2020 Class D1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D1-1 at Seward
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-2 at Broken Bow
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-3 at ONeill
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-4 at Norfolk
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-5 at Adams Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-6 at Gibbon
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-7 at Northwest
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-8 at Southwest
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D1-1 at West Point High School    Subdistrict D1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Omaha Christian Academy 36.7647 (5-16) vs #5 Walthill 36.3333 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Archbishop Bergan 44.4211 (14-9) vs Omaha Christian Academy (64-47)

Game 3: 02/18 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Nation 40.4783 (12-14) vs #2 Pender 44.1200 (17-11)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Archbishop Bergan (70-18) vs Pender (74-38)

CHAMPION: Archbishop Bergan (54-34)

Subdistrict D1-2 at Auburn High School   Subdistrict D1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:15 PM CT, #1 Weeping Water 46.7273 (25-1) vs #4 Pawnee City 38.8095 (9-14)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 41.1905 (14-11) vs #2 Johnson-Brock 41.5263 (10-12)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Weeping Water (52-31) vs Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (50-42)

CHAMPION: Weeping Water (53-35)

Subdistrict D1-3 at Ponca High School   Subdistrict D1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Creighton 38.4500 (9-15) vs #5 Wausa 37.7000 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hartington Cedar Catholic 41.9444 (10-13) vs Creighton (46-29)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Niobrara/Verdigre 38.9000 (6-16) vs #2 Hartington-Newcastle 41.0000 (10-12)

Game 4: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, Hartington Cedar Catholic (57-43) vs Hartington-Newcastle (46-39)

CHAMPION: Hartington Cedar Catholic (57-38)

Subdistrict D1-4 at Battle Creek High School   Subdistrict D1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Osmond 38.7778 (11-11) vs #5 Plainview 35.5714 (1-22)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elkhorn Valley 43.3684 (15-7) vs Osmond (55-48)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Neligh-Oakdale 40.1429 (8-15) vs #2 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 41.4000 (13-12)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Elkhorn Valley (52-40) vs Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (51-35)

CHAMPION: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (52-47)

Subdistrict D1-5 at Boone Central High School- Albion, NE   Subdistrict D1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 CWC 46.8095 (25-1) vs #4 Central Valley 38.8095 (8-15)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Elgin Public/Pope John 41.1905 (13-10) vs #2 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 45.4545 (20-6)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, CWC (60-17) vs Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (77-48)

CHAMPION: CWC (60-51)

Subdistrict D1-6 at Cross County Community Schools   Subdistrict D1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Twin River 39.3500 (7-18) vs #5 High Plains Community 37.3333 (4-16)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fullerton 42.6500 (16-5) vs Twin River (38-24)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 East Butler 41.0500 (12-10) vs #2 Palmer 41.5000 (14-7)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Twin River (52-43) vs Palmer (47-44)

CHAMPION: Twin River (41-33)

Subdistrict D1-7 at Fillmore Central High School - Geneva   Subdistrict D1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 McCool Junction 37.1765 (4-15) vs #5 Deshler 36.2632 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Meridian 42.1905 (16-9) vs Deshler (37-24)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Heartland 40.2778 (9-11) vs #2 Diller-Odell 41.8000 (13-11)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Meridian (51-33) vs Diller-Odell (46-29)

CHAMPION: Diller-Odell (46-41)

Subdistrict D1-8 at Cope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic   Subdistrict D1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pleasanton 46.1905 (25-0) vs #4 Amherst 37.4500 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Ansley-Litchfield 38.1500 (4-19) vs #2 Shelton 39.7619 (10-14)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Pleasanton (63-23) vs Shelton (53-27)

CHAMPION: Pleasanton (55-21)

Subdistrict D1-9 at Sandy Creek JR/SR High School   Subdistrict D1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Axtell 38.3684 (8-14) vs #5 Harvard 35.7059 (5-15)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Alma 40.2105 (13-10) vs Axtell (51-27)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Kenesaw 38.6000 (7-15) vs #2 Franklin 39.1000 (9-13)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Alma (56-40) vs Franklin (31-24)

CHAMPION: Alma (38-32)

Subdistrict D1-10 at Brady   Subdistrict D1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Maywood-Hayes Center 44.1818 (23-3) vs #4 Sandhills Valley 38.8333 (9-12)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Overton 43.4286 (17-6) vs #2 North Platte St. Patrick's 43.6190 (17-8)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Maywood-Hayes Center (49-23) vs North Platte St. Patrick's (52-36)

CHAMPION: Maywood-Hayes Center (36-31)

Subdistrict D1-11 at McCook High School   Subdistrict D1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Southwest 38.7647 (7-13) vs #5 Arapahoe 36.1000 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Dundy County-Stratton 44.2500 (18-6) vs Southwest (48-43)

Game 3: 02/18 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Hitchcock County 42.0000 (12-9) vs #2 Cambridge 43.0000 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Dundy County-Stratton (49-39) vs Cambridge (51-30)

CHAMPION: Cambridge (49-34)

Subdistrict D1-12 at Prairie View School   Subdistrict D1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 South Platte 43.6471 (18-3) vs #4 Sutherland 36.8889 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Perkins County 38.4286 (5-17) vs #2 Kimball 39.5556 (8-13)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:30 PM MT, South Platte (40-31) vs Kimball (46-31)

CHAMPION: South Platte (45-17)