NSAA Home

2020 Class C1 Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Central Valley
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Waverly
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at Elkhorn South
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Cross County
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Minden
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Grand Island
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-7 at Lexington
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-8 at York
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Beatrice High School   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Falls City 40.6818 (12-13) vs #5 Syracuse 35.9048 (0-23)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 Auburn 46.0000 (26-0) vs Falls City (57-35)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Fairbury 41.4762 (15-9) vs #2 Wilber-Clatonia 41.8636 (15-9)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Auburn (59-50) vs Fairbury (48-27)

CHAMPION: Auburn (46-18)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Lincoln Southeast High School-Prasch Gym   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Christian 44.5238 (21-4) vs #4 Raymond Central 36.8095 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Malcolm 37.8571 (7-17) vs #2 Milford 39.7727 (11-13)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Christian (58-27) vs Malcolm (60-59)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Christian (65-41)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Ralston High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Conestoga 40.0476 (12-13) vs #5 Louisville 38.1905 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Boys Town 41.6667 (12-12) vs Conestoga (54-34)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Concordia 40.7619 (9-14) vs #2 Fort Calhoun 41.5238 (16-9)

Game 4: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, Boys Town (72-61) vs Fort Calhoun (60-59)

CHAMPION: Fort Calhoun (57-45)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Bishop Neumann 43.7368 (18-6) vs #4 Arlington 38.2727 (7-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Douglas County West 41.2273 (14-10) vs #2 Ashland-Greenwood 42.8000 (17-8)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Bishop Neumann (72-44) vs Ashland-Greenwood (67-56)

CHAMPION: Bishop Neumann (52-43)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Columbus Scotus 37.9524 (5-19) vs #5 David City 35.4000 (2-20)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Bend Central 45.0455 (23-3) vs Columbus Scotus (40-30)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Columbus Lakeview 38.9000 (9-13) vs #2 Aquinas Catholic 40.3810 (13-12)

Game 4: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, North Bend Central (66-54) vs Aquinas Catholic (60-45)

CHAMPION: Aquinas Catholic (53-52)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Oakland-Craig   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 West Point-Beemer 37.0909 (6-19) vs #5 Tekamah-Herman 36.4000 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wayne 43.1739 (21-6) vs West Point-Beemer (59-45)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Winnebago 39.8000 (9-13) vs #2 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 42.5652 (17-9)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Wayne (59-52) vs Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (59-51)

CHAMPION: Wayne (34-24)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Boone Central/Newman Grove 37.3810 (7-17) vs #5 Madison 36.3810 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Battle Creek 42.0000 (18-8) vs Boone Central/Newman Grove (80-75)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Norfolk Catholic 39.8500 (9-13) vs #2 Pierce 41.5000 (14-10)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Battle Creek (57-54) vs Pierce (58-42)

CHAMPION: Battle Creek (40-34)

Subdistrict C1-8 at Grand Island Central    Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Adams Central 46.3333 (24-1) vs #4 Fillmore Central 36.0000 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Central City 38.8947 (7-14) vs #2 St. Paul 42.8636 (19-7)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Adams Central (65-27) vs St. Paul (62-55)

CHAMPION: Adams Central (56-42)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Kearney High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/24 at 5:30 PM CT, #4 Wood River 39.1000 (9-14) vs #5 Minden 38.6667 (7-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney Catholic 43.3810 (18-7) vs Wood River (51-44)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Holdrege 39.9524 (9-15) vs #2 Gibbon 41.0000 (12-10)

Game 4: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, Kearney Catholic (67-29) vs Holdrege (69-64)

CHAMPION: Kearney Catholic (49-39)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Burwell High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 O'Neill 39.5500 (12-12) vs #4 Valentine 37.0526 (5-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Broken Bow 37.1429 (5-19) vs #2 Ord 37.7895 (5-16)

Game 3: 02/27 at 7:00 PM CT, O'Neill (57-48) vs Broken Bow (44-34)

CHAMPION: O'Neill (62-54)

Subdistrict C1-11 at Brady   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Chase County 45.2778 (17-5) vs #4 Cozad 37.3500 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Gothenburg 38.6667 (7-14) vs #2 Hershey 43.0500 (12-10)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:00 PM CT, Chase County (59-38) vs Gothenburg (44-39)

CHAMPION: Chase County (50-40)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Bridgeport Schools   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/26 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Ogallala 44.1905 (21-4) vs #4 Gordon-Rushville 40.4500 (10-12)

Game 2: 02/26 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Chadron 40.7273 (11-12) vs #2 Mitchell 44.1364 (18-8)

Game 3: 02/27 at 6:30 PM MT, Ogallala (67-38) vs Mitchell (58-47)

CHAMPION: Ogallala (64-53)