NSAA Home

2019 Class A Boys Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at TBA   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:45 PM CT, #1 Bellevue West 45.0417 (25-1) vs #4 Fremont 35.8636 (3-20)

Game 2: 02/22 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southeast 39.4545 (8-15) vs #2 Norfolk 39.7273 (12-12)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Bellevue West (68-33) vs Norfolk (63-42)

CHAMPION: Bellevue West (55-50)

District A-2 at TBA   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 7:30 PM CT, #1 Gretna 44.3333 (15-4) vs #4 Lincoln Northeast 36.8636 (6-18)

Game 2: 02/22 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Millard West 39.3810 (10-12) vs #2 Papillion-LaVista South 40.4348 (14-11)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Northeast (62-51) vs Papillion-LaVista South (53-45)

CHAMPION: Papillion-LaVista South (78-53)

District A-3 at TBA   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Creighton Preparatory School 44.2917 (22-4) vs #4 Omaha Northwest 36.9091 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Grand Island 39.3636 (10-13) vs #2 Omaha Bryan 40.7273 (14-10)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Creighton Preparatory School (70-47) vs Omaha Bryan (71-49)

CHAMPION: Creighton Preparatory School (68-42)

District A-4 at TBA   District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney 43.6522 (20-5) vs #4 Omaha Benson 37.1429 (6-16)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha North 39.3333 (8-14) vs #2 Lincoln North Star 41.0909 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Kearney (82-55) vs Lincoln North Star (80-66)

CHAMPION: Lincoln North Star (55-54)

District A-5 at TBA   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Central 43.1739 (20-5) vs #4 Papillion-LaVista 37.4545 (4-19)

Game 2: 02/22 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn South 39.2727 (9-14) vs #2 Lincoln High 41.6818 (14-10)

Game 3: 02/26 at 6:00 PM CT, Omaha Central (76-53) vs Lincoln High (57-53)

CHAMPION: Omaha Central (87-79)

District A-6 at TBA   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 8:00 PM CT, #1 Omaha Westside 43.0000 (19-5) vs #4 Millard South 37.5238 (4-18)

Game 2: 02/22 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southwest 38.8182 (7-16) vs #2 Millard North 41.7273 (16-8)

Game 3: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Westside (70-31) vs Millard North (54-39)

CHAMPION: Omaha Westside (54-53)

District A-7 at TBA   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/25 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha South 42.7727 (18-6) vs #4 Bellevue East 37.9091 (6-17)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:30 PM CT, #3 Omaha Burke 38.8182 (7-16) vs #2 Lincoln East 42.5909 (18-6)

Game 3: 02/26 at 6:30 PM CT, Omaha South (74-46) vs Lincoln East (63-54)

CHAMPION: Omaha South (69-55)