2018 Class D2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Beatrice
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Wayne
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at Boone Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Adams Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at Gothenburg
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Bridgeport
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Lourdes Central Catholic-Nebraska City, NE   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Falls City Sacred Heart 47.3810 (23-1) vs #4 Cornerstone Christian 35.5714 (1-14)

Game 2: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lewiston 37.0476 (3-20) vs #2 Sterling 41.7727 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Falls City Sacred Heart (61-10) vs Sterling (55-26)

CHAMPION: Falls City Sacred Heart (59-17)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Malcolm High School   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Osceola 36.4737 (1-22) vs #5 Parkview Christian 36.1905 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Exeter-Milligan 45.0435 (21-5) vs Osceola (42-31)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Dorchester 40.5714 (10-14) vs #2 Mead 41.6667 (10-11)

Game 4: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Exeter-Milligan (56-14) vs Dorchester (48-38)

CHAMPION: Exeter-Milligan (43-27)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Stanton Community Schools   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Humphrey St. Francis 46.3182 (23-2) vs #4 St. Edward 35.5000 (1-20)

Game 2: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Winside 36.4211 (1-20) vs #2 Emerson-Hubbard 38.8500 (5-19)

Game 3: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Humphrey St. Francis (71-27) vs Emerson-Hubbard (37-18)

CHAMPION: Humphrey St. Francis (63-44)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Monsignor Werner Activity Center   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Bloomfield 39.4286 (7-16) vs #5 Allen 37.8889 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wynot 42.3000 (14-9) vs Allen (47-41)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wausa 40.7143 (10-13) vs #2 Santee 40.8947 (16-7)

Game 4: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Wynot (55-16) vs Santee (58-51)

CHAMPION: Wynot (48-38)

Subdistrict D2-5 at Rock County   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ewing 44.4091 (20-4) vs #4 St. Mary's 37.1176 (2-17)

Game 2: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Stuart 39.6000 (7-14) vs #2 CWC 43.6316 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Ewing (57-27) vs CWC (53-40)

CHAMPION: Ewing (62-45)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Greeley, NE   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38.2353 (4-16) vs #5 Elba 34.8095 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Riverside 42.0000 (13-11) vs Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (61-12)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Spalding Academy 39.6471 (8-13) vs #2 Anselmo-Merna 41.4444 (10-10)

Game 4: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Riverside (59-28) vs Spalding Academy (44-39)

CHAMPION: Riverside (59-48)

Subdistrict D2-7 at CL Jones Middle School   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Hampton 38.2941 (6-15) vs #5 Silver Lake 37.7778 (4-17)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Red Cloud 44.1500 (18-5) vs Hampton (46-44)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Heartland Lutheran 39.4762 (8-15) vs #2 Giltner 42.3810 (15-10)

Game 4: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Red Cloud (52-31) vs Giltner (53-30)

CHAMPION: Red Cloud (32-29)

Subdistrict D2-8 at Southern Valley   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Loomis 40.6316 (9-13) vs #5 Eustis-Farnam 36.4211 (0-21)

Game 2: 02/13 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Axtell 41.5000 (14-10) vs Loomis (76-30)

Game 3: 02/13 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Wilcox-Hildreth 40.6842 (11-11) vs #2 Elwood 41.2727 (12-12)

Game 4: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, Axtell (44-36) vs Wilcox-Hildreth (46-43)

CHAMPION: Axtell (48-39)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Prairie View School   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 South Platte 40.2941 (10-10) vs #5 Wallace 35.9286 (2-15)

Game 2: 02/13 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Wauneta-Palisade 43.2000 (16-7) vs South Platte (52-32)

Game 3: 02/13 at 6:45 PM MT, #3 Brady 40.3158 (9-12) vs #2 Maywood-Hayes Center 42.9545 (20-5)

Game 4: 02/15 at 6:00 PM MT, Wauneta-Palisade (50-41) vs Maywood-Hayes Center (66-35)

CHAMPION: Maywood-Hayes Center (49-44)

Subdistrict D2-10 at McGahan Activities Center   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Arthur County 36.5556 (4-16) vs #5 Stapleton 36.4118 (3-16)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mullen 43.1500 (16-6) vs Stapleton (40-39)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 McPherson County 37.4615 (2-13) vs #2 Sandhills/Thedford 40.5882 (9-11)

Game 4: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, Mullen (61-30) vs Sandhills/Thedford (36-20)

CHAMPION: Sandhills/Thedford (44-36)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Gordon-Rushville High School   Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/13 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Hyannis 44.5556 (19-2) vs #4 Hay Springs 37.7368 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/13 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Cody-Kilgore 39.4667 (7-10) vs #2 Sioux County 41.6111 (14-5)

Game 3: 02/15 at 7:00 PM MT, Hyannis (56-14) vs Cody-Kilgore (50-43)

CHAMPION: Hyannis (70-31)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Cabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney HS   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Banner County 38.1875 (5-12) vs #5 Minatare 36.8125 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/13 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Potter-Dix 44.2222 (17-3) vs Minatare (42-28)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Leyton 40.5789 (10-11) vs #2 Creek Valley 41.1176 (12-8)

Game 4: 02/15 at 6:00 PM MT, Potter-Dix (35-14) vs Creek Valley (41-39)

CHAMPION: Creek Valley (36-29)