← Return to Baseball Page

Mar 19-21  Mar 23-28  Mar 30-Apr 4  Apr 6-11  Apr 13-18  Apr 20-25  Apr 27-May 2  May 4-5  

Complete Baseball Scores for Week Apr 6-11

This report was generated: Wed, April 8, 2020 11:00:17 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
04/07/2020: Bennington @ Omaha Gross Catholic -- CANCELLED
04/06/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Kearney -- CANCELLED
04/06/2020: Waverly @ Bennington -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
04/07/2020: Lincoln High @ Archbishop Bergan
04/07/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Pius X
04/07/2020: Elkhorn @ Lincoln Southeast
04/07/2020: Papillion-LaVista South @ Millard North
04/07/2020: Millard South @ Creighton Preparatory School
04/07/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Northwest
04/07/2020: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic
04/07/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Nebraska City
04/07/2020: Elkhorn South @ Omaha Westside
04/07/2020: Omaha Burke @ Papillion-LaVista
04/07/2020: Ralston @ Norris
04/07/2020: Arlington @ Douglas County West
04/07/2020: Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln Southwest
04/07/2020: Seward @ Hastings
04/07/2020: Beatrice @ Crete
04/07/2020: Platte Valley @ Platteview
04/07/2020: Columbus @ Waverly
04/07/2020: Adams Central @ Mount Michael Benedictine
04/07/2020: South Sioux City @ Wayne
04/07/2020: Auburn @ Falls City
04/07/2020: Twin River @ Central City/Fullerton
04/06/2020: Columbus @ Omaha Westside
04/06/2020: Norris @ Elkhorn
04/06/2020: Archbishop Bergan @ Lincoln East
04/06/2020: Gretna @ Millard North
04/06/2020: Papillion-LaVista South @ Millard West
04/06/2020: Seward @ Nebraska City
04/06/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Bellevue West
04/06/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Omaha Gross Catholic
04/06/2020: Lincoln Pius X @ Ralston
04/06/2020: Douglas County West @ Beatrice
04/06/2020: Platteview @ Blair
04/06/2020: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran @ Crete
04/06/2020: Bellevue East @ Arlington
04/06/2020: GACC-SS-WPB @ Wayne
04/06/2020: Mount Michael Benedictine @ Fort Calhoun
04/06/2020: Branched Oak @ Auburn
04/06/2020: Twin River @ Plattsmouth
04/06/2020: Central City/Fullerton @ St. Paul/Palmer
04/04/2020: Mount Michael Benedictine @ Archbishop Bergan
04/04/2020: Hastings @ Lincoln East
04/04/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Bellevue West
04/04/2020: Lincoln Pius X @ Norris
04/04/2020: Omaha Westside @ Millard North
04/04/2020: Millard South @ Lincoln North Star
04/04/2020: Millard West @ Lincoln North Star
04/04/2020: Gretna @ Omaha Gross Catholic
04/04/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Seward
04/04/2020: Ralston @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
04/04/2020: Columbus @ Blair
04/04/2020: Plattsmouth @ Central City/Fullerton
04/04/2020: Platteview @ Adams Central
04/04/2020: Lincoln Christian @ St. Paul/Palmer
04/04/2020: Lincoln Christian @ St. Paul/Palmer
04/04/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Staley High School, MO
04/04/2020: Creighton Preparatory School vs. Oak Park, MO @ Staley High School, MO
04/04/2020: Oak Park, MO @ Staley High School, MO
04/03/2020: Gretna @ Elkhorn
04/03/2020: Millard West @ Elkhorn South
04/03/2020: GACC-SS-WPB @ Douglas County West
04/03/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Lincoln Southwest
04/03/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Lincoln Southwest
04/03/2020: Beatrice @ Mount Michael Benedictine
04/03/2020: Archbishop Bergan @ Waverly
04/03/2020: Thurston-Cuming County @ Arlington
04/03/2020: Platte Valley @ Auburn
04/03/2020: Platteview @ Hastings
04/03/2020: Branched Oak @ Twin River
04/03/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy
04/03/2020: Central City/Fullerton @ Fairbury
04/02/2020: Norris @ Columbus
04/02/2020: Ralston @ Lincoln Northeast
04/02/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha Westside
04/02/2020: Archbishop Bergan @ Millard North
04/02/2020: Nebraska City @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
04/02/2020: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Bryan
04/02/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Lincoln Pius X
04/02/2020: Gretna @ Omaha Northwest
04/02/2020: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
04/02/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Millard South
04/02/2020: Platte Valley @ Douglas County West
04/02/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Norfolk
04/02/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Norfolk
04/02/2020: Millard West @ Grand Island
04/02/2020: Millard West @ Grand Island
04/02/2020: Papillion-LaVista South @ Omaha Burke
04/02/2020: Beatrice @ South Sioux City
04/02/2020: Seward @ Platteview
