← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Nov 29-Dec 1

This report was generated: Sun, January 20, 2019 3:30:22 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
11/30/2018: Gering @ Lexington -- CANCELLED
11/30/2018: Louisville @ Lincoln Lutheran -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
01/18/2019: Weeping Water @ Louisville
01/17/2019: Omaha Westside vs. Ralston
01/17/2019: McCook @ Hastings
01/17/2019: Scottsbluff @ Gering
01/17/2019: Norfolk Catholic @ Pierce
01/17/2019: Broken Bow @ Ord
01/17/2019: Chase County @ Hitchcock County
01/17/2019: Chase County vs. Cambridge @ Hitchcock County
01/17/2019: Cambridge @ Hitchcock County
01/17/2019: Ogallala @ Wray, CO
01/17/2019: Superior @ Belleville, KS
01/17/2019: Stapleton @ North Platte St. Patrick's
01/17/2019: Omaha Central vs. Olathe South, KS @ Coach Kottich Classic - Bryan High
01/17/2019: Bennett County, SD @ Gordon-Rushville
01/16/2019: Lincoln Northeast vs. Lincoln High @ Lincoln East


Thursday (11/29/2018)

Alliance 45, Ogallala 18
Ansley-Litchfield 33, Pleasanton 15
Ansley-Litchfield 39, Axtell 18
Ansley-Litchfield 39, Elm Creek 24
Aquinas Catholic 50, Boone Central/Newman Grove 25
Arapahoe 30, Southwest 24
Arapahoe 48, Loomis/Bertrand 27
Arapahoe 54, Cambridge 18
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Fort Calhoun 11
Axtell 39, Pleasanton 9
Battle Creek 66, Creighton 18
Bayard 36, Kimball 9
Blair 43, Fremont 24
Blair 53, Papillion-LaVista South 22
Bridgeport 48, Garden County 30
Bridgeport 54, Chase County 30
Broken Bow 64, Wood River 15
Broken Bow 72, Arcadia/Loup City 9
Cambridge 36, Southwest 30
Centennial 42, Tri County 30
Centennial 52, HTRS 18
Centennial 54, Freeman 18
Centennial 60, Palmyra 12
Central City 40, Adams Central 33
Chase County 48, Garden County 30
Clearwater-Orchard 42, Wayne 36
Clearwater-Orchard 63, Wisner-Pilger 6
Conestoga 48, Lincoln Christian 21
East Butler 36, North Bend Central 30
Elkhorn Valley 57, Meridian 24
Elkhorn Valley 60, Clarkson-Leigh 18
Elkhorn Valley 62, High Plains Community 6
Elm Creek 30, Axtell 24
Elm Creek 36, Pleasanton 12
Freeman 42, HTRS 24
Grand Island 31, Columbus 30
HTRS 36, Palmyra 22
Hemingford 48, Morrill 18
High Plains Community 54, Clarkson-Leigh 18
Logan View 66, West Point-Beemer 15
Loomis/Bertrand 30, Cambridge 24
Loomis/Bertrand 36, Southwest 30
Meridian 42, Clarkson-Leigh 12
Meridian 48, High Plains Community 30
Millard North 60, Boys Town 18
Millard West 36, Creighton Preparatory School 35
Mount Michael Benedictine 46, Bishop Neumann 30
Neligh-Oakdale 54, Omaha Concordia 30
Neligh-Oakdale 58, Mount Michael Benedictine 21
Neligh-Oakdale 66, Bishop Neumann 12
Norris 42, Seward 34
North Central 42, Ainsworth 0
Northwest 48, Aurora 36
Oakland-Craig 36, Weeping Water 21
Omaha Burke 66, Omaha Central 15
Omaha Concordia 43, Bishop Neumann 36
Omaha Concordia 45, Mount Michael Benedictine 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 51, Nebraska City 25
Ord 57, Gibbon 15
Palmyra 31, Freeman 30
Papillion-LaVista 44, Plattsmouth 27
Papillion-LaVista South 43, Fremont 33
Raymond Central 54, North Bend Central 30
Raymond Central 57, East Butler 24
Schuyler 71, Crete 4
Stanton 39, Randolph 12
Tri County 45, Freeman 30
Tri County 51, HTRS 9
Tri County 60, Palmyra 12
Wahoo 60, Ashland-Greenwood 0
Wahoo 70, Fort Calhoun 6
Wakefield-Allen 31, Pender 30
Waverly 60, Syracuse 9
Wayne 54, Wisner-Pilger 6
West Holt 36, North Central 33
West Holt 41, Ainsworth 12
Wilber-Clatonia 48, Centennial 27
Wilber-Clatonia 49, Tri County 28
Wilber-Clatonia 54, HTRS 18
Wilber-Clatonia 62, Palmyra 6
Wilber-Clatonia 64, Freeman 12
Wood River 48, Arcadia/Loup City 18
York 45, Norris 33
York 45, Seward 33

