NSAA Home

2018 Class B Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final B-1 at York
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-2 at Omaha Skutt Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-3 at Platteview
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-4 at Bennington
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-5 at Aurora
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-6 at Gretna
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-7 at Scottsbluff
Information not available at this time.

District Final B-8 at Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict B-1 at Platteview High School   Subdistrict B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Platteview 44.4545 (24-2) vs #4 Nebraska City 36.4000 (1-21)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Plattsmouth 37.3684 (4-18) vs #2 Waverly 39.5263 (10-12)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Platteview (78-29) vs Waverly (65-43)

CHAMPION: Platteview (64-44)

Subdistrict B-2 at Skutt Catholic High School   Subdistrict B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 45.2857 (23-3) vs #4 Ralston 36.0476 (2-21)

Game 2: 02/19 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Gross Catholic 39.3810 (8-16) vs #2 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43.9000 (19-5)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Omaha Skutt Catholic (70-30) vs Omaha Roncalli Catholic (55-48)

CHAMPION: Omaha Skutt Catholic (67-48)

Subdistrict B-3 at Gretna High School   Subdistrict B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Gretna 44.3158 (18-6) vs #4 Elkhorn 37.9474 (4-17)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn South 41.8571 (12-13) vs #2 Mount Michael Benedictine 42.4500 (17-8)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Gretna (53-30) vs Elkhorn South (53-38)

CHAMPION: Elkhorn South (57-53)

Subdistrict B-4 at Bennington High School   Subdistrict B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Bennington 44.3810 (23-3) vs #4 Schuyler 36.4000 (5-17)

Game 2: 02/19 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 South Sioux City 38.4000 (6-17) vs #2 Blair 41.0952 (12-11)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Bennington (73-45) vs South Sioux City (62-59)

CHAMPION: Bennington (89-56)

Subdistrict B-5 at Seward High School   Subdistrict B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Seward 42.4000 (14-9) vs #4 Beatrice 40.6000 (10-13)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Crete 42.2609 (18-8) vs #2 Norris 42.3182 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/20 at 6:00 PM CT, Seward (52-36) vs Crete (55-41)

CHAMPION: Crete (34-32)

Subdistrict B-6 at York High School   Subdistrict B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 York 45.7143 (24-1) vs #4 Northwest 38.9130 (8-16)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Columbus 40.9524 (12-11) vs #2 Aurora 44.1429 (22-4)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, York (64-43) vs Aurora (64-55)

CHAMPION: York (65-61)

Subdistrict B-7 at Lexington High School   Subdistrict B-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/19 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lexington 40.8696 (12-12) vs #4 Holdrege 38.1579 (9-15)

Game 2: 02/19 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 McCook 39.1364 (11-13) vs #2 Hastings 40.4286 (11-12)

Game 3: 02/20 at 7:00 PM CT, Holdrege (85-78) vs Hastings (56-48)

CHAMPION: Holdrege (52-48)

Subdistrict B-8 at Scottsbluff High School   Subdistrict B-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/20 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Scottsbluff 43.6087 (18-9) vs #4 Gering 40.7391 (12-13)

Game 2: 02/20 at 7:15 PM MT, #3 Alliance 42.2857 (13-11) vs #2 Sidney 42.5238 (18-8)

Game 3: 02/21 at 6:00 PM MT, Scottsbluff (60-50) vs Sidney (51-38)

CHAMPION: Sidney (65-61)