VS Cambridge (#11)
WINNER:  North Central (43-34)
D1-7 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Central City (@Central City High School)
Teams:  Lawrence-Nelson (#7) VS Elkhorn Valley (#10)
WINNER:  Elkhorn Valley (49-41)
D1-8 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 3:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Adams Central (@Adams Central High School)
Teams:  Weeping Water (#8) VS Hitchcock County (#9)
WINNER:  Weeping Water (85-66)

D2 DISTRICT FINALS:
D2-1 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Grand Island Central Catholic (@Grand Island Central Catholic High School)
Teams:  Falls City Sacred Heart (#1) VS Arthur County (#16)
WINNER:  Falls City Sacred Heart (58-31)
D2-2 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): West Holt (@West Holt High School)
Teams:  Humphrey St. Francis (#2) VS Cody-Kilgore (#15)
WINNER:  Humphrey St. Francis (89-49)
D2-3 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Hershey (@Hershey High School)
Teams:  BDS (#3) VS Sioux County (#14)
WINNER:  BDS (60-47)
D2-4 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): St. Paul (@St. Paul High School)
Teams:  CWC (#4) VS Kenesaw (#13)
WINNER:  CWC (55-14)
D2-5 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Hampton (@Hampton High School)
Teams:  Sterling (#5) VS Loomis (#12)
WINNER:  Sterling (64-50)
D2-6 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte (@North Platte High School)
Teams:  Mullen (#6) VS Maywood-Hayes Center (#11)
WINNER:  Mullen (44-39)
D2-7 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Twin River (@Twin River High School)
Teams:  Exeter-Milligan (#7) VS Ewing (#10)
WINNER:  Ewing (57-51)
D2-8 District Final:
February 22, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Ord (@Ord High School)
Teams:  South Platte (#8) VS Wynot (#9)
WINNER:  Wynot (45-32)