NSAA Home
2019-2020 Boys Cross-Country District Assignments

District A-1:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District A-2:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District A-3:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District A-4:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District B-1:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned:Nebraska City
Omaha Gross Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Ralston
Waverly
 

District B-2:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site:Mount Michael Benedictine 
Host School:Mount Michael Benedictine 
Director:Derrik Spooner/John Gathje 
Schools Assigned:Bennington
Blair
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Brownell Talbot
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Schuyler
 

District B-3:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned:Beatrice
Crete
Hastings
Norris
Seward
York
 

District B-4:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site:Crandell Creek Golf Course 
Host School:Ogallala 
Director:Scott Rezac 
Schools Assigned:Alliance
Gering
Lexington
McCook
Northwest
Scottsbluff
 

District C-1:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned:Arlington
Ashland-Greenwood
Auburn
Boys Town
Conestoga
Douglas County West
Falls City
Fort Calhoun
Omaha Concordia
Syracuse
Wahoo
 

District C-2:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site:Pierce Community Golf Course 
Host School:Pierce 
Director:Darren Sindelar 
Schools Assigned:Boone Central/Newman Grove
Central City
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
Hartington
North Bend Central
O'Neill
Ord
Pierce
Wayne
West Point-Beemer
 

District C-3:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site:Streeter Park/Diamond 4R Softball/Cornerstone Soccer Fields 
Host School:Aurora 
Director:Jay Staehr 
Schools Assigned:Adams Central
Aurora
ECO
Fairbury
Kearney Catholic
Lincoln Christian
Malcolm
Milford
Minden
Raymond Central
South Central Nebraska Unified District 5
 

District C-4:

Dates:Oct 17, 2019
Site:Crandell Creek Golf Course 
Host School:Ogallala 
Director:Scott Rezac 
Schools Assigned:Alma/Southern Valley
Broken Bow
Chadron
Chase County
Cozad
Gothenburg
Holdrege
Mitchell
Ogallala
Sidney
Valentine
 

District D-1:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District D-2:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District D-3:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District D-4:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District D-5:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: 

District D-6:

Dates: 
Site: 
Host School: 
Director: 
Schools Assigned: