← Return to Wrestling Page

Dec 2-4  Dec 7-11  Dec 13-14  Dec 20-21  Dec 28-31  Jan 1  Jan 4-8  Jan 15-15  Jan 17-22  Jan 27-29  Feb 3-5  Feb 8  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Week Jan 17-22

This report was generated: Wed, January 19, 2022 4:13:06 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/27/2022: Arlington @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/27/2022: Wisner-Pilger vs. Arlington @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/27/2022: Winnebago @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic -- POSTPONED FROM 01/13/2022
01/27/2022: Wisner-Pilger @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/27/2022: Crofton/Bloomfield @ Elkhorn Valley -- POSTPONED FROM 01/11/2022
01/20/2022: Centennial @ Cross County/Osceola -- POSTPONED FROM 12/16/2021
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Falls City @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Plattsmouth @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Wahoo @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Platteview @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022

Missing Scores:
01/18/2022: Plattsmouth @ Bellevue East
01/18/2022: Omaha South @ Omaha Central
01/18/2022: Millard South @ Gretna
01/18/2022: Elkhorn @ Millard West
01/18/2022: Omaha Benson vs. Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Northwest
01/18/2022: HTRS @ Rockport, MO
01/18/2022: HTRS vs. Albany, MO @ Rockport, MO
01/18/2022: Albany, MO @ Rockport, MO
01/14/2022: Leyton vs. Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
01/13/2022: Centura vs. Palmer @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/10/2022: Sioux City West, IA @ South Sioux City


Monday (01/17/2022)

Falls City 48, Fort Calhoun 36
Fort Calhoun 39, Wahoo 30
Lennox, SD 63, Ponca 18
Platteview 33, Fort Calhoun 30
Plattsmouth 47, Fort Calhoun 28
Ponca 36, Viborg-Hurley, SD 24

Tuesday (01/18/2022)

Clarkson-Leigh 36, Hartington Cedar Catholic 30
Columbus Lakeview 51, Northwest 24
Cozad 69, Gothenburg 12
David City 45, Wahoo 20
Fairbury 64, Johnson County Central 6
Fort Calhoun 40, Omaha Northwest 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 48, Clarkson-Leigh 25
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 12
Lincoln Christian 48, Freeman 18
Norfolk 73, Fremont 6
O'Neill 54, Valentine 24
Omaha Northwest 54, Omaha Benson 30
Tekamah-Herman 42, Oakland-Craig 24
Winner, SD 45, O'Neill 23
Winner, SD 65, Valentine 16

Missing Scores:
@ Bellevue East: Plattsmouth VS Bellevue East
@ Gretna: Millard South VS Gretna
@ Millard West: Elkhorn VS Millard West
@ Omaha Central: Omaha South VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Benson VS Fort Calhoun
@ Rockport, MO: Albany, MO VS Rockport, MO
@ Rockport, MO: HTRS VS Albany, MO
@ Rockport, MO: HTRS VS Rockport, MO

Wednesday (01/19/2022)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Bryan VS Bellevue East
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln High VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Ralston: Omaha Westside VS Ralston

Thursday (01/20/2022)

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1, Hi-Line 0 (FORFEIT)

Scheduled Games:
@ Axtell: Kenesaw VS Axtell
@ Axtell: Southern Valley VS Axtell
@ Axtell: Southern Valley VS Kenesaw
@ Beatrice: Tri County VS Beatrice
@ Cross County/Osceola: Centennial VS Cross County/Osceola
@ Cross County/Osceola: Centennial VS Raymond Central
@ Cross County/Osceola: Raymond Central VS Cross County/Osceola
@ Elkhorn North: Lincoln North Star VS Elkhorn North
@ Falls City: Conestoga VS Falls City
@ Gibbon: Kearney Catholic VS Gibbon
@ Hitchcock County: Cambridge VS Hitchcock County
@ Hitchcock County: Chase County VS Cambridge
@ Hitchcock County: Chase County VS Hitchcock County
@ Hitchcock County: Sutherland VS Cambridge
@ Hitchcock County: Sutherland VS Chase County
@ Hitchcock County: Sutherland VS Hitchcock County
@ Kearney: Columbus VS Kearney
@ Maxwell: Medicine Valley VS Maxwell
@ Maxwell: Sandhills Valley VS Maxwell
@ Maxwell: Sandhills Valley VS Medicine Valley
@ McCook: Hastings VS McCook
@ Millard North: Gretna VS Millard North
@ Millard South: Papillion-LaVista VS Millard South
@ Minden: Central City VS Minden
@ Mitchell: Alliance VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska City: Syracuse VS Nebraska City
@ Northwest: North Platte VS Northwest
@ Ord: Broken Bow VS Ord
@ Pierce: Battle Creek VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Pierce: Battle Creek VS Pierce
@ Pierce: Norfolk Catholic VS Pierce
@ Platteview: West Point-Beemer VS Platteview
@ Raymond Central: East Butler VS Raymond Central
@ Republic County, KS: Thayer Central VS Republic County, KS
@ Schuyler: Seward VS Schuyler
@ Scottsbluff: Gering VS Scottsbluff
@ Scottsbluff: Sidney VS Gering
@ Scottsbluff: Sidney VS Scottsbluff
@ Weeping Water: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Weeping Water
@ Weeping Water: Yutan VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Weeping Water: Yutan VS Weeping Water
@ Wray, CO: Ogallala VS Wray, CO
@ York: Adams Central VS Aurora
@ York: Adams Central VS York
@ York: Aurora VS York

Friday (01/21/2022)


Scheduled Games:
@ Lexington: Scott City, KS VS Lexington

Saturday (01/22/2022)


Scheduled Games:
@ Mullen Invite: Burwell VS Ainsworth
@ Mullen Invite: Burwell VS Mullen
@ Mullen Invite: Burwell VS Sandhills Valley
@ Mullen Invite: Burwell VS Sioux County
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Tri County VS Wilber-Clatonia


Return to Wrestling Page