NSAA Home

2019 Class D2 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Cozad
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Broken Bow
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at Minden
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Hampton
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at Palmyra
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Central Valley
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-7 at Fillmore Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-8 at Gothenburg
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Auburn High School   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 4:00 PM CT, #1 Falls City Sacred Heart 47.7143 (24-1) vs #4 Lewiston 38.1579 (4-16)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Sterling 42.2632 (10-11) vs #2 Johnson-Brock 45.8571 (21-4)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Falls City Sacred Heart (75-38) vs Johnson-Brock (69-48)

CHAMPION: Falls City Sacred Heart (67-43)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Wilber-Clatonia High School   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Dorchester 36.6500 (3-19) vs #5 Friend 36.2500 (1-22)

Game 2: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 Exeter-Milligan 44.4286 (21-4) vs Friend (47-41)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Parkview Christian 40.9048 (10-12) vs #2 Diller-Odell 41.5238 (10-13)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Exeter-Milligan (63-26) vs Diller-Odell (50-44)

CHAMPION: Exeter-Milligan (52-38)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Shelby, NE   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Osceola 37.3684 (4-18) vs #5 Winside 34.9444 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Humphrey St. Francis 46.0000 (22-4) vs Osceola (57-15)

Game 3: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #3 Cornerstone Christian 38.5714 (5-12) vs #2 Mead 42.2941 (10-11)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Humphrey St. Francis (74-28) vs Mead (49-25)

CHAMPION: Humphrey St. Francis (41-32)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Msgr. Werner Activity Center   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wynot 40.2500 (9-14) vs #5 Santee 37.2143 (3-13)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Osmond 46.3182 (25-1) vs Wynot (74-53)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Randolph 40.2632 (8-14) vs #2 Wausa 42.2000 (12-10)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Osmond (69-47) vs Randolph (57-46)

CHAMPION: Osmond (54-44)

Subdistrict D2-5 at West Holt Public Schools   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Elgin Public/Pope John 37.0526 (3-19) vs #5 Ewing 36.3000 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Stuart 41.9444 (14-8) vs Elgin Public/Pope John (47-35)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 CWC 37.9500 (4-18) vs #2 St. Mary's 39.5882 (9-11)

Game 4: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, Stuart (56-32) vs St. Mary's (51-38)

CHAMPION: Stuart (37-36)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Boone Central High School   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 St. Edward 36.4737 (5-17) vs #5 Elba 32.7895 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Riverside 46.6842 (22-0) vs St. Edward (49-22)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Spalding Academy 38.9474 (8-13) vs #2 Central Valley 41.3500 (11-11)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Riverside (82-16) vs Central Valley (97-45)

CHAMPION: Riverside (71-44)

Subdistrict D2-7 at Sandy Creek JR/SR High School   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 High Plains Community 37.8824 (5-15) vs #5 Hampton 36.1111 (1-18)

Game 2: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 Giltner 42.4762 (15-10) vs High Plains Community (60-34)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Heartland Lutheran 39.7619 (8-15) vs #2 Lawrence-Nelson 40.6190 (12-13)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Giltner (58-28) vs Lawrence-Nelson (41-24)

CHAMPION: Lawrence-Nelson (34-32)

Subdistrict D2-8 at Minden High School   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 06:00 PM CT, #4 Silver Lake 38.0500 (6-17) vs #5 Red Cloud 34.8000 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/19 at 04:00 PM CT, #1 Loomis 44.2381 (19-6) vs Silver Lake (62-31)

Game 3: 02/19 at 05:30 PM CT, #3 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38.6111 (4-15) vs #2 Blue Hill 43.5000 (18-8)

Game 4: 02/21 at 06:00 PM CT, Loomis (60-36) vs Blue Hill (55-28)

CHAMPION: Loomis (49-36)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Maxwell High School   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 Wallace 40.8947 (12-11) vs #4 Medicine Valley 35.7222 (0-20)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Eustis-Farnam 38.0000 (6-18) vs #2 Brady 39.3333 (6-16)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, Wallace (51-39) vs Eustis-Farnam (62-60)

CHAMPION: Wallace (49-32)

Subdistrict D2-10 at North Platte St. Pat's HS   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mullen 43.6500 (17-7) vs #4 Stapleton 36.5000 (1-14)

Game 2: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #3 Arthur County 37.1765 (5-13) vs #2 Hyannis 40.4444 (9-12)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:00 PM CT, Mullen (50-23) vs Hyannis (65-42)

CHAMPION: Mullen (52-32)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Cabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School   Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Creek Valley 40.5714 (11-14) vs #4 Potter-Dix 35.8125 (0-18)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Leyton 37.6842 (4-17) vs #2 South Platte 38.7647 (8-11)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:00 PM MT, Creek Valley (64-12) vs South Platte (49-38)

CHAMPION: Creek Valley (53-36)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Gordon-Rushville High School   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Cody-Kilgore 39.6842 (10-11) vs #4 Sioux County 37.5000 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Crawford 37.6842 (7-17) vs #2 Hay Springs 38.4286 (7-16)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:00 PM MT, Cody-Kilgore (62-44) vs Crawford (55-36)

CHAMPION: Crawford (45-37)