← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-1  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30-27  Jan 1-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Jan 27-Feb 1  Feb 3-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 28  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Jan 13-18

This report was generated: Sun, January 19, 2020 6:30:46 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/13/2020: Columbus @ Lexington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Elkhorn Valley -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: High Plains Community @ Dorchester -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/30/2020: Yutan @ Malcolm -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/24/2020: Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/21/2020: Adams Central @ Northwest -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/21/2020: Doniphan-Trumbull @ Gibbon -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/21/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha Westside -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Blair @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Kenesaw -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/16/2020
01/20/2020: Summerland @ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Falls City -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
01/18/2020: Osceola @ Giltner -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/18/2020: Broken Bow @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/18/2020: Oakland-Craig @ BRLD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Blair @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Duchesne Academy -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Lincoln High @ Lincoln Pius X -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Millard West @ Omaha Benson -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Kenesaw -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Pierce -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Gothenburg @ Chase County -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Aquinas Catholic @ Grand Island Central Catholic -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Adams Central @ Northwest -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Elkhorn Valley -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Columbus @ Lexington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Yutan @ Malcolm -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Doniphan-Trumbull @ Gibbon -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Holdrege @ Southern Valley -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Heartland @ East Butler -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Maxwell -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: High Plains Community @ Dorchester -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Stanton @ Boone Central/Newman Grove -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Summerland @ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Deshler @ McCool Junction -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Osceola @ Giltner -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Ord @ St. Paul -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha Westside -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Alma @ Hitchcock County -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Broken Bow @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: North Platte St. Patrick's @ Overton -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Hershey @ Valentine -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Oakland-Craig @ BRLD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/16/2020: Millard West @ Omaha Benson -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/16/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/16/2020

Missing Scores:
01/18/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Lincoln High
01/18/2020: Beatrice @ South Sioux City
01/18/2020: Conestoga @ Auburn
01/18/2020: Bloomfield @ Elkhorn Valley
01/18/2020: Lutheran High Northeast @ Hartington Cedar Catholic
01/18/2020: Pender @ Clarkson/Leigh
01/18/2020: Winside @ Elgin Public/Pope John
01/18/2020: Winside @ Elgin Public/Pope John
01/18/2020: Cheyenne Central, WY @ Scottsbluff
01/18/2020: Cedar Bluffs @ Heartland Christian, IA
01/18/2020: Hyannis @ Sandhills Valley
01/18/2020: Ponca @ Woodbury Central, IA
01/17/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Kearney
01/17/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Grand Island
01/17/2020: Lincoln North Star @ Norfolk
01/17/2020: Crete @ York
01/17/2020: Hastings @ McCook
01/17/2020: Seward @ Schuyler
01/17/2020: Columbus Lakeview @ Centennial
01/17/2020: Auburn @ Fairbury
01/17/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Columbus Scotus
01/17/2020: Norfolk Catholic @ Wayne
01/17/2020: Plainview @ Bloomfield
01/17/2020: Creighton @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
01/17/2020: Conestoga @ Elmwood-Murdock
01/17/2020: Osmond @ Emerson-Hubbard
01/17/2020: Thayer Central @ Sutton
01/17/2020: Elba @ Cedar Bluffs
01/17/2020: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Stuart
01/17/2020: Silver Lake @ Harvard
01/17/2020: Howells-Dodge @ Wisner-Pilger
01/17/2020: Clarkson/Leigh @ Humphrey St. Francis
01/17/2020: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Lincoln Lutheran
01/17/2020: Blue Hill @ Red Cloud
01/17/2020: North Central @ Twin Loup
01/17/2020: Cross County @ David City
01/17/2020: Hampton @ Shelby-Rising City
01/17/2020: Sandhills/Thedford @ Anselmo-Merna
01/17/2020: Wausa @ Randolph
01/17/2020: Winnebago @ Wynot
01/17/2020: Elk Point-Jefferson, SD @ Ponca
01/17/2020: Omaha Nation @ Marty, SD
01/17/2020: Omaha Concordia @ Bishop Neumann
01/17/2020: Boyd County @ CWC
01/16/2020: Bellevue East @ Omaha Bryan
01/16/2020: Sandhills/Thedford @ Sandhills Valley
01/16/2020: Lawton-Bronson, IA @ Wakefield-Allen
01/16/2020: Crofton @ West Central, SD
01/10/2020: Schuyler @ Omaha Mercy
01/10/2020: Conestoga @ Weeping Water
01/10/2020: Walthill @ Wakefield-Allen


