NSAA School Membership:


Schools are listed in order by district. The number with each school is that school’s official enrollment figure. The number is used for classification in all NSAA athletic activities. (Note: Enrollment figures for single-sex schools are divided in half for non-athletic activities.)

Summary of Districts - School, Total Enrollment


District I -51 Schools, 16494 Enrollment
District II -88 Schools, 41079 Enrollment
District III -55 Schools, 6358 Enrollment
District IV -59 Schools, 10431 Enrollment
District V -24 Schools, 2082 Enrollment
District VI -27 Schools, 3688 Enrollment
Total Schools -304 Total Enrollment - 80132

District

Gretna East0
Lincoln Standing Bear0
Total0

District 1

Aurora275
Beatrice490
Bruning-Davenport126
Centennial113
College View Academy53
Crete500
Deshler56
Diller-Odell49
Dorchester49
Exeter-Milligan34
Fairbury194
Fillmore Central131
Freeman83
Friend42
Giltner40
Hampton41
Harvard56
Heartland77
Johnson County Central112
Lawrence-Nelson45
Lewiston30
Lincoln Christian173
Lincoln East1750
Lincoln High1726
Lincoln Lutheran125
Lincoln North Star1672
Lincoln Northeast1291
Lincoln Pius X874
Lincoln Southeast1434
Lincoln Southwest1575
Malcolm154
McCool Junction69
Meridian46
Milford165
Nebraska Lutheran42
Norris519
Parkview Christian41
Pawnee City67
Raymond Central158
Sandy Creek88
Seward406
Shickley24
Southern86
Sterling53
Superior100
Sutton102
Thayer Central82
Tri County108
Waverly494
Wilber-Clatonia131
York343
Total16494

District 2

Aquinas Catholic90
Archbishop Bergan94
Arlington178
Ashland-Greenwood226
Auburn194
Bellevue East1099
Bellevue West1139
Bennington708
Bishop Neumann133
Blair508
Boys Town157
Cedar Bluffs76
Clarkson253
Columbus962
Columbus Lakeview229
Columbus Scotus184
Conestoga140
Cornerstone Christian92
Creighton Preparatory School773
Cross County89
David City129
Douglas County West226
East Butler60
Elkhorn547
Elkhorn North645
Elkhorn South1082
Elmwood-Murdock79
Falls City165
Falls City Sacred Heart49
Fort Calhoun172
Fremont1119
Fullerton69
Gretna1187
High Plains Community50
Howells-Dodge77
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer66
Humphrey66
Humphrey St. Francis42
Johnson-Brock67
Leigh50
Lindsay Holy Family10
Logan View136
Louisville135
Lourdes Central Catholic76
Lyons-Decatur Northeast58
Mead63
Millard North1928
Millard South1935
Millard West1668
Mount Michael Benedictine178
Nebraska City314
North Bend Central146
Oakland-Craig102
Omaha Benson1128
Omaha Brownell Talbot92
Omaha Bryan1359
Omaha Burke1620
Omaha Central2048
Omaha Christian Academy56
Omaha Concordia177
Omaha Duchesne Academy255
Omaha Gross Catholic296
Omaha Marian499
Omaha Mercy272
Omaha North1487
Omaha Northwest1325
Omaha Roncalli Catholic250
Omaha Skutt Catholic506
Omaha South2209
Omaha Street School26
Omaha Westside1516
Osceola45
Palmyra105
Papillion-La Vista1404
Papillion-La Vista South1477
Platteview300
Plattsmouth350
Quest Forward Academy77
Ralston707
Schuyler453
Scribner-Snyder36
Shelby-Rising City81
Syracuse155
Tekamah-Herman100
Twin River86
Wahoo255
Weeping Water71
Yutan236
Total41079

District 3

Ainsworth103
Allen32
Bancroft-Rosalie72
Battle Creek129
Bloomfield62
Boone Central163
Boyd County65
Chambers31
Creighton67
Crofton106
Elgin79
Elkhorn Valley98
Emerson-Hubbard44
Guardian Angels Central Catholic80
Hartington Cedar Catholic86
Hartington-Newcastle85
Homer93
Keya Paha County32
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge95
Lutheran High Northeast92
Madison116
Neligh-Oakdale73
Newman Grove29
Niobrara40
Norfolk1179
Norfolk Catholic101
Omaha Nation95
ONeill178
Osmond61
Pender76
Pierce174
Plainview74
Ponca101
Pope John23
Randolph47
Riverside52
Rock County61
Santee43
South Sioux City866
St. Edward43
St. Mary's43
Stanton80
Stuart36
Summerland79
Verdigre22
Wakefield94
Walthill60
Wausa60
Wayne213
West Holt99
West Point-Beemer200
Winnebago148
Winside49
Wisner-Pilger86
Wynot43
Total6358

District 4

Adams Central223
Amherst101
Anselmo-Merna59
Ansley32
Arcadia24
Arnold32
Arthur County27
Brady41
Broken Bow198
Burwell74
Callaway44
Central City159
Central Valley62
Centura113
Cozad194
Doniphan-Trumbull106
Elba38
Elm Creek67
Gibbon123
Gothenburg194
Grand Island1908
Grand Island Central Catholic121
Hastings804
Hastings St. Cecilia100
Heartland Lutheran37
Hershey126
Kearney1216
Kearney Catholic171
Kenesaw64
Lexington718
Litchfield19
Loup City75
Loup County14
Maxwell81
McPherson County15
Nebraska Christian79
North Platte893
North Platte St. Patrick's72
Northwest509
Ogallala253
Ord123
Overton64
Palmer49
Paxton42
Perkins County85
Pleasanton61
Ravenna77
Sandhills17
Sargent46
Shelton61
Silver Lake56
Spalding Academy12
St. Paul161
Stapleton51
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller57
Sutherland99
Wallace47
Wheeler Central16
Wood River121
Total10431

District 5

Alma79
Arapahoe73
Axtell65
Bertrand57
Blue Hill70
Cambridge66
Chase County138
Dundy County Stratton62
Elwood43
Eustis-Farnam33
Franklin50
Hayes Center14
Hitchcock County67
Holdrege239
Loomis54
Maywood76
McCook357
Medicine Valley45
Minden197
Red Cloud49
Southern Valley88
Southwest68
Wauneta-Palisade50
Wilcox-Hildreth42
Total2082

District 6

Alliance542
Banner County33
Bayard92
Bridgeport101
Chadron236
Cody-Kilgore32
Crawford37
Creek Valley43
Garden County54
Gering445
Gordon-Rushville106
Hay Springs42
Hemingford77
Hyannis38
Kimball81
Leyton50
Minatare49
Mitchell127
Morrill81
Mullen42
Potter-Dix42
Scottsbluff784
Sidney273
Sioux County28
South Platte45
Thedford61
Valentine147
Total3688

District District 1

Lincoln Northwest0
Total0

District II

Omaha Buena Vista0
Omaha Westview0
Total0


Return to Top