NSAA Home
2019-2020 Unified Bowling District Assignments

District 1-:

Dates:Dec 2, 2019
Site:Papio Bowl - Papillion (2:00 PM) 
Host School:Papillion-La Vista 
Director:Jason Ryan 
Schools Assigned:Bellevue East
Bellevue West
Omaha Benson
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Central
Omaha North
Omaha South
Papillion-La Vista
 

District 2-:

Dates:Dec 3, 2019
Site:Maplewood Lanes - Omaha (1:00 PM) 
Host School:Omaha Northwest 
Director:Andy Wane 
Schools Assigned:Bennington
Millard North
Millard South
Millard West
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Westside
Papillion-La Vista South
Ralston
 

District 3-:

Dates:Dec 3, 2019
Site:Hollywood Bowl - Lincoln (3:30 PM) 
Host School:Lincoln Northeast 
Director:Jeff Pierce/Clayton Heath 
Schools Assigned:Elkhorn
Elkhorn South
Elmwood-Murdock
Fremont
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Northeast
Wahoo
Waverly
 

District 4-:

Dates:Dec 3, 2019
Site:Parkway Lanes - Lincoln (3:30 PM) 
Host School:Lincoln Southwest 
Director:Mark Armstrong 
Schools Assigned:Crete
Johnson County Central
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southwest
Palmyra
Wilber-Clatonia
 

District 5-:

Dates:Dec 3, 2019
Site:Kings Lanes - Norfolk (10:30 AM) 
Host School:Norfolk 
Director:Ben Ries 
Schools Assigned:Bloomfield
Norfolk
Omaha Nation
Osmond
Ponca
South Sioux City
Wayne
West Point-Beemer
 

District 6-:

Dates:Dec 3, 2019
Site:Sunset Bowl & Lounge - York (10:30 AM) 
Host School:York 
Director:Beth Ericson/Tyler Herman 
Schools Assigned:Aurora
Centennial
Columbus
High Plains Community
Malcolm
North Bend Central
Shelby-Rising City
York
 

District 7-:

Dates:Dec 2, 2019
Site:Superbowl - Grand Island (11:00 AM) 
Host School:Grand Island 
Director:Cindy Wells 
Schools Assigned:Cambridge
Central Valley
Grand Island
Kearney
Lexington
McCook
Northwest
Southern Valley
 

District 8-:

Dates:Dec 2, 2019
Site:Bowl Mor Lanes - Alliance (11:00 AM MST) 
Host School:Alliance 
Director:Anita James 
Schools Assigned:Alliance
Bridgeport
Gordon-Rushville
North Platte
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
South Platte