04/02/2020: Crete @ Wayne
04/02/2020: Blair @ Waverly
04/02/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Arlington
04/02/2020: Omaha North @ Thurston-Cuming County
04/02/2020: Falls City @ Holton, KS
04/02/2020: Plattsmouth @ Auburn
04/02/2020: Central City/Fullerton @ Adams Central
04/01/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha South
04/01/2020: Elkhorn South @ Elkhorn
04/01/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Lincoln Pius X
04/01/2020: Lincoln North Star @ Creighton Preparatory School
04/01/2020: Omaha Northwest @ Bellevue East
04/01/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Millard North
04/01/2020: Omaha Central @ Omaha Westside
03/31/2020: Lincoln East @ Grand Island
03/31/2020: Lincoln East @ Grand Island
03/31/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Elkhorn
03/31/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southeast
03/31/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Omaha Burke
03/31/2020: Millard South @ Omaha Central
03/31/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Papillion-LaVista South
03/31/2020: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Lincoln Pius X
03/31/2020: Millard North @ Omaha Northwest
03/31/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Millard West
03/31/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Gretna
03/31/2020: Platteview @ Ralston
03/31/2020: Douglas County West @ Wayne
03/31/2020: Fairbury @ Beatrice
03/31/2020: Blair @ Plattsmouth
03/31/2020: Platte Valley @ Seward
03/31/2020: Norris @ Adams Central
03/31/2020: Crete @ Lincoln High
03/31/2020: Waverly @ Branched Oak
03/31/2020: Thurston-Cuming County @ Arlington
03/31/2020: Hastings @ Central City/Fullerton
03/31/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Omaha South
03/30/2020: Bellevue East @ Gretna
03/30/2020: Lincoln High @ Norfolk
03/30/2020: Lincoln High @ Norfolk
03/30/2020: Nebraska City @ Norris
03/30/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Bellevue West
03/30/2020: Omaha Westside @ Creighton Preparatory School
03/30/2020: South Sioux City @ Omaha Gross Catholic
03/30/2020: Omaha North @ Omaha Central
03/30/2020: Branched Oak @ Ralston
03/30/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Douglas County West
03/30/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Archbishop Bergan
03/30/2020: Omaha South @ Papillion-LaVista South
03/30/2020: Beatrice @ Seward
03/30/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Blair
03/30/2020: Elkhorn @ Waverly
03/30/2020: GACC-SS-WPB @ Arlington
03/30/2020: Elkhorn South @ Millard South
03/30/2020: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy @ Thurston-Cuming County
03/30/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/28/2020: Bellevue East @ Bellevue West
03/28/2020: Columbus @ Lincoln East
03/28/2020: Columbus @ Lincoln East
03/28/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Millard West
03/28/2020: Omaha Burke vs. Lincoln Southeast @ Millard West
03/28/2020: Millard North @ Millard South
03/28/2020: Omaha Burke @ Millard West
03/28/2020: Platte Valley @ Nebraska City
03/28/2020: Omaha Central @ Omaha Gross Catholic
03/28/2020: Gretna @ Omaha Westside
03/28/2020: Auburn @ Ralston
03/28/2020: Papillion-LaVista vs. Papillion-LaVista South
03/28/2020: South Sioux City @ Archbishop Bergan
03/28/2020: Arlington @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic
03/28/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/28/2020: Omaha South @ Falls City
03/28/2020: Omaha South @ Falls City
03/28/2020: Twin River @ Hastings
03/28/2020: Seward @ St. Paul/Palmer
03/27/2020: Bellevue West @ Columbus
03/27/2020: Bellevue West @ Columbus
03/27/2020: Millard North @ Omaha Burke
03/27/2020: Millard West @ Omaha Central
03/27/2020: Nebraska City @ Platteview
03/27/2020: Archbishop Bergan @ Omaha North
03/27/2020: Hastings @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/27/2020: Omaha South @ Douglas County West
03/27/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Papillion-LaVista South
03/27/2020: Millard South @ Gretna
03/27/2020: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran @ Wayne
03/27/2020: Plattsmouth @ Crete
03/27/2020: Fairbury @ Branched Oak
03/26/2020: Lincoln High @ Lincoln East
03/26/2020: Millard North @ Bellevue West
03/26/2020: Gretna @ Creighton Preparatory School
03/26/2020: Omaha North @ Bellevue East
03/26/2020: Omaha Northwest @ Omaha Bryan
03/26/2020: Elkhorn South @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/26/2020: Omaha Central @ Papillion-LaVista
03/26/2020: Douglas County West @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic
03/26/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Grand Island
03/26/2020: Papillion-LaVista South @ Millard South
03/26/2020: Hastings @ Beatrice
