Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 28-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Jan 30-Feb 4

This report was generated: Wed, February 1, 2023 1:35:34 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/30/2023: Banner County @ Arthur County -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
01/31/2023: Lincoln Southwest @ Omaha Westside
01/31/2023: Sterling vs. Lourdes Central Catholic @ Pioneer Conference
01/31/2023: Cody-Kilgore @ Hyannis
01/30/2023: Iowa School for the Deaf, IA @ Cedar Bluffs


Monday (01/30/2023)

Amherst 60, Ansley-Litchfield 31
Arapahoe 54, Maxwell 34
Arcadia/Loup City 52, Gibbon 36
Ashland-Greenwood 45, Nebraska City 10
Auburn 42, Palmyra 39
Bancroft-Rosalie 43, Tekamah-Herman 38
Boone Central 54, O'Neill 37
Boyd County 25, CWC 21
Clarkson/Leigh 61, Howells-Dodge 33
College View Academy 22, Boys Town 8
Cornerstone Christian 56, Heartland Christian, IA 30
David City 44, Fairbury 27
Diller-Odell 52, Tri County 42
Dorchester 63, Heartland Lutheran 30
Elkhorn Valley 56, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Elmwood-Murdock 49, Johnson County Central 10
Falls City 55, Mead 10
Gothenburg 49, Southern Valley 29
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 52, Boone Central 30
Hartington-Newcastle 73, Walthill 33
Hemingford 50, Hay Springs 32
Hi-Line 42, Loomis 35
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 64, Friend 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 44, Plainview 40
Lutheran High Northeast 56, Riverside 17
North Bend Central 59, West Point-Beemer 29
North Central 71, Stuart 52
Oakland-Craig 57, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34
Overton 53, Pleasanton 39
Palmer 43, Elba 38
Pawnee City 23, Southern 21
Pender 55, Wisner-Pilger 30
Ponca 57, Winside 21
Stanton 56, Twin River 34
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 59, Axtell 13
Sutton 56, Sandy Creek 24
Wakefield 57, Homer 54
Weeping Water 30, Freeman 27
West Holt 64, Santee 27
Wilber-Clatonia 40, Heartland 34
Wilcox-Hildreth 37, Elm Creek 36
Wynot 49, Bloomfield 32

Missing Scores:
@ Cedar Bluffs: Iowa School for the Deaf, IA VS Cedar Bluffs

Tuesday (01/31/2023)

