2019 Class C2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C2-1 at North Platte St. Patrick's
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-2 at Norfolk Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-3 at Crete
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-4 at South Sioux City
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-5 at Seward
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-6 at Beatrice
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-7 at Platteview
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-8 at York
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C2-1 at Platteview High School   Subdistrict C2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lourdes Central Catholic 44.7500 (20-5) vs #4 Palmyra 37.5263 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Elmwood-Murdock 40.4000 (9-14) vs #2 Yutan 44.1905 (20-5)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Lourdes Central Catholic (44-29) vs Yutan (43-38)

CHAMPION: Yutan (41-37)

Subdistrict C2-2 at Beatrice HS   Subdistrict C2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Freeman 42.1304 (16-11) vs #4 Johnson County Central 38.0000 (7-14)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Tri County 39.9130 (10-15) vs #2 Southern 41.7000 (15-8)

Game 3: 02/14 at 8:00 PM CT, Freeman (51-34) vs Southern (47-41)

CHAMPION: Freeman (28-27)

Subdistrict C2-3 at Fairbury High School   Subdistrict C2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Sutton 41.0952 (11-13) vs #5 Sandy Creek 37.7222 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fillmore Central 45.2727 (22-4) vs Sutton (56-38)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Thayer Central 42.3500 (13-9) vs #2 Superior 44.7000 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Fillmore Central (65-43) vs Superior (56-44)

CHAMPION: Fillmore Central (56-55)

Subdistrict C2-4 at Malcolm Public Schools   Subdistrict C2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Centennial 43.8571 (18-7) vs #4 Shelby-Rising City 38.6316 (7-15)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 East Butler 40.7826 (12-13) vs #2 Cross County 41.6087 (15-11)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Centennial (53-9) vs Cross County (39-37)

CHAMPION: Centennial (42-18)

Subdistrict C2-5 at Pender Public Schools   Subdistrict C2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wisner-Pilger 38.9524 (7-17) vs #5 Omaha Nation 35.4444 (3-17)

Game 2: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Oakland-Craig 45.4000 (21-3) vs Wisner-Pilger (69-49)

Game 3: 02/12 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 BRLD 42.6667 (15-8) vs #2 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43.0000 (15-9)

Game 4: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Oakland-Craig (59-33) vs Guardian Angels Central Catholic (71-51)

CHAMPION: Oakland-Craig (62-43)

Subdistrict C2-6 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Norfolk Catholic 41.6842 (11-12) vs #5 Madison 36.4762 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Clarkson/Leigh 44.4762 (21-4) vs Norfolk Catholic (54-32)

Game 3: 02/12 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Stanton 42.6500 (13-10) vs #2 Battle Creek 42.9524 (14-10)

Game 4: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, Clarkson/Leigh (39-32) vs Battle Creek (51-41)

CHAMPION: Clarkson/Leigh (39-34)

Subdistrict C2-7 at Wayne High School   Subdistrict C2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Winnebago 39.2941 (8-12) vs #5 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 39.0000 (10-12)

Game 2: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ponca 45.5455 (23-3) vs Winnebago (58-35)

Game 3: 02/12 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Homer 39.3684 (10-12) vs #2 Hartington Cedar Catholic 41.8235 (12-9)

Game 4: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Ponca (40-39) vs Hartington Cedar Catholic (56-32)

CHAMPION: Hartington Cedar Catholic (46-45)

Subdistrict C2-8 at O'Neill High School   Subdistrict C2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Crofton 46.2632 (21-3) vs #4 Creighton 39.0000 (9-13)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Ainsworth 39.4737 (5-18) vs #2 West Holt 42.3000 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Crofton (57-35) vs Ainsworth (49-48)

CHAMPION: Crofton (53-26)

Subdistrict C2-9 at Ord Jr./Sr. High School   Subdistrict C2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Burwell 42.3500 (17-6) vs #4 Palmer 37.1176 (5-14)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Arcadia/Loup City 40.3158 (8-13) vs #2 Twin River 41.5000 (13-11)

Game 3: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, Burwell (64-32) vs Twin River (48-29)

CHAMPION: Twin River (48-32)

Subdistrict C2-10 at Adams Central High School   Subdistrict C2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Doniphan-Trumbull 43.5238 (15-9) vs #5 Franklin 39.1667 (6-13)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hastings St. Cecilia 48.0000 (23-1) vs Doniphan-Trumbull (61-26)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wood River 43.6667 (17-7) vs #2 Blue Hill 44.7143 (21-4)

Game 4: 02/14 at 6:00 PM CT, Hastings St. Cecilia (52-29) vs Blue Hill (47-30)

CHAMPION: Hastings St. Cecilia (65-37)

Subdistrict C2-11 at Cozad High School    Subdistrict C2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Maxwell 40.0000 (11-11) vs #5 Southern Valley 39.2273 (8-17)

Game 2: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 44.2857 (19-5) vs Southern Valley (52-33)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Amherst 41.2000 (12-10) vs #2 Elm Creek 43.6500 (19-5)

Game 4: 02/14 at 7:00 PM CT, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (44-23) vs Elm Creek (53-43)

CHAMPION: Elm Creek (35-28)

Subdistrict C2-12 at Scottsbluff High School    Subdistrict C2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 6:30 PM MT, #4 Morrill 39.7500 (12-12) vs #5 Hemingford 36.8421 (3-18)

Game 2: 02/12 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Bridgeport 42.2381 (16-9) vs Morrill (50-17)

Game 3: 02/12 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Bayard 41.4545 (16-10) vs #2 Kimball 41.6842 (10-11)

Game 4: 02/14 at 6:30 PM MT, Bridgeport (46-39) vs Bayard (58-53)

CHAMPION: Bayard (49-47)