03/26/2020: Seward @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/26/2020: Branched Oak @ Crete
03/26/2020: GACC-SS-WPB @ Platte Valley
03/26/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Plattsmouth
03/26/2020: Wayne @ Thurston-Cuming County
03/26/2020: Auburn @ West Nodaway, MO
03/26/2020: Twin River @ Ralston
03/25/2020: Bellevue East @ Millard West
03/25/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Omaha Northwest
03/25/2020: Omaha Westside @ Elkhorn
03/25/2020: Ralston @ Bellevue West
03/25/2020: Millard South @ Lincoln Southwest
03/24/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln East
03/24/2020: Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln High
03/24/2020: Millard South @ Bellevue East
03/24/2020: Nebraska City @ Omaha Roncalli Catholic
03/24/2020: Creighton Preparatory School @ Millard North
03/24/2020: Omaha South @ Omaha Gross Catholic
03/24/2020: Columbus @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/24/2020: Columbus @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/24/2020: Ralston @ Beatrice
03/24/2020: Grand Island @ Hastings
03/24/2020: Grand Island @ Hastings
03/24/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Gretna
03/24/2020: Norfolk @ South Sioux City
03/24/2020: Norris @ Crete
03/24/2020: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran @ Waverly
03/24/2020: Central City/Fullerton @ GACC-SS-WPB
03/24/2020: Bellevue West @ Elkhorn South
03/24/2020: Fort Calhoun @ Wayne
03/24/2020: Wathena-Riverside, KS @ Falls City
03/24/2020: Auburn @ Omaha North
03/24/2020: Platteview @ Branched Oak
03/24/2020: Thurston-Cuming County @ Twin River
03/24/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Fairbury
03/23/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Archbishop Bergan
03/23/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Columbus
03/23/2020: Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln East
03/23/2020: Millard South @ Lincoln High
03/23/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Millard West
03/23/2020: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Burke
03/23/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Blair
03/23/2020: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran @ Beatrice
03/23/2020: Seward @ Norris
03/23/2020: South Sioux City @ Omaha Northwest
03/23/2020: Waverly @ Creighton Preparatory School
03/23/2020: Wayne @ Arlington
03/23/2020: Elkhorn @ Plattsmouth
03/21/2020: Columbus @ Papillion-LaVista
03/21/2020: Millard West @ Lincoln Northeast
03/21/2020: Omaha Westside @ Lincoln Northeast
03/21/2020: Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Southeast
03/21/2020: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Beatrice
03/21/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/21/2020: Omaha Westside @ Lincoln Southwest
03/21/2020: Platteview @ Douglas County West
03/21/2020: Millard West @ Lincoln Southwest
03/21/2020: Grand Island @ Lincoln High
03/21/2020: Elkhorn @ Blair
03/21/2020: Fairbury @ Seward
03/21/2020: Norris vs. South Sioux City @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/21/2020: South Sioux City @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/21/2020: Norris @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
03/21/2020: Falls City @ Crete
03/21/2020: Omaha Bryan @ Platte Valley
03/21/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic vs. Elkhorn South @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/21/2020: Elkhorn South @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/21/2020: Central City/Fullerton @ Thurston-Cuming County
03/21/2020: Adams Central @ Omaha South
03/20/2020: Columbus @ Seward
03/20/2020: Lincoln East @ Norfolk
03/20/2020: Lincoln East @ Norfolk
03/20/2020: Millard North @ Grand Island
03/20/2020: Platteview @ Omaha Gross Catholic
03/20/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Archbishop Bergan
03/20/2020: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Burke
03/20/2020: Ralston @ South Sioux City
03/20/2020: Bellevue West @ Papillion-LaVista South
03/20/2020: Nebraska City @ Blair
03/20/2020: Crete @ Auburn
03/20/2020: Falls City @ Plattsmouth
03/20/2020: Papillion-LaVista @ Elkhorn South
03/20/2020: Branched Oak @ Central City/Fullerton
03/20/2020: Twin River @ Fort Calhoun
03/19/2020: Norfolk @ Columbus
03/19/2020: Norfolk @ Columbus
03/19/2020: Omaha North @ Omaha South
03/19/2020: Omaha Northwest @ Papillion-LaVista South
03/19/2020: Elkhorn @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
03/19/2020: Omaha Westside @ Millard South
03/19/2020: Douglas County West @ Branched Oak
03/19/2020: Crete @ Platte Valley
03/19/2020: Waverly @ Lincoln Northeast
03/19/2020: Plattsmouth @ Omaha Bryan
03/19/2020: Omaha Burke @ Elkhorn South
03/19/2020: South Sioux City @ Thurston-Cuming County
03/19/2020: Beatrice @ Auburn
03/19/2020: Norris @ Hastings