Adams Central 37, Hastings St. Cecilia 27
Alliance 39, Chadron 26
Alma 59, Arapahoe 39
Archbishop Bergan 60, Omaha Concordia 13
Arlington 61, Fort Calhoun 46
Ashland-Greenwood 46, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 53, Hitchcock County 24
BDS 74, Osceola 28
Bellevue East 91, Glenwood, IA 60
Bellevue West 79, Omaha Burke 39
Blue Hill 32, Red Cloud 30
Bridgeport 61, Chase County 26
Broken Bow 47, Lexington 15
Cambridge 42, Bertrand 35
Cedar Catholic 42, Wayne 29
Centennial 45, Fillmore Central 42
Centura 68, Arcadia/Loup City 11
Cornerstone Christian 42, College View Academy 17
Crete 38, Schuyler 18
Crofton 47, Battle Creek 40
Cross County 55, Nebraska Lutheran 27
Deshler 47, Franklin 14
Doniphan-Trumbull 39, St. Paul 27
Elba 44, Heartland Lutheran 42
Elkhorn 50, Omaha Gross Catholic 36
Elkhorn North 76, South Sioux City 34
Exeter-Milligan 54, Giltner 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 35
Gering 54, Torrington, WY 38
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, Aurora 38
Gretna 44, Lewis Central, IA 39
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 52, Boone Central 30
Hershey 68, Mullen 28
Humphrey St. Francis 65, Central Valley 29
Johnson-Brock 63, Pawnee City 25
Kearney Catholic 59, Sandhills Valley 18
Lewiston 51, Diller-Odell 43
Lincoln Christian 62, Bishop Neumann 37
Lincoln East 63, Grand Island 20
Lincoln North Star 59, Fremont 19
Lincoln Pius X 49, Kearney 43
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 35, Madison 27
Malcolm 61, Aquinas Catholic 44
McCook 51, Cozad 41
McCool Junction 56, East Butler 13
Meridian 43, High Plains Community 16
Milford 56, Wilber-Clatonia 5
Millard South 64, Omaha Benson 38
Millard West 63, Omaha South 26
Nebraska Christian 62, Shelby-Rising City 35
Niobrara County (Lusk), WY 55, Crawford 46
Norris 52, Beatrice 30
North Platte St. Patrick's 56, Paxton 28
Northwest 42, Hastings 31
Omaha Central 46, Papillion-LaVista South 39
Omaha Duchesne Academy 38, Platteview 24
Omaha Mercy 52, Ralston 33
Omaha Nation 60, Omaha Christian Academy 41
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 39, Blair 35
Omaha Skutt Catholic 78, Bennington 33
Ord 53, Wood River 48
Palmer 34, Hampton 29
Papillion-LaVista 80, Omaha Northwest 53
Perkins County 49, Maxwell 33
Pierce 55, Norfolk Catholic 31
Plattsmouth 41, Nebraska City 34
Ravenna 52, Central City 33
Raymond Central 43, Conestoga 33
Riverside 60, St. Edward 31
Sedgwick County, CO 58, Leyton 43
Seward 45, Columbus Lakeview 42
Shelton 57, Kenesaw 16
Silver Lake 37, Lawrence-Nelson 26
Southwest 39, Dundy County Stratton 22
Superior 45, Sutton 40
Sutherland 54, Garden County 42
Syracuse 39, Douglas County West 32
Thayer Central 37, David City 30
Twin Loup 57, Burwell 56 (2OT)
Wallace 51, Brady 37
Yutan 67, Louisville 29

Missing Scores:
@ Hyannis: Cody-Kilgore VS Hyannis
@ Omaha Westside: Lincoln Southwest VS Omaha Westside
@ Pioneer Conference: Sterling VS Lourdes Central Catholic

Wednesday (02/01/2023)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Sidney: Yuma, CO VS Sidney

Thursday (02/02/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Broken Bow VS Ainsworth
@ Akron, CO: Perkins County VS Akron, CO
@ Anselmo-Merna: Twin Loup VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Archbishop Bergan: Blair VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Garden County VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Lincoln Lutheran VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Banner County: Potter-Dix VS Banner County
@ Boys Town: Cornerstone Christian VS Boys Town
@ Brady: Sandhills Valley VS Brady
@ Cozad: Holdrege VS Cozad
@ East Central Nebraska Conference: Falls City VS Auburn
@ East Central Nebraska Conference: Mead VS Palmyra
@ East Husker Conference: Oakland-Craig VS Pender
@ Fort Kearny Conference: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Overton
@ Fullerton: Osceola VS Fullerton
@ Heartland Lutheran: Palmer VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Kearney Catholic: Adams Central VS Kearney Catholic
@ Medicine Valley: Wauneta-Palisade VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: East Butler VS Meridian
@ Mid State Conference: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Pierce
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Dorchester VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Niobrara Valley Conference: St. Mary's VS West Holt
@ Norfolk: Lincoln Southeast VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Buena Vista VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Whiting, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Mercy VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Westview VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Parkview Christian: Cedar Bluffs VS Parkview Christian
@ Paxton: South Platte VS Paxton
@ Ralston: Platteview VS Ralston
@ Raymond Central: Nebraska City VS Raymond Central
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Burwell VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Scotus Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Scotus Central Catholic
@ St. Edward: Central Valley VS St. Edward
@ Sutherland: Wallace VS Sutherland
@ Waverly: Bishop Neumann VS Waverly
@ Yutan: Syracuse VS Yutan