Monday (01/13/2020)

BDS 60, Meridian 41
Diller-Odell 50, Exeter-Milligan 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Freeman 30
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 53, Palmyra 34
Johnson County Central 52, Tri County 17
Pawnee City 38, Lewiston 21
Sioux County 58, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 12
South Sioux City 79, Sioux City North, IA 52
Southern 60, Parkview Christian 20
Sterling 41, Johnson-Brock 35
Wausa 50, Santee 41
Whiting, IA 50, College View Academy 36

Tuesday (01/14/2020)

Ainsworth 44, Boyd County 37
Alma 65, Amherst 45
Aquinas Catholic 45, Twin River 37
Arcadia/Loup City 51, Shelton 42
BRLD 67, Tekamah-Herman 43
Bayard 54, Morrill 49
Beatrice 61, Waverly 25
Bennington 69, Omaha Duchesne Academy 43
Bloomfield 52, St. Mary's 36
Blue Hill 49, Gibbon 31
Bridgeport 55, Leyton 39
Burwell 54, Riverside 16
CWC 53, Stuart 36
Centennial 50, Shelby-Rising City 27
Chadron 57, Hemingford 23
David City 56, Raymond Central 30
Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Centura 45
Dorchester 44, Friend 26
Douglas County West 32, Yutan 29
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Hitchcock County 43
East Butler 69, Nebraska Lutheran 29
Elba 44, Spalding Academy 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 43, Fullerton 33
Elmwood-Murdock 32, Lincoln Lutheran 28
Franklin 51, Red Cloud 16
Garden County 39, Minatare 35 (2OT)
Giltner 50, Kenesaw 32
Gordon-Rushville 63, Hay Springs 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 67, York 62 (OT)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 63, Bishop Neumann 40
Hampton 50, Heartland Lutheran 48
Hartington-Newcastle 47, Randolph 34
Hastings 29, Aurora 18
Haxtun, CO 47, Creek Valley 30
Heartland Christian, IA 54, Boys Town 48
Hershey 57, Sutherland 25
Homer 52, Pender 48
Howells-Dodge 64, Lutheran High Northeast 58
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 58, Wisner-Pilger 48
Kearney Catholic 51, Lexington 25
Kimball 61, Potter-Dix 8
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53, Wayne 46
Lawrence-Nelson 55, Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 22
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 41, Madison 33
Louisville 46, Fort Calhoun 38
Lourdes Central Catholic 31, Auburn 22
Malcolm 38, Fillmore Central 33
Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Maxwell 28
McCool Junction 31, Harvard 26
Milford 39, Syracuse 34
Millard North 64, Omaha Marian 37
Mullen 51, North Platte St. Patrick's 40
Nebraska Christian 59, Osceola 29
Nebraska City 52, Conestoga 50
Neligh-Oakdale 45, Osmond 39
Norfolk Catholic 36, Columbus Scotus 22
North Bend Central 50, Arlington 20
Northwest 55, Hastings St. Cecilia 50
Omaha Brownell Talbot 50, College View Academy 24
Omaha Concordia 54, Ralston 45
Omaha Nation 59, Winside 41
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 46
Omaha Westside 45, Gretna 39
Overton 40, Brady 25
Palmer 35, High Plains Community 20
Pierce 40, Columbus Lakeview 38
Platteview 47, Ashland-Greenwood 36
Pleasanton 59, Central Valley 15
Ponca 64, Wakefield-Allen 46
Ravenna 56, Minden 50
Sandhills Valley 38, Medicine Valley 35
Sandy Creek 50, Deshler 48 (OT)
Scottsbluff 80, Cheyenne South, WY 41
Sidney 49, Mitchell 20
Southern Valley 44, Chase County 33
St. Paul 68, Central City 39
Stanton 48, Plainview 25
Summerland 58, Creighton 35
Superior 52, Heartland 24
Wahoo 46, Omaha Mercy 35
Weeping Water 65, Mead 24
West Point-Beemer 47, Battle Creek 32
Winnebago 91, Emerson-Hubbard 12
Winner, SD 66, Valentine 29
Wynot 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 30

Thursday (01/16/2020)

