← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 21-22  Feb 25  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Nov 29-Dec 1

This report was generated: Wed, April 17, 2019 12:56:44 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/01/2018: Arlington @ Ashland-Greenwood -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: Battle Creek @ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: Arthur County @ Hay Springs -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: Kenesaw @ Alma -- CANCELLED
12/01/2018: Oakland-Craig @ Boys Town -- CANCELLED
12/01/2018: Ponca @ Wayne -- CANCELLED
12/01/2018: Central City @ Ord -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: Pierce @ Riverside -- CANCELLED
11/30/2018: Wray, CO @ Perkins County -- CANCELLED
11/30/2018: Burwell @ North Central -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (11/29/2018)

Adams Central 48, Aurora 31
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Elba 17
BRLD 76, Omaha Nation 38
Bertrand 41, Alma 28
Blair 45, Omaha Mercy 33
Blue Hill 54, Kenesaw 24
Broken Bow 59, Arcadia/Loup City 36
Burwell 41, Fullerton 40
Centennial 66, David City 30
Central Valley 51, Palmer 28
Chadron 40, Alliance 34
Chase County 60, Cozad 21
Clearwater-Orchard 29, St. Mary's 24
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 47
Crofton 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 47
Diller-Odell 52, Pawnee City 35
East Butler 67, Cedar Bluffs 26
Elm Creek 67, Shelton 23
Ewing 50, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Exeter-Milligan 56, Deshler 41
Fillmore Central 69, Milford 62
Freeman 55, Palmyra 20
Fremont 60, Lincoln East 54
Friend 54, Lewiston 27
Giltner 59, Harvard 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Lincoln Lutheran 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Columbus Scotus 33
Hershey 62, Perkins County 8
Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 35
Homer 65, Winnebago 55
Kearney 52, Bellevue West 41
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 35
Lexington 39, Gothenburg 30
Lincoln High 66, Papillion-LaVista South 54
Lincoln Northeast 59, Elkhorn South 50
Lincoln Pius X 64, Millard West 42
Lincoln Southeast 44, Bellevue East 25
Loomis 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Louisville 71, Conestoga 20
Lourdes Central Catholic 53, Omaha Duchesne Academy 25
Lutheran High Northeast 39, Wisner-Pilger 28
McCool Junction 41, Cross County 28
Medicine Valley 36, Southwest 11
Millard North 53, Lincoln Southwest 33
Millard South 81, Omaha South 12
Minden 48, Southern Valley 34
Mitchell 65, Sterling, CO 19
Mullen 43, Sutherland 12
North Bend Central 40, Twin River 35
North Central 47, Boyd County 32
O'Neill 77, Valentine 46
Oakland-Craig 65, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Omaha Brownell Talbot 59, Douglas County West 30
Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 13
Omaha Christian Academy 41, College View Academy 23
Omaha Concordia 66, Boys Town 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 36, Norfolk Catholic 28
Omaha Marian 46, Norfolk 30
Omaha North 54, Omaha Burke 52
Omaha Northwest 74, Omaha Benson 65
Omaha Westside 64, Lincoln North Star 42
Osceola 45, St. Edward 34
Overton 30, Arapahoe 17
Papillion-LaVista 57, Grand Island 32
Paxton 30, Eustis-Farnam 25
Pender 68, Wakefield-Allen 44
Pierce 35, Howells-Dodge 32
Plainview 57, Winside 26
Platteview 68, Fort Calhoun 19
Pleasanton 55, Axtell 12
Ponca 49, Hartington-Newcastle 42
Ravenna 52, Amherst 30
Schuyler 40, Madison 25
Seward 49, Hastings 33
Sidney 69, Gering 60 (OT)
Sidney, IA 56, Johnson-Brock 43
Sioux County 38, Crawford 22
South Platte 45, Arthur County 25
Spalding Academy 41, Heartland Lutheran 29
St. Paul 67, Gibbon 24
Stanton 51, Tekamah-Herman 28
Stuart 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
Superior 60, Sutton 26
Thayer Central 34, Belleville - Republic Co., KS 25
Tri County 48, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Wahoo 45, Bennington 43
Walthill 51, Santee 38
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Wallace 41
West Point-Beemer 76, Arlington 37
Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Elwood 43
Wood River 64, Sandy Creek 28
Wynot 77, Bloomfield 30
York 52, Ralston 14
Yutan 63, Elmwood-Murdock 41

Friday (11/30/2018)

Adams Central 61, Holdrege 38
Ansley-Litchfield 48, Brady 34
Aquinas Catholic 60, Raymond Central 15
Archbishop Bergan 56, Omaha Christian Academy 15
BDS 69, Hampton 44
Battle Creek 49, Wayne 43
Bayard 46, Crawford 22
Beatrice 38, Columbus 24
Bellevue East 48, Grand Island 40
Bertrand 30, Axtell 18
Bishop Neumann 48, Gretna 24
Blue Hill 46, Doniphan-Trumbull 25
Bridgeport 56, Leyton 33
CWC 66, Clearwater-Orchard 16
Central City 58, Gibbon 24
Centura 47, Sandy Creek 33
Chase County 64, Wauneta-Palisade 34
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35
Cody-Kilgore 56, Hay Springs 3
Crete 48, Hastings 25
Crofton 79, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 44
Cross County 41, Shelby-Rising City 33
Deshler 47, Silver Lake 35
Diller-Odell 45, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Potter-Dix 8
Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 38
Elkhorn Valley 53, Neligh-Oakdale 42
Elm Creek 51, Southern Valley 31
Ewing 70, Spalding Academy 30
Exeter-Milligan 59, Osceola 15
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Sterling 30
Frankfort, KS 56, Pawnee City 16
Gering 68, Alliance 41
Giltner 50, High Plains Community 25
Gordon-Rushville 61, Hemingford 25
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57, Wisner-Pilger 26
Hartington Cedar Catholic 52, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
Heartland 44, Wilber-Clatonia 20
Hershey 44, Gothenburg 34
Howells-Dodge 40, Stanton 39
Humphrey St. Francis 73, Palmer 20
Hyannis 61, Creek Valley 32
Johnson County Central 51, Mead 46
Kimball 44, Morrill 20
Lawrence-Nelson 36, Red Cloud 31
Lincoln Christian 53, Fairbury 27
Lincoln Lutheran 46, Norfolk Catholic 37
Lincoln Southwest 56, Norfolk 37
Loomis 58, Overton 40
Malcolm 62, Weeping Water 30
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Wallace 34
Meridian 32, Dorchester 22
Mitchell 48, Scottsbluff 44
Nebraska Christian 59, St. Edward 9
Nebraska City 57, Bennington 54
Norris 51, Plattsmouth 13
North Platte 51, Kearney Catholic 48
North Platte St. Patrick's 45, Broken Bow 39
Ogallala 51, Lexington 32
Omaha Brownell Talbot 73, Cornerstone Christian 13
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 48, Omaha Concordia 46
Pender 51, Tekamah-Herman 36
Pleasanton 54, Arcadia/Loup City 46
Randolph 50, Osmond 24
Sidney 56, Chadron 39
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 53, Twin Loup 10
South Platte 47, Minatare 38
Southern 44, Palmyra 18
Sutton 48, Friend 24
Syracuse 58, Falls City 37
Wahoo 53, Aurora 18
Wausa 48, Plainview 31
Waverly 48, Northwest 31
West Holt 53, Creighton 44
Wilcox-Hildreth 38, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Winnebago 60, Walthill 46
Wynot 53, Winside 10

Saturday (12/01/2018)

Archbishop Bergan 76, Douglas County West 19
Arlington 55, Ashland-Greenwood 28
Arthur County 41, Hay Springs 26
Bridgeport 49, Bayard 26
Crawford 36, Leyton 31
Dundy County-Stratton 69, Kimball 42
Fillmore Central 58, Fairbury 43
Gering 64, Sterling, CO 39
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Battle Creek 42
Lincoln Christian 48, Freeman 42
Lincoln East 71, Millard West 56
Lincoln North Star 38, Elkhorn South 36
Lincoln Pius X 69, Fremont 47
Louisville 60, Platteview 52
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Yutan 34
Malcolm 40, Auburn 38
Meridian 45, Nebraska Lutheran 34
Milford 68, Raymond Central 40
Millard North 48, Omaha Marian 43
Millard South 72, Omaha Northwest 71
Mitchell 48, Sidney 43
Morrill 59, Potter-Dix 15
Omaha Benson 72, Omaha South 15
Omaha Burke 65, Omaha Bryan 11
Omaha Duchesne Academy 51, Elmwood-Murdock 50
Omaha Mercy 49, Plattsmouth 35
Omaha North 57, Omaha Central 49
Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, Gretna 46
Omaha Westside 60, Lincoln Northeast 55
Ord 69, Central City 26
Papillion-LaVista 61, Lincoln Southeast 28
Papillion-LaVista South 72, Bellevue West 49
Scottsbluff 48, Chadron 35
Superior 41, Belleville - Republic Co., KS 30
Syracuse 54, Fort Calhoun 24
Weeping Water 69, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 36


Return to Girls Basketball Page