NSAA Home
2018-2019 Boys Soccer District Assignments

Boys District A-1:

Dates:May 1, May 2, 2019
Site:Omaha South/Collin Field 
Host School:Omaha South 
Director:Dennis Mitchell 
Schools Assigned:Millard North
Omaha Bryan
Omaha North
Omaha South
 

Boys District A-2:

Dates:Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:Kearney High School 
Host School:Kearney 
Director:Ryan Hogue, CAA 
Schools Assigned:Bellevue East
Elkhorn South
Kearney
Millard West
 

Boys District A-3:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:Gretna High School 
Host School:Gretna 
Director:Chad Jepsen 
Schools Assigned:Bellevue West
Fremont
Gretna
Omaha Westside
 

Boys District A-4:

Dates:Apr 29, May 1, 2019
Site:Prep 
Host School:Creighton Preparatory School 
Director:Dan Schinzel 
Schools Assigned:Creighton Preparatory School
Lincoln North Star
Millard South
Omaha Central
 

Boys District A-5:

Dates:Apr 29, May 1, 2019
Site:Seacrest (LSW) 
Host School:Lincoln Southwest 
Director:Mark Armstrong 
Schools Assigned:Grand Island
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southwest
Omaha Northwest
 

Boys District A-6:

Dates:Apr 29, May 1, 2019
Site:Beechner / Seacrest 
Host School:Lincoln East 
Director:Zach Limbach 
Schools Assigned:Lincoln East
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Benson
Omaha Burke
 

District A-7:

Dates:Apr 29, May 2, 2019
Site:Papillion-La Vista High School 
Host School:Papillion-La Vista 
Director:Jason Ryan 
Schools Assigned:Lincoln Northeast
Norfolk
Papillion-LaVista
Papillion-LaVista South
 

Boys Subdistrict B-1:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2019
Site:Gross Catholic 
Host School:Omaha Gross Catholic 
Director:Mike Dempsey 
Schools Assigned:Conestoga
Nebraska City
Omaha Gross Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
 

Boys Subdistrict B-2:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:Skutt Catholic High School 
Host School:Omaha Skutt Catholic 
Director:Donn Kasner 
Schools Assigned:Elkhorn
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Ralston
 

Boys Subdistrict B-3:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:South Sioux City (Jeffrey C Dible Soccer Complex) 1280 Riverview Dr. 
Host School:South Sioux City 
Director:Odell Santos 
Schools Assigned:Bennington
Blair
Mount Michael Benedictine
Schuyler
South Sioux City
 

Boys Subdistrict B-4:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2019
Site:Norris High School 
Host School:Norris 
Director:Greg Hardin 
Schools Assigned:Beatrice
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central
Lincoln Pius X
Norris
Waverly
 

Boys Subdistrict B-5:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:Wilderness Park 
Host School:Columbus 
Director:Dave Hiebner 
Schools Assigned:Columbus
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic
Madison
 

Boys Subdistrict B-6:

Dates:Apr 30, May 2, 2019
Site:Papik Field - Doane University- Crete, NE 
Host School:Crete 
Director:B. T. Kracl 
Schools Assigned:Aurora
Crete
Seward
York
 

Boys Subdistrict B-7:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, May 1, 2019
Site:Holdrege High School  
Host School:Holdrege 
Director:Scott Schoneman 
Schools Assigned:Grand Island Central Catholic
Hastings
Holdrege
Kearney Catholic
Northwest
 

Boys Subdistrict B-8:

Dates:Apr 29, Apr 30, 2019
Site:City of Lexington Soccer Complex 
Host School:Lexington 
Director:Phil Truax 
Schools Assigned:Gering
Lexington
North Platte
Scottsbluff