← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Jan 2-5  Jan 12-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 22-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Dec 10-15

This report was generated: Sun, December 16, 2018 1:05:33 am CST

Missing Scores:
12/15/2018: Omaha Bryan @ Omaha Benson
12/15/2018: Beatrice @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic
12/15/2018: Gering @ Chadron
12/15/2018: Columbus Lakeview @ David City
12/15/2018: Ord @ Centura
12/15/2018: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Creighton
12/15/2018: Medicine Valley @ Hitchcock County
12/15/2018: Colome, SD @ Cody-Kilgore
12/15/2018: Minatare @ Lusk Niobrara County, WY
12/15/2018: Meskwaki Settlement School, IA @ Walthill
12/14/2018: Waverly @ Gretna
12/14/2018: Pawnee City @ Sterling
12/14/2018: Ansley-Litchfield @ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
12/10/2018: West Monona, IA @ Omaha Nation


Monday (12/10/2018)

Homer 73, Whiting, IA 20
Hot Springs, SD 69, Chadron 34
McCool Junction 45, Heartland Lutheran 40
Pender 65, Allen 45
Shelton 60, Franklin 20

Missing Scores:
@ Omaha Nation: West Monona, IA VS Omaha Nation

Tuesday (12/11/2018)

Adams Central 80, Minden 46
Ainsworth 56, Valentine 37
Allen 54, Cedar Bluffs 43
Anselmo-Merna 57, Overton 44
Ansley-Litchfield 72, Twin Loup 30
Arlington 61, Omaha Brownell Talbot 40
Bertrand 74, Eustis-Farnam 61
Bishop Neumann 66, Aquinas Catholic 55
Blair 78, Ralston 54
Boone Central/Newman Grove 48, Twin River 42
Boys Town 63, Douglas County West 55
Cambridge 84, Elwood 30
Centennial 50, Fairbury 32
Centerville, SD 65, Santee 53
Centura 65, Central Valley 51
Clearwater-Orchard 71, Stuart 47
Columbus 58, Northwest 43
Cornerstone Christian 35, Iowa School-Deaf 13
Crawford 43, Minatare 19
Doniphan-Trumbull 66, Deshler 49
Dundy County-Stratton 63, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 60
Elkhorn Valley 44, Elgin Public/Pope John 35
Elmwood-Murdock 64, Weeping Water 28
Exeter-Milligan 65, Friend 37
Falls City Sacred Heart 72, Lewiston 27
Fort Calhoun 46, Plattsmouth 45
Gayville-Volin, SD 56, Wausa 52
Gibbon 59, Silver Lake 36
Giltner 45, Nebraska Lutheran 42
Gordon-Rushville 67, Hyannis 52
Grand Island Central Catholic 72, Blue Hill 49
Hampton 54, Elba 37
Hartington Cedar Catholic 65, Crofton 46
Harvard 66, Dorchester 31
Hastings St. Cecilia 38, Ord 26
Hemingford 72, Hay Springs 26
Humphrey St. Francis 50, Hartington-Newcastle 49
Johnson-Brock 86, Diller-Odell 60
Kearney Catholic 59, Ravenna 35
Lawrence-Nelson 43, Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 42
Leyton 67, Potter-Dix 50
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 46, Columbus Lakeview 41
Lutheran High Northeast 51, Norfolk Catholic 47
Madison 62, Plainview 60
Maxwell 63, Creek Valley 62
Mount Michael Benedictine 45, Norris 41
Nebraska Christian 52, High Plains Community 35
Neligh-Oakdale 59, St. Mary's 45
Niobrara/Verdigre 64, Ewing 36
North Bend Central 73, Stanton 37
North Central 61, Burke/South Central, SD 50
Ogallala 76, North Platte St. Patrick's 48
Omaha Central 76, Omaha Burke 53
Omaha Concordia 55, Columbus Scotus 50
Omaha Northwest 76, Bellevue East 74
Omaha Skutt Catholic 76, South Sioux City 44
Osmond 70, Creighton 35
Palmyra 48, Johnson County Central 44
Parkview Christian 72, College View Academy 65
Pawnee City 45, Lourdes Central Catholic 44
Paxton 58, Perkins County 49
Pierce 51, O'Neill 38
Ponca 70, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 56
Riverside 56, Fullerton 52
Sandhills/Thedford 61, Stapleton 19
Southwest 65, Alma 60
Spalding Academy 37, Palmer 32
St. Edward 49, Winside 34
Sterling 58, Meridian 47
Sutton 58, BDS 26
Syracuse 53, Nebraska City 40
Wakefield 44, Randolph 18
Walthill 90, Emerson-Hubbard 58
West Holt 62, CWC 37
West Point-Beemer 58, Howells-Dodge 43
Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Red Cloud 12
Winnebago 65, Oakland-Craig 63 (OT)
Wynot 63, Homer 44
Yutan 80, Tekamah-Herman 22