Anselmo-Merna 42, Central Valley 27
Arcadia/Loup City 54, Riverside 12
BDS 52, Sterling 46
Battle Creek 56, Lutheran High Northeast 34
Bennington 65, Waverly 25
Blair 55, Omaha Skutt Catholic 51
Broken Bow 56, Kearney Catholic 30
Centura 54, Shelton 22
Chase County 58, Perkins County 16
Cody-Kilgore 63, Hay Springs 23
Crawford 63, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 10
Cross County 46, Twin River 29
Dorchester 41, East Butler 37
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Medicine Valley 34
Elkhorn South 74, Omaha South 29
Elm Creek 45, Axtell 23
Fairbury 41, Wilber-Clatonia 10
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Diller-Odell 25
Fillmore Central 54, Heartland 25
Fullerton 65, Palmer 58
Gothenburg 38, Cozad 32
Gretna 56, Grand Island 40
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 54, Archbishop Bergan 42
Hampton 59, College View Academy 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Minden 26
Heartland Lutheran 45, St. Edward 34
Hi-Line 59, Alma 56
High Plains Community 38, Nebraska Lutheran 26
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 60, Johnson County Central 36
Humphrey St. Francis 57, Pierce 37
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54, Neligh-Oakdale 15
Lincoln Christian 57, Louisville 20
Lincoln East 59, Omaha Central 47
Lincoln Pius X 74, Bellevue West 43
Lincoln Southwest 42, Fremont 40
Maryville, MO 66, Falls City 35
Mead 65, Boys Town 35
Millard West 58, Omaha Benson 41
Nebraska Christian 66, Spalding Academy 18
North Bend Central 65, Wayne 30
North Central 60, West Holt 17
O'Neill 50, Ainsworth 35
Omaha Christian Academy 42, Cornerstone Christian 35
Omaha Mercy 63, Omaha Gross Catholic 43
Omaha Northwest 85, Omaha Burke 83
Ord 54, Burwell 47
Osceola 40, Friend 23
Papillion-LaVista 51, Millard North 49
Papillion-LaVista South 64, Omaha North 40
Paxton 50, Creek Valley 33
Pender 55, Omaha Nation 54
Ravenna 66, Central City 36
Sioux County 44, Bayard 41
South Platte 50, Wallace 41
Southern 30, Pawnee City 24
Summerland 41, St. Mary's 30
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36, Ansley-Litchfield 24
Sutton 46, Wood River 39
Torrington, WY 56, Mitchell 50
Wahoo 47, Platteview 31
Weeping Water 58, Fort Calhoun 23
West Point-Beemer 52, Schuyler 17
Winside 46, Walthill 30

Missing Scores:
@ Omaha Bryan: Bellevue East VS Omaha Bryan
@ Sandhills Valley: Sandhills/Thedford VS Sandhills Valley
@ Wakefield-Allen: Lawton-Bronson, IA VS Wakefield-Allen
@ West Central, SD: Crofton VS West Central, SD

Friday (01/17/2020)

Ashland-Greenwood 53, Raymond Central 30
BDS 47, Falls City Sacred Heart 46
Bayard 51, Hemingford 38
Bertrand 35, Southwest 29
Bridgeport 69, Kimball 43
Cambridge 62, Sutherland 36
Chadron 51, Alliance 12
Cheyenne East, WY 75, Scottsbluff 66 (OT)
Cody-Kilgore 56, Hyannis 32
Gering 50, Gordon-Rushville 39
Hi-Line 54, Arapahoe 34
Homer 48, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Johnson County Central 50, Pawnee City 43 (OT)
Leyton 65, Potter-Dix 19
Loomis 72, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Maywood-Hayes Center 61, Arthur County 38
Millard South 73, Omaha Marian 38
Morrill 43, Minatare 18
Pleasanton 64, Amherst 19
Sidney 59, Ogallala 40
South Sioux City 68, Ralston 41 (OT)
Tekamah-Herman 42, Madison 17
Wallace 55, Paxton 30
Wauneta-Palisade 71, Perkins County 45

