2019 Class B Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final B-1 at Waverly
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-2 at Sidney
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-3 at Seward
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-4 at Omaha Skutt Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-5 at Crete
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-6 at Elkhorn
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-7 at Northwest
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-8 at South Sioux City
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict B-1 at Gross Catholic High School   Subdistrict B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Gross Catholic 41.4545 (16-10) vs #4 Ralston 35.4000 (0-23)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Mercy 37.9048 (8-15) vs #2 Omaha Duchesne Academy 39.0000 (8-14)

Game 3: 02/13 at 8:00 PM CT, Omaha Gross Catholic (63-21) vs Omaha Duchesne Academy (46-40)

CHAMPION: Omaha Gross Catholic (55-46)

Subdistrict B-2 at Skutt Catholic   Subdistrict B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 44.1905 (18-6) vs #4 Elkhorn South 41.8500 (12-13)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Bennington 42.1429 (14-10) vs #2 Elkhorn 43.1500 (19-5)

Game 3: 02/13 at 8:00 PM CT, Elkhorn South (51-36) vs Elkhorn (53-38)

CHAMPION: Elkhorn (49-45)

Subdistrict B-3 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Waverly 45.3158 (22-2) vs #4 Plattsmouth 37.5000 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Nebraska City 38.0000 (5-17) vs #2 Platteview 41.3333 (15-11)

Game 3: 02/13 at 7:00 PM CT, Waverly (70-24) vs Platteview (65-25)

CHAMPION: Waverly (49-43)

Subdistrict B-4 at Seward High School   Subdistrict B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Seward 44.2000 (20-4) vs #4 Beatrice 40.5000 (9-12)

Game 2: 02/11 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Norris 41.3889 (11-12) vs #2 Crete 43.9000 (19-5)

Game 3: 02/12 at 6:00 PM CT, Seward (53-42) vs Norris (51-40)

CHAMPION: Seward (47-26)

Subdistrict B-5 at South Sioux City High School   Subdistrict B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 South Sioux City 43.5294 (16-6) vs #4 Schuyler 35.6842 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Columbus 37.1667 (4-17) vs #2 Blair 38.8947 (6-15)

Game 3: 02/13 at 6:00 PM CT, South Sioux City (64-13) vs Columbus (42-32)

CHAMPION: South Sioux City (62-39)

Subdistrict B-6 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Northwest 43.1579 (18-5) vs #4 Aurora 39.6190 (8-15)

Game 2: 02/11 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 York 39.7500 (10-13) vs #2 Hastings 40.0000 (8-10)

Game 3: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, Northwest (51-45) vs York (37-35)

CHAMPION: Northwest (43-27)

Subdistrict B-7 at North Platte High School   Subdistrict B-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/12 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 North Platte 41.1765 (12-10) vs #4 Holdrege 36.8947 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/12 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lexington 37.8750 (7-19) vs #2 McCook 40.1667 (10-11)

Game 3: 02/13 at 6:30 PM CT, North Platte (54-37) vs Lexington (50-25)

CHAMPION: North Platte (50-27)

Subdistrict B-8 at Cabela‚Äôs Athletic Facility, Sidney High School   Subdistrict B-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/11 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Sidney 45.5238 (22-3) vs #4 Alliance 38.8947 (6-15)

Game 2: 02/11 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Gering 41.2941 (9-11) vs #2 Scottsbluff 42.2778 (12-11)

Game 3: 02/12 at 6:00 PM MT, Sidney (54-39) vs Scottsbluff (56-35)

CHAMPION: Scottsbluff (54-49)