Wednesday (12/12/2018)

Omaha Nation 45, McLaughlin, SD 43

Thursday (12/13/2018)

Arcadia/Loup City 53, Amherst 50
Bloomfield 42, Randolph 37
Boone Central/Newman Grove 55, Columbus Lakeview 51
Brady 48, Maywood-Hayes Center 46
Clarkson/Leigh 75, Madison 57
Cozad 75, Cambridge 58
Dorchester 40, Osceola 33
Gibbon 60, Ravenna 54
Gothenburg 47, North Platte St. Patrick's 45
Grand Island Central Catholic 71, Minden 38
Humphrey St. Francis 65, Clearwater-Orchard 47
Hyannis 63, Crawford 40
Lincoln High 72, Lincoln Northeast 49
Lusk Niobrara County, WY 48, Sioux County 30
Maxwell 52, Sandhills/Thedford 46
Omaha Christian Academy 60, Cedar Bluffs 46
Omaha Nation 61, Little Wound, SD 57
Omaha North 56, Omaha Benson 51
Omaha Northwest 61, Millard South 56
Palmyra 59, Weeping Water 20
Riverside 82, CWC 31
Sutherland 46, Wallace 28
Wilcox-Hildreth 49, Arapahoe 37
Wisner-Pilger 58, Oakland-Craig 50

Friday (12/14/2018)

Amherst 67, Axtell 45
Archbishop Bergan 67, Lourdes Central Catholic 43
Auburn 51, Freeman 38
Aurora 63, York 42
BDS 38, Cross County 34
Bayard 49, Garden County 30
Bellevue West 75, Omaha Bryan 72
Bennett County, SD 60, Gordon-Rushville 58
Bishop Neumann 37, CB St. Albert, IA 34
Blue Hill 62, Wood River 47
Boyd County 50, Ewing 37
Boys Town 55, Omaha Gross Catholic 48
Bridgeport 76, Hemingford 51
Broken Bow 43, Ainsworth 42
Burwell 75, St. Edward 19
Caliche, CO 75, Potter-Dix 35
Cambridge 60, Loomis 59
Cedar Bluffs 69, Whiting, IA 48
Centennial 56, Milford 51
Chase County 79, Wray, CO 68
Columbus Scotus 49, Pierce 36
Crete 43, Fairbury 41
Crofton 37, Creighton 33
David City 54, Schuyler 52
Diller-Odell 51, Lewiston 45
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Sandy Creek 40
Douglas County West 64, Raymond Central 55
East Butler 57, Hampton 28
Elkhorn 46, Nebraska City 16
Elkhorn South 58, Papillion-LaVista 55
Elm Creek 65, Bertrand 54
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Malcolm 31
Elwood 65, Elba 10
Eustis-Farnam 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 48
Exeter-Milligan 72, High Plains Community 52
Falls City Sacred Heart 73, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 44
Fort Morgan, CO 53, Sidney 34
Fullerton 71, Twin River 67 (OT)
Giltner 54, Meridian 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Lincoln Christian 52
Harvard 47, Osceola 30
Heartland 73, Thayer Central 39
Hershey 66, Kimball 53
Holdrege 63, Gothenburg 33
Howells-Dodge 61, BRLD 51
Johnson County Central 58, Louisville 44
Johnson-Brock 70, Tri County 40
Kearney 61, Fremont 20
Kearney Catholic 53, Beatrice 41
Kenesaw 56, Silver Lake 30
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 84, Plainview 52
Lawrence-Nelson 58, Friend 26
Lincoln East 52, Grand Island 51
Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln North Star 65
Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln Southeast 41
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 65, Tekamah-Herman 28
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Homer 43
Minatare 41, Arthur County 34
Morrill 49, Edgemont, SD 43
Mullen 47, Cody-Kilgore 12
Neligh-Oakdale 69, Bloomfield 65
Norfolk 56, Columbus 33
Norfolk Catholic 41, Boone Central/Newman Grove 34
North Central 57, St. Mary's 48
North Platte 51, McCook 32
Ogallala 80, Perkins County 33
Omaha Brownell Talbot 48, Mead 29
Omaha Central 68, Millard North 65
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 57, West Point-Beemer 28
Omaha Skutt Catholic 70, Bennington 51
Omaha South 62, Omaha Burke 48
Omaha Westside 61, Millard West 48
Overton 78, Pleasanton 77
Papillion-LaVista South 55, Millard South 40
Paxton 82, Maxwell 38
Ponca 63, Emerson-Hubbard 31
Scottsbluff 57, Chadron 33
Sedgwick County, CO 64, Creek Valley 25
Seward 46, Norris 35
Shelby-Rising City 65, McCool Junction 21
Shelton 61, Red Cloud 14
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 69, Medicine Valley 35
Southern Valley 43, Superior 26
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 38
Spalding Academy 44, Central Valley 40
St. Francis, KS 57, Dundy County-Stratton 48
St. Paul 45, Arcadia/Loup City 38 (OT)
St. Thomas More, SD 56, Alliance 50
Stuart 49, Elkhorn Valley 33
Sutton 70, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Syracuse 49, Lincoln Lutheran 41
Twin Loup 45, Stapleton 40
Wahoo 87, Fort Calhoun 40
Wakefield 40, Stanton 28
Walthill 65, Hartington-Newcastle 55 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 78, South Platte 39
Wayne 60, Wisner-Pilger 38
White River, SD 71, Omaha Nation 40
Wilber-Clatonia 55, Fillmore Central 46
Wynot 46, Wausa 34
Yutan 56, Conestoga 50

