← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Dec 10-15

This report was generated: Sat, December 15, 2018 9:31:31 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/14/2018: Waverly vs. Cheyenne East, WY @ Flatwater Fracas -- CANCELLED
12/14/2018: Kearney vs. Norfolk @ Flatwater Fracas -- CANCELLED
12/13/2018: Elkhorn Valley @ O'Neill -- CANCELLED
12/13/2018: David City @ Schuyler -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
12/14/2018: Elwood vs. Hastings St. Cecilia @ Alma
12/14/2018: Overton vs. Twin Loup @ Ansley-Litchfield
12/14/2018: Hastings vs. Cheyenne East, WY @ Flatwater Fracas
12/14/2018: Arcadia/Loup City vs. Hay Springs @ Bayard
12/14/2018: Fort Morgan, CO @ Sidney
12/14/2018: Morrill vs. Brady @ Sutherland
12/13/2018: Falls City @ Nebraska City
12/13/2018: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge vs. Stanton @ Pender
12/13/2018: Scottsbluff @ Douglas, WY
12/11/2018: Omaha Benson @ Omaha South
12/11/2018: Omaha Burke vs. Gretna @ Creighton Preparatory School
12/11/2018: Tekamah-Herman vs. Wisner-Pilger @ Norfolk Catholic
12/11/2018: Gering @ Wheatland, WY
12/11/2018: Lincoln North Star @ Millard West
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. Columbus @ Nebraska Duals
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. Tekamah-Herman @ Nebraska Duals
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. O'Neill @ Nebraska Duals
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. Columbus Scotus @ Nebraska Duals
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. Twin River @ High Plains Duals
12/07/2018: Shelby-Rising City vs. Overland Park - Blue Valley West, KS @ Nebraska Duals


Monday (12/10/2018)

Adams Central 54, Fairbury 27

Tuesday (12/11/2018)

Archbishop Bergan 42, Howells-Dodge 24
Archbishop Bergan 54, Clarkson-Leigh 12
Ashland-Greenwood 48, Fillmore Central 27
Beatrice 52, Crete 30
Blair 43, Wahoo 26
Blair 70, West Point-Beemer 9
Columbus 75, Elkhorn 3
Conestoga 42, Falls City 36
Gretna 40, Creighton Preparatory School 36
Howells-Dodge 54, Clarkson-Leigh 12
Lincoln Pius X 37, Omaha Westside 33
Logan View 45, Archbishop Bergan 28
Logan View 51, Howells-Dodge 25
Logan View 84, Clarkson-Leigh 0
Norfolk Catholic 48, Tekamah-Herman 24
Norfolk Catholic 54, Wisner-Pilger 18
Omaha Bryan 34, Ralston 32
Omaha Bryan 54, Platteview 27
Omaha Burke 57, Creighton Preparatory School 19
Omaha Central 48, Bennington 34
Ord 66, Elm Creek 18
Papillion-LaVista 47, Norfolk 21
Papillion-LaVista South 53, Bellevue West 30
Ralston 57, Platteview 24
Wahoo 59, West Point-Beemer 12
Weeping Water 43, Freeman 17
York 58, Fillmore Central 22
York 66, Ashland-Greenwood 15

Missing Scores:
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Omaha Burke VS Gretna
@ Millard West: Lincoln North Star VS Millard West
@ Norfolk Catholic: Tekamah-Herman VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Omaha South: Omaha Benson VS Omaha South
@ Wheatland, WY: Gering VS Wheatland, WY

Wednesday (12/12/2018)

Lincoln Southwest 37, Lincoln Northeast 28

Thursday (12/13/2018)

Aquinas Catholic 55, Columbus Scotus 21
Battle Creek 55, Elkhorn Valley 24
Battle Creek 58, O'Neill 23
Bishop Neumann 36, North Bend Central 30
Centennial 60, Cross County/Osceola 16
Central City 37, Schuyler 31
Centura 42, Palmer 30
Columbus Lakeview 33, David City 27
Columbus Lakeview 34, Central City 33
Creighton 37, Wayne 21
David City 30, Schuyler 27
Fremont 72, Omaha Northwest 3
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 31, Pender 30
Lincoln East 60, Lincoln Pius X 15
Maxwell 54, Hershey 30
Maxwell 54, Ogallala 30
Millard North 40, Bellevue East 33
Norris 54, Auburn 26
Norris 67, Tri County 6
Ogallala 36, Hershey 34
Pierce 42, O'Neill 31
Pierce 60, Elkhorn Valley 18
Plattsmouth 45, Omaha Skutt Catholic 30
Raymond Central 38, Centennial 36
Raymond Central 57, Cross County/Osceola 6
Stanton 51, Pender 24
Tri County 46, Auburn 30
Winside 42, Stanton 31
Winside 48, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 20
Winside 50, Pender 3
York 54, Boone Central/Newman Grove 19

