← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 2-4  Dec 6-11  Dec 13-18  Dec 20-21  Dec 27-31  Jan 3-8  Jan 11-15  Jan 22-22  Jan 24-29  Jan 31-Feb 5  Feb 7-12  Feb 14-19  Feb 21-26  Feb 28-Mar 2  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Feb 21-26

This report was generated: Mon, April 18, 2022 11:23:09 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/21/2022)

Aquinas Catholic 60, Twin River 21
Arcadia/Loup City 44, Ravenna 40
Chase County 55, Morrill 50
Columbus Lakeview 67, Columbus Scotus 50
Conestoga 49, Louisville 38
Creek Valley 64, Banner County 41
Deshler 31, Harvard 26
East Butler 61, Central Valley 60
Elba 33, Palmer 30
Elkhorn Valley 58, Madison 30
Gothenburg 51, Holdrege 34
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 52, McCool Junction 37
Meridian 44, Dorchester 34
Mitchell 47, Valentine 42
Niobrara/Verdigre 63, CWC 50
Omaha Brownell Talbot 65, Cedar Bluffs 19
Ord 51, Broken Bow 46
Osmond 60, Creighton 51
Pleasanton 68, Overton 54
Ponca 51, Crofton 37
Raymond Central 56, David City 45
Southern 66, Pawnee City 61
Southern Valley 59, Arapahoe 49
Superior 75, Alma 48
Wauneta-Palisade 42, Southwest 41
Wilber-Clatonia 43, Syracuse 36
Wilcox-Hildreth 29, Heartland Lutheran 27

Tuesday (02/22/2022)

Adams Central 55, Gibbon 36
Ainsworth 81, Twin Loup 45
Amherst 45, Doniphan-Trumbull 35
Anselmo-Merna 52, Sandhills Valley 47
Ansley-Litchfield 67, Pleasanton 63
Ashland-Greenwood 69, Conestoga 29
Auburn 68, Wilber-Clatonia 20
Aurora 63, Seward 54
BDS 55, Meridian 28
Bayard 53, Perkins County 51
Bennington 82, Schuyler 42
Bertrand 56, Hi-Line 51
Bishop Neumann 55, Yutan 35
Blair 61, South Sioux City 46
Bloomfield 56, Plainview 42
Blue Hill 59, Silver Lake 27
Bridgeport 58, Chase County 49
Burwell 84, Boyd County 67
Central City 71, Ord 43
Centura 63, St. Paul 54
Clarkson/Leigh 45, Columbus Lakeview 43
Crete 45, York 42
Cross County 58, Aquinas Catholic 45
Diller-Odell 41, Sterling 35
Dundy County Stratton 70, Wauneta-Palisade 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 85, Osmond 53
Elkhorn North 55, Mount Michael Benedictine 47
Elmwood-Murdock 49, Omaha Christian Academy 42
Fairbury 55, Falls City 45
Falls City Sacred Heart 73, Lewiston 15
Fort Calhoun 44, Douglas County West 42
Freeman 50, Southern 41
Friend 56, Exeter-Milligan 37
Fullerton 77, Elba 28
Giltner 45, Hampton 44
Grand Island Central Catholic 57, Arcadia/Loup City 37
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 74, Omaha Nation 56
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Ponca 30
Hartington-Newcastle 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 54
Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Superior 26
Heartland 57, Nebraska Christian 53
High Plains Community 60, Shelby-Rising City 56 (2OT)
Hitchcock County 61, Sutherland 25
Howells-Dodge 82, Tri County Northeast 41
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 55, Johnson-Brock 48
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 69, Elkhorn Valley 45
Hyannis 77, Arthur County 37
Johnson County Central 43, Tri County 42
Kearney Catholic 65, Gothenburg 29
Kenesaw 55, Axtell 48
Lawrence-Nelson 43, Deshler 40
Lincoln Christian 63, Lincoln Lutheran 37
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 61, North Bend Central 56
Loomis 75, Southern Valley 36
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Thayer Central 33
Malcolm 52, Centennial 48
Maxwell 53, Hershey 52
Maywood-Hayes Center 48, Cambridge 43
McCook 63, Lexington 31
Mead 52, Omaha Brownell Talbot 29
Medicine Valley 74, Brady 36
Milford 63, Raymond Central 46
Minden 66, Cozad 60
Mullen 43, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Norfolk Catholic 54, Lutheran High Northeast 46
Norris 51, Nebraska City 48
North Central 50, Neligh-Oakdale 49
North Platte St. Patrick's 72, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 27
Northwest 57, Hastings 47
O'Neill 58, Battle Creek 48
Oakland-Craig 56, Tekamah-Herman 50
Omaha Concordia 69, Boys Town 40
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 73, Ralston 52
Osceola 60, Nebraska Lutheran 36
Palmyra 45, Archbishop Bergan 37
Parkview Christian 60, Humphrey St. Francis 49
Paxton 55, Wallace 35
Pierce 55, Boone Central 48
Platteview 74, Omaha Gross Catholic 42
Potter-Dix 62, Creek Valley 24
Red Cloud 46, Franklin 40
Riverside 74, East Butler 48
Sandy Creek 59, Sutton 39
Scottsbluff 83, Alliance 43
Shelton 79, Wilcox-Hildreth 26
Sidney 67, Gering 56
South Platte 64, Minatare 40
Spalding Academy 59, St. Edward 45
St. Mary's 77, Niobrara/Verdigre 47
Stuart 81, Santee 68
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 58, Elm Creek 56 (OT)
Wahoo 77, Arlington 36
Wakefield 57, Wisner-Pilger 55
Wausa 44, Winside 40
Waverly 54, Plattsmouth 39
Wayne 61, BRLD 23
Weeping Water 45, Cornerstone Christian 42
West Holt 48, Summerland 34
West Point-Beemer 65, Winnebago 55
Wood River 58, Fillmore Central 36
Wynot 66, Randolph 49

