← Return to Baseball Page

Mar 14-16  Mar 18-23  Mar 25-30  Apr 1-6  Apr 8-13  Apr 15-20  Apr 22-27  Apr 29-May 1  

Complete Baseball Scores for Apr 15-20

This report was generated: Thu, April 18, 2019 5:30:18 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
04/15/2019: Omaha North @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran -- CANCELLED
04/15/2019: Branched Oak @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
04/17/2019: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Arlington
04/16/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Platteview
04/16/2019: Platte Valley @ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
04/16/2019: Fort Calhoun @ Arlington
04/16/2019: Twin River @ Wayne
04/15/2019: Bellevue West @ Elkhorn
04/11/2019: GACC-SS-WPB @ South Sioux City


Monday (04/15/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 13, Omaha Northwest 6
Arlington 9, Branched Oak 7
Bellevue East 15, Nebraska City 11
Bennington 8, Gretna 4
Central City/Fullerton 11, Douglas County West 3
Columbus 10, Omaha South 0
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 11, South Sioux City 1
Elkhorn South 7, Norris 6
Grand Island 8, Lincoln North Star 0
Hastings 11, Twin River 0
Lincoln East 9, Papillion-LaVista 5
Lincoln Northeast 6, Lincoln High 2
Lincoln Pius X 11, Lincoln Southwest 8
Millard North 8, Kearney 3
Millard South 10, Creighton Preparatory School 3
Millard West 1, Omaha Westside 0
Norfolk 14, GACC-SS-WPB 2
Omaha Bryan 3, Plattsmouth 2
Omaha Central 2, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 1
Omaha Gross Catholic 10, Blair 9
Papillion-LaVista South 15, Omaha North 5
Seward 13, Crete 3
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 9, Platteview 8
Waverly 4, Ralston 2

Missing Scores:
@ Elkhorn: Bellevue West VS Elkhorn
@ Plattsmouth: Branched Oak VS Plattsmouth

Tuesday (04/16/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 5, Columbus 3
Auburn 6, Omaha South 4
Beatrice 7, Branched Oak 2
Blair 18, South Sioux City 2
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 7, Douglas County West 1
Elkhorn 3, Nebraska City 1
Elkhorn South 10, Bennington 3
Grand Island 8, Lincoln Pius X 3
Gretna 7, Omaha Gross Catholic 1
Hastings 6, Bellevue East 2
Lincoln Northeast 4, Norfolk 3
Millard North 10, Bellevue West 0
Millard South 11, Lincoln Southeast 0
Millard West 8, Papillion-LaVista South 4
Norfolk 8, Lincoln Northeast 6
Omaha Burke 4, Creighton Preparatory School 2
Omaha North 10, Lincoln High 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 12, Ralston 11
Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, Omaha Central 6
Omaha Westside 4, Omaha Northwest 3
Omaha Westside 6, Norris 3
Papillion-LaVista 15, Kearney 10
Platteview 11, Omaha Bryan 6
Seward 13, Mount Michael Benedictine 1
Thurston-Cuming County 1, GACC-SS-WPB 0
Waverly 11, Plattsmouth 1
Wayne 6, Central City/Fullerton 3

Missing Scores:
@ Arlington: Fort Calhoun VS Arlington
@ Platteview: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Platteview
@ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran: Platte Valley VS Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
@ Wayne: Twin River VS Wayne

Wednesday (04/17/2019)

Lincoln East 11, Lincoln Southwest 10
Lincoln High 10, Omaha Bryan 0
Millard South 4, Elkhorn 1
Omaha Central 6, Omaha Northwest 4
Omaha Westside 1, Lincoln North Star 0

Missing Scores:
@ Arlington: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic

Thursday (04/18/2019)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Westside VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Omaha North VS Bellevue West
@ Blair: Crete VS Blair
@ Central City/Fullerton: Platte Valley VS Central City/Fullerton
@ Columbus: Lincoln East VS Columbus
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Kearney VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Kearney VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha Northwest VS Elkhorn South
@ Fort Calhoun: Branched Oak VS Fort Calhoun
@ Omaha Central: Millard North VS Omaha Central
@ Platteview: Auburn VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Nebraska City VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: Bennington VS Ralston
@ Seward: Norris VS Seward
@ Thurston-Cuming County: Douglas County West VS Thurston-Cuming County
@ Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran: Gretna VS Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran
@ Waverly: Hastings VS Waverly
@ Wayne: Omaha South VS Wayne

Friday (04/19/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Branched Oak: Twin River VS Branched Oak
@ Douglas County West: Arlington VS Douglas County West
@ Elkhorn: Omaha Westside VS Elkhorn
@ Grand Island: Hastings VS Grand Island
@ Omaha South: Grandview, MO VS Omaha South
@ Ralston: South Sioux City VS Ralston
Bellevue East VS Blue Valley Northwest, KS

Saturday (04/20/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arlington: Omaha North VS Arlington
@ Lincoln Northeast: Columbus VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Northeast: Columbus VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Norfolk: Grand Island VS Norfolk
@ Norfolk: Grand Island VS Omaha South
@ Norfolk: Kearney VS Norfolk
@ Norfolk: Kearney VS Omaha South


Return to Baseball Page