Friday (11/30/2018)

Bennington 52, Lincoln Southeast 27
Cozad 43, Mitchell 42
Louisville 63, Lincoln Lutheran 0
Milford 39, Louisville 30
Milford 66, Lincoln Lutheran 6
Millard North 40, Nebraska City 30
Millard North 41, Omaha Bryan 32
Millard North 72, West Point-Beemer 6
Millard North 72, Winnebago 12
Millard North 77, BRLD 0
Nebraska City 57, West Point-Beemer 24
Nebraska City 78, Winnebago 6
Nebraska City 84, BRLD 0
Omaha Bryan 39, Nebraska City 37
Omaha Bryan 54, West Point-Beemer 30
Omaha Bryan 57, Winnebago 15
Omaha Bryan 72, BRLD 6
Sidney 57, Gothenburg 18
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 42, Sutton 33
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 52, Superior 15
Sutton 42, Superior 18
Thayer Central 52, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 24
Thayer Central 54, Sutton 22
Thayer Central 72, Superior 12
West Point-Beemer 57, Winnebago 30
West Point-Beemer 72, BRLD 9
Winnebago 45, BRLD 12

Saturday (12/01/2018)

Beatrice 45, Lincoln Northeast 34
Beatrice 48, Norris 28
Central City 37, Papillion-LaVista South 36
Central City 54, Omaha Westside 24
Central City 55, Fairbury 22
Central City 58, Crete 24
Fairbury 57, Crete 24
Lincoln Pius X 42, Beatrice 30
Lincoln Pius X 48, Waverly 31
Lincoln Pius X 53, Lincoln Northeast 27
Lincoln Pius X 54, Norris 21
Lincoln Southeast 45, Omaha Concordia 28
Lincoln Southeast 60, Omaha Westside 15
Norris 39, Lincoln Northeast 33
Omaha Burke 60, Schuyler 15
Omaha Burke 65, York 9
Omaha Burke 72, Omaha Concordia 12
Omaha Burke 72, Omaha Westside 4
Omaha Burke 73, Lincoln Southeast 6
Omaha Central 39, Lincoln Pius X 36
Omaha Central 39, Norris 37
Omaha Central 40, Waverly 36
Omaha Central 48, Beatrice 34
Omaha Central 52, Lincoln Northeast 24
Omaha Concordia 41, Crete 36
Omaha Westside 42, Omaha Concordia 24
Papillion-LaVista South 41, Crete 39
Papillion-LaVista South 47, Lincoln Southeast 24
Papillion-LaVista South 59, Fairbury 24
Schuyler 37, Papillion-LaVista South 31
Schuyler 39, Central City 33
Schuyler 60, Crete 18
Schuyler 60, Fairbury 21
Waverly 48, Beatrice 33
Waverly 50, Norris 30
Waverly 54, Lincoln Northeast 27
York 46, Fairbury 32
York 54, Omaha Concordia 30
York 57, Omaha Westside 24
York 64, Lincoln Southeast 18


Return to Wrestling Page