Friday (02/03/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Sandhills/Thedford VS Ainsworth
@ Alliance: Scottsbluff VS Alliance
@ Arlington: Conestoga VS Arlington
@ Atwood-Rawlins County, KS: Dundy County Stratton VS Atwood-Rawlins County, KS
@ Aurora: Waverly VS Aurora
@ Bellevue West: Omaha Marian VS Bellevue West
@ Bertrand: Medicine Valley VS Bertrand
@ Brady: Arapahoe VS Brady
@ Cedar Bluffs: St. Edward VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Chadron: Rapid City Christian, SD VS Chadron
@ Chase County: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: Crawford VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus: Grand Island VS Columbus
@ Creek Valley: Leyton VS Creek Valley
@ Dorchester: Giltner VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Ashland-Greenwood VS Douglas County West
@ Elba: Twin Loup VS Elba
@ Elkhorn North: York VS Elkhorn North
@ Exeter-Milligan: Hampton VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Garden County: Potter-Dix VS Garden County
@ Gothenburg: Valentine VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lexington VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hastings: North Platte VS Hastings
@ High Plains Community: East Butler VS High Plains Community
@ Hitchcock County: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Hitchcock County
@ Hyannis: Hay Springs VS Hyannis
@ Lincoln East: Norfolk VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Louisville VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ LouPlatte Conference: Ord VS Centura
@ Millard South: Millard North VS Millard South
@ Millard West: Papillion-LaVista VS Millard West
@ Minden: Cozad VS Minden
@ Mullen: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: McCool Junction VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norris: Lincoln Christian VS Norris
@ Ogallala: McCook VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Parkview Christian VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha South VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Concordia: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha North: Bellevue East VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Westside: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Westside
@ Osceola: Meridian VS Osceola
@ Riverside: Nebraska Christian VS Riverside
@ Sandhills Valley: Paxton VS Sandhills Valley
@ Schuyler: Northwest VS Schuyler
@ Seward: Adams Central VS Seward
@ Shelby-Rising City: BDS VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sidney: Gering VS Sidney
@ South Platte: Arthur County VS South Platte
@ Southern Valley: Alma VS Southern Valley
@ Wallace: Maxwell VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Sutherland VS Wauneta-Palisade

Saturday (02/04/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Aquinas Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arapahoe: Hitchcock County VS Arapahoe
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Benson VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Lincoln Pius X VS Bellevue West
@ Blair: Seward VS Blair
@ Boys Town: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Boys Town
@ Broken Bow: Ogallala VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: Nebraska Christian VS Burwell
@ Columbus Lakeview: York VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: Lincoln Southwest VS Columbus
@ Cornerstone Christian: Omaha Christian Academy VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Crawford: Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY VS Crawford
@ Creek Valley: Cody-Kilgore VS Creek Valley
@ Cross County: High Plains Community VS Cross County
@ Elkhorn: Wahoo VS Elkhorn
@ Fullerton: Heartland Lutheran VS Fullerton
@ Gering: Chase County VS Gering
@ Giltner: Palmer VS Giltner
@ Gretna: Lincoln North Star VS Gretna
@ Hastings: Platteview VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Bennett County, SD VS Hay Springs
@ Hershey: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Hershey
@ Kearney Catholic: Scotus Central Catholic VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Lincoln Northeast VS Kearney
@ Lexington: Aurora VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Hyannis VS Leyton
@ Lincoln East: Omaha Northwest VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Grand Island VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Anselmo-Merna VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Ainsworth VS McCook
@ Minden: Gothenburg VS Minden
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Cambridge VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Omaha Central: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Concordia: Omaha Mercy VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Nebraska City VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Marian: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha North: Bennington VS Omaha North
@ Omaha South: Fremont VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Norris VS Omaha Westside
@ Perkins County: Potter-Dix VS Perkins County
@ Sidney: Scottsbluff VS Sidney
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Southern Valley
@ Syracuse: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Syracuse
@ Twin Loup: CWC VS Twin Loup
@ Twin Valley Conference: Franklin VS Kenesaw
@ Valentine: Chadron VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Beatrice VS Wahoo
@ Yutan: Malcolm VS Yutan