2018 Class A Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at TBA   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Millard South 45.0952 (22-2) vs #4 Omaha Bryan 34.9000 (1-22)

Game 2: 02/20 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Millard West 40.3000 (13-10) vs #2 Bellevue West 40.7619 (11-12)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Millard South (59-17) vs Millard West (58-43)

District A-2 at TBA   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Westside 44.5789 (21-2) vs #4 Lincoln North Star 35.0952 (1-23)

Game 2: 02/20 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Northwest 40.1111 (12-9) vs #2 Omaha Benson 40.8947 (13-9)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:00 PM CT, Omaha Westside (75-50) vs Omaha Northwest (62-58)

District A-3 at TBA   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Millard North 44.3810 (22-2) vs #4 Bellevue East 35.6190 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/20 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha North 40.1111 (12-10) vs #2 Norfolk 40.9524 (14-10)

Game 3: 02/22 at 5:45 PM CT, Millard North (65-21) vs Omaha North (46-37)

District A-4 at TBA   District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln East 44.0000 (20-4) vs #4 Omaha Central 35.8571 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/20 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Papillion-LaVista South 39.7500 (9-14) vs #2 Omaha Marian 41.0000 (14-9)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln East (52-29) vs Omaha Marian (64-33)

District A-5 at TBA   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Pius X 42.8095 (15-8) vs #4 Grand Island 36.4091 (3-21)

Game 2: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Kearney 39.3333 (11-12) vs #2 Lincoln High 41.0909 (15-9)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:00 PM CT, Lincoln Pius X (61-16) vs Lincoln High (51-38)

District A-6 at TBA   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Papillion-LaVista 42.2857 (17-7) vs #4 Omaha South 37.4762 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southeast 38.8636 (9-15) vs #2 Fremont 41.8421 (14-8)

Game 3: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, Papillion-LaVista (65-43) vs Fremont (54-42)

District A-7 at TBA   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Northeast 42.1905 (16-8) vs #4 Omaha Burke 37.9500 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 North Platte 38.4286 (9-14) vs #2 Lincoln Southwest 42.0952 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/22 at 6:30 PM CT, Lincoln Northeast (59-38) vs Lincoln Southwest (70-36)