NSAA Home

2019 Class C2 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C2-1 at Columbus
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-2 at Broken Bow
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-3 at Grand Island
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-4 at Malcolm
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-5 at Doane University
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-6 at West Holt
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-7 at Norris
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-8 at South Sioux City
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C2-1 at Beatrice HS   Subdistrict C2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 4:00 PM CT, #1 Freeman 45.3333 (20-5) vs #4 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40.5000 (12-11)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Southern 41.0000 (13-11) vs #2 Palmyra 41.2632 (10-11)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:30 PM CT, Freeman (51-23) vs Southern (61-55)

CHAMPION: Freeman (68-33)

Subdistrict C2-2 at Fairbury High School   Subdistrict C2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 BDS 40.7895 (14-8) vs #5 Thayer Central 36.3684 (2-19)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Sutton 45.3182 (24-2) vs BDS (52-39)

Game 3: 02/19 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wilber-Clatonia 43.3333 (14-9) vs #2 Tri County 44.4545 (19-6)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Sutton (61-30) vs Tri County (60-40)

CHAMPION: Sutton (63-59)

Subdistrict C2-3 at Wahoo High School   Subdistrict C2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Yutan 44.7273 (21-5) vs #4 Tekamah-Herman 36.7143 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Omaha Brownell Talbot 40.6000 (12-10) vs #2 Elmwood-Murdock 43.5500 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Yutan (73-24) vs Elmwood-Murdock (59-35)

CHAMPION: Yutan (68-50)

Subdistrict C2-4 at Malcolm Public School   Subdistrict C2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Nebraska Christian 39.5909 (10-15) vs #5 Nebraska Lutheran 39.0000 (9-11)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Centennial 44.9048 (23-2) vs Nebraska Christian (40-34)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Cross County 41.0000 (14-11) vs #2 Shelby-Rising City 42.9048 (17-7)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Centennial (69-41) vs Shelby-Rising City (55-47)

CHAMPION: Centennial (66-46)

Subdistrict C2-5 at Pender Public Schools   Subdistrict C2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Walthill 40.5263 (10-10) vs #5 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 37.0000 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 BRLD 46.3810 (24-1) vs Guardian Angels Central Catholic (70-53)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha Nation 42.1500 (17-7) vs #2 Oakland-Craig 42.2727 (12-11)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, BRLD (69-25) vs Omaha Nation (68-54)

CHAMPION: BRLD (74-51)

Subdistrict C2-6 at Norfolk Catholic Activity Center   Subdistrict C2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wisner-Pilger 42.1818 (15-10) vs #5 Stanton 38.6667 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Wakefield 44.6842 (20-3) vs Wisner-Pilger (37-28)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 Lutheran High Northeast 42.2500 (13-9) vs #2 Howells-Dodge 43.1739 (18-9)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Wakefield (47-37) vs Howells-Dodge (64-44)

CHAMPION: Wakefield (57-49)

Subdistrict C2-7 at Wayne High School   Subdistrict C2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 44.6522 (22-5) vs #4 Crofton 38.1579 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Hartington Cedar Catholic 42.6500 (16-6) vs #2 Ponca 44.0455 (22-4)

Game 3: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (77-50) vs Ponca (65-53)

CHAMPION: Ponca (50-48)

Subdistrict C2-8 at O'Neill High School   Subdistrict C2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 Ainsworth 43.4091 (16-8) vs #4 Creighton 37.8571 (5-18)

Game 2: 02/19 at : PM CT, #3 Battle Creek 41.7619 (15-10) vs #2 Neligh-Oakdale 42.6087 (18-7)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:30 PM CT, Ainsworth (61-48) vs Battle Creek (57-48)

CHAMPION: Battle Creek (70-68)

Subdistrict C2-9 at Adams Central High School   Subdistrict C2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 Hastings St. Cecilia 40.9000 (11-13) vs #4 Superior 37.1667 (5-15)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Sandy Creek 37.8095 (5-18) vs #2 Alma 38.1579 (9-13)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:30 PM CT, Hastings St. Cecilia (45-30) vs Alma (50-47)

CHAMPION: Hastings St. Cecilia (44-28)

Subdistrict C2-10 at Cope Coliseum at Kearney Catholic   Subdistrict C2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Amherst 40.8500 (10-11) vs #5 Ravenna 39.7059 (7-13)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Centura 43.9000 (16-8) vs Ravenna (56-43)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Arcadia/Loup City 41.0526 (8-13) vs #2 Doniphan-Trumbull 43.4762 (17-7)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, Centura (75-51) vs Doniphan-Trumbull (48-36)

CHAMPION: Centura (53-49)

Subdistrict C2-11 at Cozad High School    Subdistrict C2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Perkins County 41.0000 (11-12) vs #5 Sutherland 40.8333 (9-11)

Game 2: 02/19 at 4:30 PM CT, #1 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 43.7500 (19-5) vs Perkins County (56-53)

Game 3: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Cambridge 41.8636 (15-10) vs #2 Southern Valley 42.3043 (15-10)

Game 4: 02/21 at 7:00 PM CT, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (53-38) vs Cambridge (57-46)

CHAMPION: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (56-54)

Subdistrict C2-12 at Scottsbluff High School    Subdistrict C2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, #4 Morrill 40.7619 (12-10) vs #5 Kimball 39.3333 (7-14)

Game 2: 02/19 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Bridgeport 45.7273 (23-2) vs Kimball (60-49)

Game 3: 02/19 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Hemingford 41.5714 (15-10) vs #2 Bayard 42.0000 (16-8)

Game 4: 02/21 at 6:30 PM MT, Bridgeport (55-39) vs Hemingford (73-59)

CHAMPION: Bridgeport (91-54)