NSAA Home
Volleyball District Final Information & Results:


B DISTRICT FINALS:
B-1 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 11:00 AM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Skutt Catholic (HS)
Teams:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (#1) VS Bennington (#16)
WINNER:  Omaha Skutt Catholic (3-0)
B-2 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 1:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Waverly (HS)
Teams:  Waverly (#2) VS Lexington (#15)
WINNER:  Waverly (3-0)
B-3 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:00 PM MT
Host (Site): Sidney (HS)
Teams:  Sidney (#3) VS Beatrice (#14)
WINNER:  Sidney (3-0)
B-4 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 12:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Norris (HS)
Teams:  Norris (#4) VS Omaha Gross Catholic (#13)
WINNER:  Norris (3-0)
B-5 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Platteview (HS)
Teams:  Platteview (#5) VS York (#12)
WINNER:  Platteview (3-0)
B-6 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 11:30 AM CT
Host (Site): Omaha Duchesne Academy (HS)
Teams:  Omaha Duchesne Academy (#6) VS Seward (#11)
WINNER:  Omaha Duchesne Academy (3-0)
B-7 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 12:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Northwest (HS)
Teams:  Northwest (#7) VS Alliance (#10)
WINNER:  Northwest (3-0)
B-8 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:30 PM CT
Host (Site): Hastings (HS)
Teams:  Hastings (#8) VS Aurora (#9)
WINNER:  Hastings (3-1)

C1 DISTRICT FINALS:
C1-1 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Columbus (HS)
Teams:  St. Paul (#1) VS Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) (#16)
WINNER:  St. Paul (3-0)
C1-2 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 11:00 AM CT
Host (Site): Elkhorn South (HS)
Teams:  Wahoo (#2) VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic (#15)
WINNER:  Wahoo (3-0)
C1-3 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Lincoln Northeast (HS)
Teams:  Lincoln Lutheran (#3) VS Ashland-Greenwood (#14)
WINNER:  Lincoln Lutheran (3-0)
C1-4 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Cozad (HS)
Teams:  Broken Bow (#4) VS Kearney Catholic (#13)
WINNER:  Broken Bow (3-1)
C1-5 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Kearney (HS)
Teams:  Wayne (#5) VS Chase County (#12)
WINNER:  Wayne (3-1)
C1-6 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte (HS)
Teams:  Chadron (#6) VS Malcolm (#11)
WINNER:  Chadron (3-2)
C1-7 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Northwest (HS)
Teams:  Norfolk Catholic (#7) VS Southern Valley (#10)
WINNER:  Norfolk Catholic (3-1)
C1-8 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Centennial (HS)
Teams:  Battle Creek (#8) VS Syracuse (#9)
WINNER:  Battle Creek (3-1)

C2 DISTRICT FINALS:
C2-1 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): North Platte St. Patrick's (HS)
Teams:  Hastings St. Cecilia (#1) VS Bridgeport (#16)
WINNER:  Hastings St. Cecilia (3-0)
C2-2 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Fairbury (HS)
Teams:  Superior (#2) VS Johnson County Central (#15)
WINNER:  Superior (3-0)
C2-3 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Centennial (HS)
Teams:  Grand Island Central Catholic (#3) VS Lourdes Central Catholic (#14)
WINNER:  Grand Island Central Catholic (3-0)
C2-4 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Boone Central (HS)
Teams:  Lutheran High Northeast (#4) VS Centura (#13)
WINNER:  Lutheran High Northeast (3-1)
C2-5 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Central Community College (Columbus)
Teams:  Ponca (#5) VS Arcadia/Loup City (#12)
WINNER:  Arcadia/Loup City (3-0)
C2-6 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): David City (HS)
Teams:  Mead (#6) VS Wisner-Pilger (#11)
WINNER:  Wisner-Pilger (3-1)
C2-7 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): York (HS)
Teams:  Bishop Neumann (#7) VS Thayer Central (#10)
WINNER:  Bishop Neumann (3-0)
C2-8 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Burwell (HS)
Teams:  South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (#8) VS Summerland (#9)
WINNER:  Summerland (3-0)

D1 DISTRICT FINALS:
D1-1 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Gothenburg (HS)
Teams:  Pleasanton (#1) VS Sutherland (#16)
WINNER:  Pleasanton (3-0)
D1-2 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Fillmore Central (HS)
Teams:  Diller-Odell (#2) VS Kenesaw (#15)
WINNER:  Diller-Odell (3-0)
D1-3 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:00 PM CT
Host (Site): St. Paul (HS)
Teams:  CWC (#3) VS Fullerton (#14)
WINNER:  CWC (3-1)
D1-4 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): West Point-Beemer (HS)
Teams:  Archbishop Bergan (#4) VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (#13)
WINNER:  Archbishop Bergan (3-0)
D1-5 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Holdrege (HS)
Teams:  Overton (#5) VS Cambridge (#12)
WINNER:  Overton (3-1)
D1-6 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Shelby-Rising City (TBA)
Teams:  Hartington Cedar Catholic (#6) VS Johnson-Brock (#11)
WINNER:  Hartington Cedar Catholic (3-2)
D1-7 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Kearney (HS)
Teams:  Maywood-Hayes Center (#7) VS Central Valley (#10)
WINNER:  Central Valley (3-0)
D1-8 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 3:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Crete (HS)
Teams:  Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (#8) VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (#9)
WINNER:  Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (3-1)

D2 DISTRICT FINALS:
D2-1 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Maxwell (HS)
Teams:  Lawrence-Nelson (#1) VS Cody-Kilgore (#16)
WINNER:  Lawrence-Nelson (3-0)
D2-2 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): St. Paul (HS)
Teams:  Wynot (#2) VS Mullen (#15)
WINNER:  Wynot (3-1)
D2-3 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 7:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Fillmore Central (HS)
Teams:  BDS (#3) VS Exeter-Milligan (#14)
WINNER:  BDS (3-0)
D2-4 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Maxwell (HS)
Teams:  Garden County (#4) VS Twin Loup (#13)
WINNER:  Garden County (3-2)
D2-5 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 2:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Plainview (HS)
Teams:  Humphrey St. Francis (#5) VS Stuart (#12)
WINNER:  Humphrey St. Francis (3-0)
D2-6 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 4:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Aurora (HS)
Teams:  Bertrand (#6) VS Winside (#11)
WINNER:  Bertrand (3-0)
D2-7 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 5:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Grand Island (HS)
Teams:  Nebraska Christian (#7) VS Giltner (#10)
WINNER:  Giltner (3-1)
D2-8 District Final:
November 2, 2019 @ 6:00 PM CT
Host (Site): Hastings (HS)
Teams:  Falls City Sacred Heart (#8) VS Wauneta-Palisade (#9)
WINNER:  Falls City Sacred Heart (3-0)