Missing Scores:
@ Douglas, WY: Scottsbluff VS Douglas, WY
@ Nebraska City: Falls City VS Nebraska City
@ Pender: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Stanton

Friday (12/14/2018)

Alma 48, Hastings St. Cecilia 9
Amherst 40, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Ansley-Litchfield 42, Overton 12
Arapahoe 49, Alma 24
Arapahoe 66, Hastings St. Cecilia 6
Bayard 34, Arcadia/Loup City 22
Bayard 48, Hay Springs 12
Bennington 41, Norfolk 30
Blair 54, Lincoln Southwest 21
Blair 78, Centura 6
Cheyenne East, WY 54, Waverly 14
Elwood 45, Arapahoe 36
Elwood 48, Alma 36
Grand Island 39, Northwest 33
Grand Island 78, Lincoln Southeast 0
Kearney 35, Grand Island 27
Kearney 40, Lincoln East 33
Kearney 45, Millard South 25
Kearney 54, Northwest 15
Kearney 57, Waverly 16
Kearney 59, Gretna 22
Kearney 60, Papillion-LaVista South 18
Kearney 77, Beatrice 0
Lincoln East 33, Blair 28
Lincoln East 39, Papillion-LaVista South 37
Lincoln East 52, Cheyenne East, WY 19
Lincoln East 55, Waverly 13
Lincoln East 72, Centura 6
Lincoln Southeast 45, Smith Center, KS 36
Lincoln Southeast 66, Centura 16
Mahattan< KS 48, Northwest 30
Mahattan< KS 60, Norfolk 15
Mullen 36, Ansley-Litchfield 33
Mullen 54, Twin Loup 21
Mullen 60, Overton 12
North Platte 54, Waverly 30
Northwest 48, Bennington 23
Northwest 50, Smith Center, KS 24
Oakland-Craig 48, Superior 18
Oakland-Craig 54, Winnebago 24
Omaha Burke 59, Norfolk 19
Papillion-LaVista 39, Blair 32
Papillion-LaVista 45, Papillion-LaVista South 25
Papillion-LaVista 60, Lincoln Southeast 18
Papillion-LaVista South 38, Hastings 37
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Northwest 36
Papillion-LaVista South 43, Blair 31
Papillion-LaVista South 48, Waverly 33
Papillion-LaVista South 60, Fairbury 24
Smith Center, KS 42, Waverly 41
Sutherland 36, Brady 15
Sutherland 39, Morrill 21
Twin Loup 46, Ansley-Litchfield 30
Waverly 44, Lincoln Southwest 34
Waverly 60, Centura 24
Winnebago 51, Superior 18

Missing Scores:
@ Alma: Elwood VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Overton VS Twin Loup
@ Bayard: Arcadia/Loup City VS Hay Springs
@ Flatwater Fracas: Hastings VS Cheyenne East, WY
@ Sidney: Fort Morgan, CO VS Sidney
@ Sutherland: Morrill VS Brady

Saturday (12/15/2018)

Arlington 51, St. Paul 30
Arlington 54, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Arlington 57, Shelton 21
Arlington 59, Southern Valley 18
Beatrice 38, Norfolk 36
Blair 41, Gretna 24
Blair 44, Great Bend, KS 28
Burwell 48, Hershey 33
Burwell 57, Ravenna 24
Burwell 65, Southern Valley 18
Burwell 72, Cross County/Osceola 12
Cheyenne East, WY 63, Lincoln Southeast 18
Cross County/Osceola 25, Kearney Catholic 24
Grand Island 79, Lincoln Southeast 0
Gretna 60, Lincoln Southeast 21
Hershey 39, Southern Valley 36
Hershey 48, Gibbon 12
Kearney 40, Lincoln East 33
Kearney Catholic 37, Shelton 24
Kearney Catholic 42, Gibbon 18
Lincoln East 39, Papillion-LaVista South 37
Lincoln East 54, Hastings 24
Norfolk 42, Smith Center, KS 39
Norfolk 58, Lincoln Southwest 16
Norfolk 66, Fairbury 12
Northwest 42, Cheyenne East, WY 36
Northwest 54, Gretna 27
Omaha Burke 52, Blair 21
Omaha Burke 60, Lincoln East 18
Papillion-LaVista 56, Lincoln Southeast 18
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Northwest 36
Ravenna 39, Kearney Catholic 34
Ravenna 42, Hershey 33
St. Paul 39, Burwell 31
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Kearney Catholic 32

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Kearney Catholic Duals: Burwell VS Hershey


Return to Wrestling Page