NSAA Home
Boys Basketball District Final Information & Results:


B DISTRICT FINALS:
B-1 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Lincoln Pius X (Lincoln Pius X)
Teams:  Lincoln Pius X (#1) VS Elkhorn (#16)
WINNER:  Lincoln Pius X (68-47)
B-2 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Aurora (Aurora)
Teams:  Aurora (#2) VS Blair (#15)
WINNER:  Aurora (64-49)
B-3 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Roncalli Catholic (Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
Teams:  Omaha Roncalli Catholic (#3) VS Norris (#14)
WINNER:  Omaha Roncalli Catholic (63-57)
B-4 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Skutt Catholic (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Teams:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (#4) VS Lexington (#13)
WINNER:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (66-59)
B-5 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): York (York)
Teams:  York (#5) VS Platteview (#12)
WINNER:  York (54-19)
B-6 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 4:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Seward (Seward)
Teams:  Seward (#6) VS Scottsbluff (#11)
WINNER:  Scottsbluff (57-49)
B-7 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Bennington (Bennington)
Teams:  Bennington (#7) VS Hastings (#10)
WINNER:  Bennington (57-42)
B-8 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 4:45 PM CT
Host (Site): Mount Michael Benedictine (Mount Michael Benedictine)
Teams:  Mount Michael Benedictine (#8) VS Alliance (#9)
WINNER:  Alliance (58-57)

C1 DISTRICT FINALS:
C1-1 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Kearney (@ Kearney HS)
Teams:  Ogallala (#1) VS Columbus Scotus (#16)
WINNER:  Ogallala (79-61)
C1-2 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): West Point-Beemer (@ West Point-Beemer HS)
Teams:  Wahoo (#2) VS Wayne (#15)
WINNER:  Wahoo (66-47)
C1-3 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Weeping Water (@ Weeping Water HS)
Teams:  Auburn (#3) VS Fort Calhoun (#14)
WINNER:  Auburn (63-37)
C1-4 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Lexington (@ Lexington HS)
Teams:  North Bend Central (#4) VS Mitchell (#13)
WINNER:  North Bend Central (64-51)
C1-5 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Centennial (@ Centennial HS)
Teams:  Adams Central (#5) VS Ashland-Greenwood (#12)
WINNER:  Adams Central (72-49)
C1-6 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Wood River (@ Wood River HS)
Teams:  Cozad (#6) VS Milford (#11)
WINNER:  Milford (58-35)
C1-7 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:30 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte (@ North Platte HS)
Teams:  Chase County (#7) VS Grand Island Central Catholic (#10)
WINNER:  Grand Island Central Catholic (68-46)
C1-8 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Concordia University (@ Concordia University)
Teams:  Kearney Catholic (#8) VS Boys Town (#9)
WINNER:  Boys Town (62-59)

C2 DISTRICT FINALS:
C2-1 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Columbus (@ Columbus HS)
Teams:  BRLD (#1) VS Hastings St. Cecilia (#16)
WINNER:  BRLD (48-41)
C2-2 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Broken Bow (@ Broken Bow HS)
Teams:  Bridgeport (#2) VS Battle Creek (#15)
WINNER:  Bridgeport (58-47)
C2-3 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Grand Island (@ Grand Island HS)
Teams:  Sutton (#3) VS Centura (#14)
WINNER:  Sutton (47-45)
C2-4 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Malcolm (@ Malcolm HS)
Teams:  Freeman (#4) VS Howells-Dodge (#13)
WINNER:  Howells-Dodge (45-41)
C2-5 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Doane University (@ Doane University)
Teams:  Centennial (#5) VS Elmwood-Murdock (#12)
WINNER:  Centennial (52-48)
C2-6 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): West Holt (@ West Holt HS)
Teams:  Wakefield (#6) VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (#11)
WINNER:  Wakefield (59-47)
C2-7 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Norris (@ Norris HS)
Teams:  Yutan (#7) VS Tri County (#10)
WINNER:  Yutan (54-25)
C2-8 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): South Sioux City (@ South Sioux City HS)
Teams:  Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (#8) VS Ponca (#9)
WINNER:  Ponca (55-45)

D1 DISTRICT FINALS:
D1-1 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Cross County (@ Cross County HS)
Teams:  Elm Creek (#1) VS Emerson-Hubbard (#16)
WINNER:  Elm Creek (50-40)
D1-2 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Friend (@ Friend HS)
Teams:  Overton (#2) VS Lourdes Central Catholic (#15)
WINNER:  Lourdes Central Catholic (49-28)
D1-3 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): St. Paul (@ St. Paul HS)
Teams:  Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (#3) VS Axtell (#14)
WINNER:  Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (63-36)
D1-4 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Lexington (@ Lexington HS)
Teams:  Paxton (#4) VS Heartland (#13)
WINNER:  Paxton (65-48)
D1-5 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Boone Central (@ Boone Central HS)
Teams:  Kenesaw (#5) VS Hartington-Newcastle (#12)
WINNER:  Hartington-Newcastle (36-32)
D1-6 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Battle Creek (@ Battle Creek HS)
Teams:  Archbishop Bergan (#6) VS Boyd County (#11)
WINNER:  Archbishop Bergan (62-45)
D1-7 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Ord (@ Ord HS)
Teams:  Anselmo-Merna (#7) VS Fullerton (#10)
WINNER:  Fullerton (76-54)
D1-8 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): McCook (@ Peter and Dolores Graf Event Center (McCook))
Teams:  Dundy County-Stratton (#8) VS Wauneta-Palisade (#9)
WINNER:  Wauneta-Palisade (36-33)

D2 DISTRICT FINALS:
D2-1 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Cozad (@ Cozad HS)
Teams:  Falls City Sacred Heart (#1) VS Crawford (#16)
WINNER:  Falls City Sacred Heart (62-23)
D2-2 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Broken Bow (@ Broken Bow)
Teams:  Osmond (#2) VS Creek Valley (#15)
WINNER:  Osmond (84-32)
D2-3 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Minden (@ Minden HS)
Teams:  Riverside (#3) VS Wallace (#14)
WINNER:  Riverside (65-38)
D2-4 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Hampton (@ Hampton HS)
Teams:  Humphrey St. Francis (#4) VS Lawrence-Nelson (#13)
WINNER:  Humphrey St. Francis (54-38)
D2-5 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Palmyra (@ Palmyra HS)
Teams:  Johnson-Brock (#5) VS Mead (#12)
WINNER:  Johnson-Brock (45-29)
D2-6 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Central Valley (@ Central Valley HS)
Teams:  Loomis (#6) VS Stuart (#11)
WINNER:  Loomis (56-50)
D2-7 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Fillmore Central (@ Fillmore Central)
Teams:  Exeter-Milligan (#7) VS Giltner (#10)
WINNER:  Exeter-Milligan (41-30)
D2-8 District Final:
February 25, 2019 @ 5:00 PM MT
Host (Site): Gothenburg (@ Gothenburg HS)
Teams:  Mullen (#8) VS Blue Hill (#9)
WINNER:  Blue Hill (41-28)