2020 Class C1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Waverly
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at North Platte
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Wisner-Pilger
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Kearney Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Centennial
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Kearney
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-7 at Fremont
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-8 at Kearney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Ralston High School   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 42.8000 (15-10) vs #4 Fort Calhoun 36.8571 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Concordia 38.8095 (8-15) vs #2 Omaha Brownell Talbot 40.6364 (15-9)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Omaha Roncalli Catholic (60-28) vs Omaha Concordia (43-31)

CHAMPION: Omaha Roncalli Catholic (52-34)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Ashland-Greenwood 40.7143 (12-12) vs #4 Conestoga 35.9000 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Boys Town 39.4211 (9-13) vs #2 Louisville 40.1429 (12-13)

Game 3: 02/20 at 5:30 PM CT, Ashland-Greenwood (61-16) vs Louisville (58-26)

CHAMPION: Louisville (51-36)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Wisner-Pilger High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 West Point-Beemer 42.9167 (23-5) vs #4 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36.4000 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wakefield-Allen 41.2500 (12-9) vs #2 Winnebago 42.4500 (14-10)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, West Point-Beemer (49-30) vs Winnebago (51-33)

CHAMPION: West Point-Beemer (62-43)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Aquinas Catholic High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Douglas County West 39.8095 (12-11) vs #5 David City 39.1500 (11-13)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Bend Central 44.8182 (24-2) vs David City (56-38)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Arlington 41.4348 (14-11) vs #2 Wahoo 43.4545 (18-7)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, North Bend Central (51-20) vs Wahoo (48-44)

CHAMPION: North Bend Central (65-61)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Lincoln Southwest   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Lincoln Lutheran 41.4211 (11-11) vs #5 Raymond Central 36.1429 (1-22)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Christian 45.5263 (21-3) vs Lincoln Lutheran (56-24)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Malcolm 42.8636 (19-6) vs #2 Milford 44.2381 (17-7)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Christian (42-30) vs Malcolm (35-25)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Christian (49-42)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Beatrice High School   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Falls City 38.7143 (7-17) vs #5 Wilber-Clatonia 37.7619 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Syracuse 42.8636 (20-6) vs Falls City (50-18)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Auburn 40.5714 (10-13) vs #2 Fairbury 42.2857 (14-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Syracuse (58-35) vs Fairbury (41-32)

CHAMPION: Syracuse (34-30)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Norfolk Catholic 42.9000 (17-8) vs #4 Wayne 37.6190 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Pierce 39.4706 (9-12) vs #2 Battle Creek 42.8182 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Norfolk Catholic (43-31) vs Pierce (34-31)

CHAMPION: Norfolk Catholic (35-15)

Subdistrict C1-8 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Central City 39.1905 (12-12) vs #5 Columbus Lakeview 39.1429 (9-15)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 St. Paul 43.9524 (23-2) vs Columbus Lakeview (54-47)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Boone Central/Newman Grove 39.7143 (9-14) vs #2 Columbus Scotus 40.9524 (11-12)

Game 4: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, St. Paul (50-31) vs Columbus Scotus (41-32)

CHAMPION: St. Paul (38-33)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Burwell Public Schools   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Ainsworth 40.9474 (10-11) vs #5 Valentine 39.8947 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Broken Bow 44.8636 (23-3) vs Valentine (37-35)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 O'Neill 41.5909 (17-8) vs #2 Ord 41.9500 (13-9)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Broken Bow (46-35) vs O'Neill (45-41)

CHAMPION: Broken Bow (45-39)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Kearney High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/17 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Minden 39.5000 (9-14) vs #5 Gibbon 36.8095 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Kearney Catholic 42.4762 (14-10) vs Minden (43-31)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Southern Valley 40.7619 (11-12) vs #2 Adams Central 42.2273 (16-10)

Game 4: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Kearney Catholic (48-37) vs Adams Central (35-17)

CHAMPION: Adams Central (42-32)

Subdistrict C1-11 at North Platte High School    Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Chase County 43.6111 (18-4) vs #4 Cozad 37.6000 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Hershey 39.3500 (7-15) vs #2 Gothenburg 41.0000 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Chase County (53-22) vs Gothenburg (51-38)

CHAMPION: Chase County (47-32)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Bridgeport Schools   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Chadron 44.5000 (23-2) vs #4 Gordon-Rushville 38.6316 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Mitchell 42.4091 (14-11) vs #2 Ogallala 44.3333 (20-5)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:30 PM MT, Chadron (58-21) vs Ogallala (47-38)

CHAMPION: Chadron (52-34)