Missing Scores:
@ Anselmo-Merna: Sandhills/Thedford VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Bishop Neumann: Omaha Concordia VS Bishop Neumann
@ Bloomfield: Plainview VS Bloomfield
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Stanton VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ CWC: Boyd County VS CWC
@ Cedar Bluffs: Elba VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Centennial: Columbus Lakeview VS Centennial
@ Chase County: Gothenburg VS Chase County
@ Columbus Scotus: Lincoln Christian VS Columbus Scotus
@ David City: Cross County VS David City
@ East Butler: Heartland VS East Butler
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Conestoga VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Osmond VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Fairbury: Auburn VS Fairbury
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Lincoln Southeast VS Grand Island
@ Harvard: Silver Lake VS Harvard
@ Hitchcock County: Alma VS Hitchcock County
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Clarkson/Leigh VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Kearney: Lincoln Northeast VS Kearney
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Creighton VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln High VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Marty, SD: Omaha Nation VS Marty, SD
@ McCook: Hastings VS McCook
@ McCool Junction: Deshler VS McCool Junction
@ Norfolk: Lincoln North Star VS Norfolk
@ Overton: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Overton
@ Pierce: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Pierce
@ Ponca: Elk Point-Jefferson, SD VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Wausa VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Blue Hill VS Red Cloud
@ Schuyler: Seward VS Schuyler
@ Shelby-Rising City: Hampton VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Southern Valley: Holdrege VS Southern Valley
@ St. Paul: Ord VS St. Paul
@ Stuart: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Stuart
@ Sutton: Thayer Central VS Sutton
@ Twin Loup: North Central VS Twin Loup
@ Wayne: Norfolk Catholic VS Wayne
@ Wisner-Pilger: Howells-Dodge VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wynot: Winnebago VS Wynot
@ York: Crete VS York

Saturday (01/18/2020)

Adams Central 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 27
Aquinas Catholic 28, Columbus Lakeview 27
Aurora 49, Columbus 37
Blue Hill 31, Franklin 24
Bridgeport 61, Mitchell 39
Broken Bow 55, Wood River 22
CWC 72, St. Mary's 30
Cambridge 42, Maxwell 35
Central City 61, Centennial 53
Central Valley 59, Spalding Academy 20
Cozad 39, Centura 32
Crete 52, Norris 32
Elkhorn 49, Hastings 36
Elkhorn South 48, Lincoln Northeast 41
Elm Creek 63, Kenesaw 29
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Falls City 28
Fairbury 38, Clay Center, KS 31
Freeman 59, Exeter-Milligan 41
Fremont 50, Bellevue East 37
Giltner 48, Osceola 33
Gordon-Rushville 53, Kimball 37
Gretna 69, Omaha Burke 50
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43, Boone Central/Newman Grove 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Kearney Catholic 27
Hay Springs 53, Potter-Dix 18
Holdrege 45, Hershey 42
Howells-Dodge 50, Mead 40
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46, Southern 35
Johnson-Brock 47, Meridian 33
Lawrence-Nelson 50, Axtell 22
Lincoln East 68, Omaha Westside 65
Lincoln Southwest 59, Papillion-LaVista South 41
Loomis 43, Silver Lake 33
Lourdes Central Catholic 46, Sidney, IA 32
Madison 45, Neligh-Oakdale 36
Malcolm 48, David City 33
McCook 59, Minden 36
Milford 46, Thayer Central 39
Millard South 67, Omaha Central 23
Millard West 45, Kearney 33
Mullen 60, Arthur County 28
Norfolk 56, Omaha North 35
North Bend Central 47, Archbishop Bergan 37
North Platte 44, Sidney 39
O'Neill 73, Creighton 30
Oakland-Craig 55, BRLD 52
Ogallala 53, Valentine 35
Omaha Benson 70, Omaha South 38
Omaha Brownell Talbot 46, Nebraska City 41
Omaha Concordia 45, Omaha Duchesne Academy 41
Overton 42, Bertrand 36
Palmyra 37, Tri County 32
Papillion-LaVista 71, Lincoln Southeast 41
Pleasanton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Seward 54, Waverly 48
Shelby-Rising City 42, Nebraska Lutheran 30
Sioux County 56, Hemingford 45
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 70, Brady 22
St. Edward 57, Riverside 28
Sterling 43, Diller-Odell 29
Superior 61, Sandy Creek 14
Syracuse 50, Arlington 41
Wahoo 51, Douglas County West 22
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Garden County 48
West Point-Beemer 59, Tekamah-Herman 19
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Ansley-Litchfield 34
Wisner-Pilger 61, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 48
Yutan 45, Fort Calhoun 28

Missing Scores:
@ Auburn: Conestoga VS Auburn
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Pender VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Winside VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Winside VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn Valley: Bloomfield VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Lutheran High Northeast VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Heartland Christian, IA: Cedar Bluffs VS Heartland Christian, IA
@ Lincoln High: Omaha Bryan VS Lincoln High
@ Sandhills Valley: Hyannis VS Sandhills Valley
@ Scottsbluff: Cheyenne Central, WY VS Scottsbluff
@ South Sioux City: Beatrice VS South Sioux City
@ Woodbury Central, IA: Ponca VS Woodbury Central, IA


Return to Girls Basketball Page