Wednesday (02/23/2022)

Aurora 56, Crete 43
Beatrice 49, Norris 42
Blair 78, Bennington 74 (OT)
Cody-Kilgore 48, Crawford 37
Elkhorn 54, Elkhorn North 43
Gordon-Rushville 53, Mitchell 29
Hay Springs 71, Sioux County 19
Hemingford 47, Garden County 41
Leyton 71, Kimball 32
McCook 58, Northwest 54
Ogallala 60, Chadron 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 54
Platteview 64, Waverly 26
Scottsbluff 79, Sidney 49
Stanton 60, Homer 44
Walthill 70, Pender 38

Thursday (02/24/2022)

Ansley-Litchfield 60, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55 (2 OT)
Ashland-Greenwood 74, Lincoln Christian 57
Auburn 86, Fairbury 47
BDS 47, Friend 41
Blue Hill 46, Kenesaw 41
Bridgeport 55, Bayard 41
Burwell 67, Ainsworth 65
Central City 56, Centura 45
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34
Dundy County Stratton 62, Maywood-Hayes Center 50
Elgin Public/Pope John 67, Bloomfield 63
Falls City Sacred Heart 70, Diller-Odell 34
Freeman 54, Johnson County Central 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Amherst 38
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 31, Sandy Creek 30
Hay Springs 72, Cody-Kilgore 51
Heartland 48, Cross County 47
Howells-Dodge 68, Wakefield 51
Kearney Catholic 66, Minden 38
Lawrence-Nelson 44, Giltner 30
Leyton 58, Hemingford 47
Loomis 78, Bertrand 65
Lourdes Central Catholic 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 31
Maxwell 44, Hitchcock County 35
Mead 45, Weeping Water 43
Milford 72, Malcolm 56
Mullen 47, Hyannis 35
Norfolk Catholic 39, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36
North Central 42, West Holt 34
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Anselmo-Merna 37
O'Neill 56, Pierce 52
Oakland-Craig 55, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43
Ogallala 60, Gordon-Rushville 49
Omaha Concordia 59, Fort Calhoun 34
Palmyra 53, Elmwood-Murdock 48
Parkview Christian 63, Osceola 60
Paxton 42, Medicine Valley 41
Potter-Dix 56, South Platte 40
Riverside 76, High Plains Community 32
Shelton 57, Red Cloud 19
Spalding Academy 65, Fullerton 61
St. Mary's 55, Stuart 27
Wahoo 70, Bishop Neumann 34
Walthill 60, Stanton 59
Wayne 53, West Point-Beemer 32
Wood River 56, Adams Central 44
Wynot 43, Wausa 36

Friday (02/25/2022)

Bellevue East 70, Omaha Burke 55
Columbus 53, Omaha Northwest 35
Norfolk 34, Lincoln High 33

Saturday (02/26/2022)

Ashland-Greenwood 71, Minden 32
Beatrice 58, York 42
Bennington 44, Elkhorn 39
Blair 58, McCook 57
Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Bridgeport 41
Elgin Public/Pope John 55, Maywood-Hayes Center 36
Freeman 54, Oakland-Craig 32
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 81, Maxwell 33
Loomis 57, Kenesaw 54
Norfolk Catholic 56, Palmyra 46
Ogallala 70, Milford 60
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 52, Crete 27
Omaha Skutt Catholic 83, Gering 28
Platteview 58, Aurora 52 (OT)
Scottsbluff 61, Seward 43
St. Mary's 74, Spalding Academy 33
Wahoo 77, Clarkson/Leigh 50
Waverly 50, Sidney 44
Wayne 54, O'Neill 38


Return to Boys Basketball Page