← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-1  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30-27  Jan 1-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Jan 27-Feb 1  Feb 2-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-28  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Feb 24-28

This report was generated: Tue, April 7, 2020 5:27:22 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/24/2020)

Bellevue East 51, Lincoln Southeast 34
Bellevue West 63, Omaha Bryan 24
Kearney 61, Omaha North 21
Omaha Benson 62, Grand Island 32
Omaha Central 66, Omaha South 24

Tuesday (02/25/2020)

Fremont 74, Lincoln North Star 41
Lincoln East 63, Bellevue West 37
Lincoln High 62, Omaha Burke 38
Lincoln Northeast 54, Norfolk 41
Lincoln Pius X 52, Kearney 40
Lincoln Southwest 37, Gretna 24
Millard North 55, Omaha Marian 47 (2 OT)
Millard South 67, Bellevue East 36
Millard West 60, Elkhorn South 45
North Platte 64, Omaha Central 46
Omaha Northwest 68, South Sioux City 46
Omaha Westside 62, Omaha Benson 40
Papillion-LaVista 56, Columbus 26
Papillion-LaVista South 68, Elkhorn 62

Thursday (02/27/2020)

Fremont 47, Lincoln Southwest 32
Lincoln East 66, Lincoln High 23
Lincoln Pius X 45, Lincoln Northeast 43
Millard South 64, Omaha Northwest 49
North Platte 53, Millard West 39
Omaha Westside 46, Millard North 32
Papillion-LaVista 65, Papillion-LaVista South 53

Friday (02/28/2020)

Adams Central 52, Broken Bow 37
Archbishop Bergan 36, South Platte 31
BDS 44, Stuart 22
BRLD 43, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 32
CWC 77, Alma 28
Chadron 46, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 34
Clarkson/Leigh 45, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 44
Crofton 57, Freeman 13
Dundy County-Stratton 46, North Platte St. Patrick's 43
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Wauneta-Palisade 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 54, Bridgeport 32
Hartington Cedar Catholic 71, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Centennial 26
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Bloomfield 21
Lawrence-Nelson 43, Dorchester 13
Lincoln Christian 57, Louisville 27
Loomis 43, Silver Lake 38
Malcolm 37, Ogallala 28
Maywood-Hayes Center 37, Diller-Odell 27
Mullen 51, Leyton 24
North Bend Central 55, Norfolk Catholic 47 (OT)
Oakland-Craig 55, Wood River 38
Pender 50, Cambridge 43
Pleasanton 44, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Ponca 39, Lourdes Central Catholic 37
St. Paul 41, Syracuse 33
Sterling 39, Anselmo-Merna 35
Superior 43, North Central 41
Wahoo 51, Chase County 36
Weeping Water 55, Twin River 20
West Point-Beemer 47, Milford 35
Wynot 54, Crawford 13


Return to Girls Basketball Page