NSAA Home

2020 Class D1 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D1-1 at Wood River
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-2 at Midland University
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-3 at Boone Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-4 at Central Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-5 at Gothenburg
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-6 at Kearney Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-7 at Ord
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-8 at Kearney
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D1-1 at Johnson-Brock Public School   Subdistrict D1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elmwood-Murdock 42.2727 (12-14) vs #4 Pawnee City 39.4000 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Weeping Water 39.7143 (7-16) vs #2 Southern 41.0952 (13-11)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Elmwood-Murdock (58-42) vs Southern (36-30)

CHAMPION: Elmwood-Murdock (49-46)

Subdistrict D1-2 at Raymond Central Jr/Sr High School   Subdistrict D1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 East Butler 40.6316 (14-9) vs #4 Cedar Bluffs 35.5500 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Cornerstone Christian 38.8000 (9-12) vs #2 Omaha Christian Academy 39.1667 (10-11)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, East Butler (68-31) vs Omaha Christian Academy (68-45)

CHAMPION: East Butler (64-41)

Subdistrict D1-3 at Norfolk Catholic Activity Center   Subdistrict D1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 45.9130 (24-3) vs #4 Clarkson/Leigh 39.9000 (8-14)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn Valley 41.4286 (14-9) vs #2 Howells-Dodge 42.3182 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (71-40) vs Howells-Dodge (57-55)

CHAMPION: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (55-46)

Subdistrict D1-4 at Ponca High School   Subdistrict D1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 45.0833 (23-5) vs #4 Homer 39.5714 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Hartington-Newcastle 42.0000 (13-10) vs #2 Allen 42.7222 (14-6)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM CT, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (66-26) vs Hartington-Newcastle (63-42)

CHAMPION: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (73-40)

Subdistrict D1-5 at Neligh-Oakdale Public School   Subdistrict D1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Boyd County 39.0000 (10-13) vs #5 Plainview 38.7143 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Osmond 45.0952 (24-1) vs Boyd County (50-38)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Niobrara/Verdigre 40.9565 (14-11) vs #2 West Holt 44.0000 (19-6)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Osmond (52-41) vs West Holt (56-38)

CHAMPION: Osmond (63-37)

Subdistrict D1-6 at Shelby-Rising City Public Schools - Shelby, NE   Subdistrict D1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Central Valley 42.2273 (15-10) vs #5 Nebraska Lutheran 39.3333 (9-11)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fullerton 43.8500 (19-5) vs Central Valley (75-49)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Riverside 42.5455 (16-8) vs #2 Heartland 43.1579 (15-8)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Fullerton (70-53) vs Heartland (54-44)

CHAMPION: Fullerton (69-66)

Subdistrict D1-7 at Fillmore Central High School - Geneva   Subdistrict D1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Blue Hill 39.0000 (8-15) vs #5 Thayer Central 38.7000 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 McCool Junction 42.7500 (18-6) vs Thayer Central (41-33)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Harvard 39.5500 (11-11) vs #2 BDS 42.1000 (14-9)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, McCool Junction (64-23) vs BDS (50-32)

CHAMPION: McCool Junction (43-27)

Subdistrict D1-8 at Cope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic   Subdistrict D1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Kenesaw 40.0000 (11-13) vs #5 Franklin 38.8947 (8-13)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pleasanton 44.4762 (20-5) vs Kenesaw (42-37)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Shelton 42.8571 (16-7) vs #2 Axtell 43.2381 (18-7)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Pleasanton (53-25) vs Axtell (62-59)

CHAMPION: Axtell (52-48)

Subdistrict D1-9 at Cambridge Public School   Subdistrict D1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Overton 37.4000 (5-18) vs #5 Arapahoe 35.3810 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/26 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Southern Valley 45.0500 (19-5) vs Overton (52-41)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Bertrand 38.2632 (8-13) vs #2 Elm Creek 43.3810 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Southern Valley (66-34) vs Elm Creek (63-60)

CHAMPION: Elm Creek (49-44)

Subdistrict D1-10 at Broken Bow    Subdistrict D1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Burwell 41.0000 (12-10) vs #5 Twin Loup 34.8333 (1-18)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Ansley-Litchfield 43.6818 (16-8) vs Burwell (68-34)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Anselmo-Merna 42.4000 (15-8) vs #2 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 42.9000 (15-7)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Burwell (75-72) vs Anselmo-Merna (60-31)

CHAMPION: Anselmo-Merna (69-53)

Subdistrict D1-11 at Hershey High School   Subdistrict D1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 North Platte St. Patrick's 47.0000 (22-2) vs #4 Sandhills/Thedford 36.7647 (4-15)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Maywood-Hayes Center 37.5714 (5-18) vs #2 Maxwell 38.4000 (8-15)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM CT, North Platte St. Patrick's (83-44) vs Maxwell (48-28)

CHAMPION: North Platte St. Patrick's (67-37)

Subdistrict D1-12 at Cabela's Athletic Facility   Subdistrict D1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Creek Valley 37.2105 (5-17) vs #5 Minatare 34.2500 (1-17)

Game 2: 02/26 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Paxton 45.0000 (21-3) vs Creek Valley (44-33)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Garden County 38.3810 (10-13) vs #2 Wauneta-Palisade 40.9130 (13-13)

Game 4: 02/27 at 6:00 PM MT, Paxton (71-26) vs Wauneta-Palisade (63-35)

CHAMPION: Paxton (60-53)