NSAA Home
2018 Class D2 Football Playoff Bracket
#1 Mullen (8-0), 45.8750 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 5:00 PM (mt)
#16 Paxton (2-6), 38.1250
 
#9 Medicine Valley (5-3), 41.7500
Thursday, Oct 25th 5:00 PM (mt)
#8 Garden County (6-2), 41.8750 H
 
#5 Sandhills/Thedford (7-1), 43.1250 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 6:00 PM
@ Thedford
#12 Bertrand (6-2), 40.0000
 
#13 Giltner (4-4), 39.2500
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
#4 Overton (7-1), 43.1250 H
 
#3 Clearwater-Orchard (7-1), 43.6250 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 5:00 PM
#14 Brady (4-4), 39.0000
 
#11 Lawrence-Nelson (5-3), 41.1250
Thursday, Oct 25th 2:00 PM MT
#6 Wauneta-Palisade (7-1), 42.7500 H
 
#7 Riverside (6-2), 42.0000 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
@ Cedar Rapids
#10 Central Valley (6-2), 41.3750
 
#15 Twin Loup (3-5), 38.7500
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
#2 Kenesaw (8-0), 43.7500 H
 
#1 Humphrey St. Francis (8-0), 45.0000 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
#16 Wausa (3-5), 38.7500
 
#9 Clarkson/Leigh (5-3), 40.7500
Thursday, Oct 25th 6:00 PM
@ Hartington
#8 Hartington-Newcastle (5-3), 40.7500 H
 
#5 Falls City Sacred Heart (7-1), 42.5000 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 4:00 PM
#12 Wynot (3-5), 40.0000
 
#13 Plainview (3-5), 39.3750
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
#4 Randolph (6-2), 42.8750 H
 
#3 Bloomfield (8-0), 43.7500 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 5:00 PM
#14 Meridian (5-3), 39.1250
 
#11 Diller-Odell (5-3), 40.1250
Thursday, Oct 25th 5:00 PM
#6 Osmond (6-2), 42.2500 H
 
#7 Allen (5-3), 41.1250 H
Thursday, Oct 25th 7:00 PM
#10 Emerson-Hubbard (6-2), 40.3750
 
#15 Pender (4-4), 38.8750
Thursday, Oct 25th 4:00 PM
#2 Johnson-Brock (8-0), 44.6250 H
 
Mullen 47-18 H
Wednesday, Oct 31st 5:00 PM (mt)
Garden County 50-8
 
Sandhills/Thedford 48-26
Wednesday, Oct 31st 7:00 PM
Overton 42-34 H
 
Clearwater-Orchard 54-20
Wednesday, Oct 31st 4:00 PM
@ Lawrence
Lawrence-Nelson 38-8 H
 
Riverside 40-0
Wednesday, Oct 31st 6:00 PM
Kenesaw 62-18 H
 
Humphrey St. Francis 54-12 H
Wednesday, Oct 31st 5:30 PM
Hartington-Newcastle 62-34
 
Falls City Sacred Heart 42-0
Wednesday, Oct 31st 3:00 PM
Randolph 30-20 H
 
Bloomfield 38-14 H
Wednesday, Oct 31st 6:30 PM
Osmond 40-30
 
Allen 60-26
Wednesday, Oct 31st 5:00 PM
@ Johnson
Johnson-Brock 82-3 H
 
Mullen 38-14 H
Tuesday, Nov 6th 5:00 PM MT
Overton 30-24
 
Lawrence-Nelson 33-30
Tuesday, Nov 6th 6:00 PM
Kenesaw 50-22 H
 
Humphrey St. Francis 54-8
Tuesday, Nov 6th 4:30 PM
@ Jug Brown Stadium
Falls City Sacred Heart 60-22 H
 
Bloomfield 30-20
Tuesday, Nov 6th 3:00 PM
Johnson-Brock 76-0 H
 
Mullen 52-36
Monday, Nov 12th 3:00 PM
Lawrence-Nelson 28-12 H
 

CLASS D2 CHAMPION
Humphrey St. Francis 54-36 H
Monday, Nov 12th 5:00 PM
Johnson-Brock 72-32
 
Mullen 36-24
Monday, Nov 19th 10:15 AM
@ UNL - Memorial Stadium
Johnson-Brock 58-44 H