Missing Scores:
@ Gretna: Waverly VS Gretna
@ SEM Pre-Holiday Tournament: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Sterling: Pawnee City VS Sterling

Saturday (12/15/2018)

Adams Central 76, Fillmore Central 22
Alliance 58, Sidney 23
Alma 63, Red Cloud 22
Anselmo-Merna 48, Burwell 43
Arlington 70, Tekamah-Herman 43
Arthur County 68, Potter-Dix 32
Bayard 51, Kimball 35
Bellevue West 80, Omaha Central 65
Boyd County 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 16
Bridgeport 53, Southeast, WY 25
Broken Bow 42, St. Paul 35
College View Academy 50, Weeping Water 42
Columbus Scotus 40, Crete 39
Cornerstone Christian 53, Whiting, IA 38
Cozad 58, Ainsworth 40
Creighton Preparatory School 66, Elkhorn South 40
Cross County 56, Hampton 22
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Central City 43
Douglas County West 76, Omaha Christian Academy 54
Dundy County-Stratton 52, Perkins County 49
Elm Creek 75, Eustis-Farnam 43
Falls City Sacred Heart 77, Bishop LeBlond, MO 40
Gibbon 49, Wood River 46
Hanover, KS 70, Diller-Odell 42
Harvard 49, Heartland Lutheran 39
Hastings St. Cecilia 61, Bishop Neumann 35
Hemingford 91, Leyton 49
Howells-Dodge 71, Clarkson/Leigh 38
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38, Southern 24
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Fullerton 57
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 53, Nebraska Christian 39
Johnson-Brock 54, Lourdes Central Catholic 29
Kearney 41, Grand Island 25
Lawrence-Nelson 45, Shelton 42
Lincoln Christian 63, Archbishop Bergan 58
Lincoln East 60, Omaha Westside 57
Lincoln High 69, Lincoln Southeast 50
Lincoln Lutheran 39, Aquinas Catholic 24
Lincoln North Star 67, Lincoln Southwest 51
Lincoln Pius X 75, Lincoln Northeast 63
Loomis 76, Brady 50
Malcolm 73, Raymond Central 44
McCook 45, Holdrege 42
Mead 42, East Butler 33
Milford 61, Ashland-Greenwood 60
Millard North 59, Papillion-LaVista South 52
Millard West 50, Papillion-LaVista 30
Mitchell 62, Morrill 37
Mullen 37, Gordon-Rushville 32
Nebraska Lutheran 49, Rocky Mountain Lutheran, CO 47
Norfolk 62, North Platte 46
Oakland-Craig 78, Madison 58
Ogallala 72, Hershey 55
Omaha Burke 77, Bellevue East 70
Omaha Skutt Catholic 60, Elkhorn 39
Omaha South 61, Omaha Northwest 54
Paxton 69, South Platte 24
Pender 49, Stanton 48
Plainview 57, Elkhorn Valley 45
Plattsmouth 44, Falls City 34
Ponca 64, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 29
Ralston 63, Omaha Concordia 52
Sandhills/Thedford 43, CWC 33
Scottsbluff 100, Casper Natrona, WY 69
Seward 45, North Bend Central 35
Southwest 57, Maywood-Hayes Center 23
Stuart 40, Burke/South Central, SD 34
Tri County 64, Superior 33
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Hyannis 53
Waverly 68, Nebraska City 51
Wayne 67, O'Neill 62
West Holt 43, Battle Creek 36
Wilber-Clatonia 47, Sandy Creek 32
Wilcox-Hildreth 43, Pleasanton 31
York 49, Hastings 39

Missing Scores:
@ Centura: Ord VS Centura
@ Chadron: Gering VS Chadron
@ Cody-Kilgore: Colome, SD VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Creighton: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Creighton
@ David City: Columbus Lakeview VS David City
@ Hitchcock County: Medicine Valley VS Hitchcock County
@ Lusk Niobrara County, WY: Minatare VS Lusk Niobrara County, WY
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Beatrice VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Walthill: Meskwaki Settlement School, IA VS Walthill


Return to Boys Basketball Page