Monday (04/06/2020)


Missing Scores:
@ Arlington: Bellevue East VS Arlington
@ Auburn: Branched Oak VS Auburn
@ Beatrice: Douglas County West VS Beatrice
@ Bellevue West: Creighton Preparatory School VS Bellevue West
@ Blair: Platteview VS Blair
@ Crete: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran VS Crete
@ Elkhorn: Norris VS Elkhorn
@ Fort Calhoun: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Fort Calhoun
@ Lincoln East: Archbishop Bergan VS Lincoln East
@ Millard North: Gretna VS Millard North
@ Millard West: Papillion-LaVista South VS Millard West
@ Nebraska City: Seward VS Nebraska City
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Columbus VS Omaha Westside
@ Plattsmouth: Twin River VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: Lincoln Pius X VS Ralston
@ St. Paul/Palmer: Central City/Fullerton VS St. Paul/Palmer
@ Wayne: GACC-SS-WPB VS Wayne

Tuesday (04/07/2020)


Missing Scores:
@ Archbishop Bergan: Lincoln High VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Central City/Fullerton: Twin River VS Central City/Fullerton
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Millard South VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Crete: Beatrice VS Crete
@ Douglas County West: Arlington VS Douglas County West
@ Falls City: Auburn VS Falls City
@ Hastings: Seward VS Hastings
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Elkhorn VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Millard North: Papillion-LaVista South VS Millard North
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Adams Central VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska City: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Nebraska City
@ Norris: Ralston VS Norris
@ Omaha Northwest: Fort Calhoun VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Westside
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Burke VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Platteview: Platte Valley VS Platteview
@ Waverly: Columbus VS Waverly
@ Wayne: South Sioux City VS Wayne

Wednesday (04/08/2020)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Bellevue East: Ralston VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Papillion-LaVista VS Bellevue West
@ Elkhorn South: Millard North VS Elkhorn South
@ Gretna: Omaha South VS Gretna
@ Millard South: Omaha Burke VS Millard South
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Central: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha North: Papillion-LaVista South VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Norris VS Omaha Westside

Thursday (04/09/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Auburn VS Adams Central
@ Crete: Bennington VS Crete
@ Fairbury: Falls City VS Fairbury
@ Fort Calhoun: Central City/Fullerton VS Fort Calhoun
@ Grand Island: Kearney VS Grand Island
@ Grand Island: Norfolk VS Grand Island
@ Grand Island: Norfolk VS Kearney
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southeast: Creighton Preparatory School VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Platte Valley: Branched Oak VS Platte Valley
@ Platteview: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy VS Platteview
@ Ralston: Blair VS Ralston
@ Seward: Lincoln Northeast VS Seward
@ Twin River: South Sioux City VS Twin River
@ Waverly: Nebraska City VS Waverly

Friday (04/10/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Douglas County West: Branched Oak VS Douglas County West
@ Hastings: Omaha South VS Hastings
@ Norris: Lincoln Southeast VS Norris
@ Omaha Northwest: Blair VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Northwest: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Northwest
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Elkhorn South VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Thurston-Cuming County: Platte Valley VS Thurston-Cuming County

Saturday (04/11/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Columbus: Seward VS Columbus
@ Columbus: South Sioux City VS Columbus
@ Columbus: South Sioux City VS Seward
@ Lincoln High: Kearney VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln North Star: Kearney VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Grand Island VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Northeast: Papillion-LaVista South VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Norfolk: Hastings VS Norfolk
@ Norris: Platteview VS Norris
@ Omaha Bryan: Bellevue East VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Central: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha North: Nebraska City VS Omaha North
@ Omaha South: Arlington VS Omaha South
@ Ralston: Waverly VS Ralston
@ Wayne: Blair VS Wayne


Return to Baseball Page